Price & mileage guide: Subaru WRX in Oregon

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage25 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 25 used listings as of 2026-09-07T23:02:09.330769Z.0k mi30k mi59k mi89k mi118k mi$12k$22k$32k$41k2019 Base at Volvo Cars Bend: 61,216 miles, USD 22,9882019 Base at CARR Subaru: 38,033 miles, USD 25,0732020 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 74,773 miles, USD 24,2452021 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 36,082 miles, USD 25,9902016 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 106,380 miles, USD 15,2402017 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 84,517 miles, USD 18,5002020 STi at Volvo Cars Bend: 79,567 miles, USD 29,1232021 STi at Royal Moore Subaru: 37,262 miles, USD 36,9002019 STI MODIFIED 6 SPEED MANUAL ONLY 41,000 MILES SHARP at Luxury Auto Plex: 41,788 miles, USD 30,2002017 STi at Volvo Cars Bend: 109,381 miles, USD 19,8892021 STI Limited at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 51,224 miles, USD 38,4902017 STi Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 71,028 miles, USD 29,2282023 Premium at Warrenton Kia: 45,397 miles, USD 25,9902023 Premium at Capitol Subaru: 14,864 miles, USD 30,992, certified pre-owned2023 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 24,869 miles, USD 28,5322022 Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 64,711 miles, USD 24,9392023 Premium at CARR Subaru: 22,567 miles, USD 28,2502024 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 16,917 miles, USD 29,2422024 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 17,275 miles, USD 29,9902024 Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 38,106 miles, USD 29,162, certified pre-owned2022 Premium at CARR Subaru: 39,590 miles, USD 27,2502024 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 11,418 miles, USD 30,2502024 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 11,500 miles, USD 29,9932025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 5,631 miles, USD 32,4002024 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 11,982 miles, USD 34,900, certified pre-ownedMileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-07T23:02:09.330769Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2019 BaseVolvo Cars Bend61,216 milesUSD 22,988Unknown
2019 BaseCARR Subaru38,033 milesUSD 25,073Unknown
2020 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan74,773 milesUSD 24,245Unknown
2021 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend36,082 milesUSD 25,990Unknown
2016 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan106,380 milesUSD 15,240Unknown
2017 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru84,517 milesUSD 18,500No
2020 STiVolvo Cars Bend79,567 milesUSD 29,123Unknown
2021 STiRoyal Moore Subaru37,262 milesUSD 36,900No
2019 STI MODIFIED 6 SPEED MANUAL ONLY 41,000 MILES SHARPLuxury Auto Plex41,788 milesUSD 30,200Unknown
2017 STiVolvo Cars Bend109,381 milesUSD 19,889Unknown
2021 STI LimitedPower Buick GMC of Salem51,224 milesUSD 38,490No
2017 STi LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan71,028 milesUSD 29,228Unknown
2023 PremiumWarrenton Kia45,397 milesUSD 25,990Unknown
2023 PremiumCapitol Subaru14,864 milesUSD 30,992Yes
2023 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan24,869 milesUSD 28,532Unknown
2022 PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru64,711 milesUSD 24,939Unknown
2023 PremiumCARR Subaru22,567 milesUSD 28,250Unknown
2024 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan16,917 milesUSD 29,242Unknown
2024 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend17,275 milesUSD 29,990Unknown
2024 PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru38,106 milesUSD 29,162Yes
2022 PremiumCARR Subaru39,590 milesUSD 27,250Unknown
2024 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru11,418 milesUSD 30,250No
2024 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend11,500 milesUSD 29,993Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru5,631 milesUSD 32,400No
2024 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru11,982 milesUSD 34,900Yes

Used dealer listings

26 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2016 Subaru WRX Premium

106,380 miles

Advertised asking price$15,240Dealership Discount: $2,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2022 Subaru WRX Premium

64,711 miles

Advertised asking price$24,939Dealer Discount: $3,060Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2017 Subaru WRX STi Limited

71,028 miles

Advertised asking price$29,228Dealership Discount: $3,012Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 26

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.