Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru WRX in Oregon

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP21
Median asking-price gap$1,999
  1. 2026 tSCARR Subaru
    Asking $44,002MSRP $46,782

    $2,780 (5.9%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 LimitedCARR Subaru
    Asking $38,962MSRP $41,417

    $2,455 (5.9%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 GTCARR Subaru
    Asking $44,654MSRP $47,084

    $2,430 (5.2%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $39,760MSRP $42,084

    $2,324 (5.5%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 tSCARR Subaru
    Asking $44,343MSRP $46,658

    $2,315 (5.0%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $38,496MSRP $40,658

    $2,162 (5.3%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru
    Asking $35,843MSRP $37,949

    $2,106 (5.5%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 LimitedCARR Subaru
    Asking $40,010MSRP $42,084

    $2,074 (4.9%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 LimitedCARR Subaru
    Asking $40,010MSRP $42,084

    $2,074 (4.9%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru
    Asking $35,524MSRP $37,523

    $1,999 (5.3%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-07T23:02:09.330769Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 tSCARR Subaru$44,002$46,782$2,780Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$38,962$41,417$2,455Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 GTCARR Subaru$44,654$47,084$2,430Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$39,760$42,084$2,324DiscountNone published
2026 tSCARR Subaru$44,343$46,658$2,315Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$38,496$40,658$2,162DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$35,843$37,949$2,106DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$40,010$42,084$2,074Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$40,010$42,084$2,074Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$35,524$37,523$1,999DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$35,524$37,523$1,999DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$35,524$37,523$1,999DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$38,733$40,638$1,905Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 BaseCARR Subaru$32,723$34,584$1,861Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 BaseCARR Subaru$32,484$34,282$1,798Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 BaseCapitol Subaru$32,460$34,158$1,698DiscountNone published
2026 BaseCapitol Subaru$32,460$34,158$1,698DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$34,103$35,658$1,555Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$34,103$35,658$1,555Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 BaseCARR Subaru$32,710$34,158$1,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 BaseCARR Subaru$32,697$34,138$1,441Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

21 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS

Advertised asking price$44,002Listed MSRP: $46,782$2,780 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Dealer Discount: $3,030Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$38,962Listed MSRP: $41,417$2,455 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Dealer Discount: $2,705Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX GT

Advertised asking price$44,654Listed MSRP: $47,084$2,430 below listed MSRP (5.2%)Dealer Discount: $2,680Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$39,760Listed MSRP: $42,084$2,324 below listed MSRP (5.5%)Discount: $2,324Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS

Advertised asking price$44,343Listed MSRP: $46,658$2,315 below listed MSRP (5.0%)Dealer Discount: $2,565Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$38,496Listed MSRP: $40,658$2,162 below listed MSRP (5.3%)Discount: $2,162Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium

Advertised asking price$35,843Listed MSRP: $37,949$2,106 below listed MSRP (5.5%)Discount: $2,106Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$40,010Listed MSRP: $42,084$2,074 below listed MSRP (4.9%)Dealer Discount: $2,324Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$40,010Listed MSRP: $42,084$2,074 below listed MSRP (4.9%)Dealer Discount: $2,324Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium

Advertised asking price$35,524Listed MSRP: $37,523$1,999 below listed MSRP (5.3%)Discount: $1,999Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium

Advertised asking price$35,524Listed MSRP: $37,523$1,999 below listed MSRP (5.3%)Discount: $1,999Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium

Advertised asking price$35,524Listed MSRP: $37,523$1,999 below listed MSRP (5.3%)Discount: $1,999Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$38,733Listed MSRP: $40,638$1,905 below listed MSRP (4.7%)Dealer Discount: $2,155Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Base

Advertised asking price$32,723Listed MSRP: $34,584$1,861 below listed MSRP (5.4%)Dealer Discount: $2,111Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Base

Advertised asking price$32,484Listed MSRP: $34,282$1,798 below listed MSRP (5.2%)Dealer Discount: $2,048Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Base

Advertised asking price$32,460Listed MSRP: $34,158$1,698 below listed MSRP (5.0%)Discount: $1,698Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Base

Advertised asking price$32,460Listed MSRP: $34,158$1,698 below listed MSRP (5.0%)Discount: $1,698Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium

Advertised asking price$34,103Listed MSRP: $35,658$1,555 below listed MSRP (4.4%)Dealer Discount: $1,805Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.

Showing 18 of 21

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.