Price & mileage guide: Subaru Impreza in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage55 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 55 used listings as of 2026-09-06T06:03:17.184919Z.0k mi42k mi83k mi125k mi167k mi$4k$14k$24k$34k2022 at Marketplace Auto: 67,550 miles, USD 17,8812018 2.0i Premium at Harvest Chevrolet: 57,573 miles, USD 17,7772023 4-door CVT at Bulldog Motors: 66,988 miles, USD 18,1882019 2.0i Premium at Subaru of Puyallup: 57,069 miles, USD 21,4952021 Sport at Pierre GMC of Everett: 73,322 miles, USD 21,6912018 2.0i Limited at West Hills Mazda: 119,447 miles, USD 14,7602021 Limited at South Tacoma Mazda: 40,758 miles, USD 22,9992020 4d Sedan 2.0i Premium at Bulldog Motors: 41,456 miles, USD 19,5002018 at Toyota of Seattle: 44,625 miles, USD 17,9882022 Wagon at Wenatchee Autoplex: 74,321 miles, USD 18,1962022 at Vancouver Toyota: 101,816 miles, USD 16,9512019 2.0i Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 27,499 miles, USD 22,6802019 Premium at Koenig Subaru: 105,599 miles, USD 16,3902019 2.0i Premium at Subaru of Puyallup: 46,340 miles, USD 21,9992019 Sport at Koenig Subaru: 142,288 miles, USD 13,7122017 Sport at South Tacoma Mazda: 154,518 miles, USD 11,4992020 Sport at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 50,233 miles, USD 18,9952017 2.0i Limited at West Hills Mazda: 128,593 miles, USD 14,7982017 2.0i Limited at Brooks Biddle Automotive: 62,472 miles, USD 19,9192020 Premium at AutoNation Volkswagen Spokane: 64,826 miles, USD 19,4632014 2.0i at RENTON CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM FIAT: 127,056 miles, USD 7,1912012 2.0i Premium Sedan 4D at All American Motors: 110,544 miles, USD 9,9952016 2.0i Premium at Go Kia Renton: 71,558 miles, USD 13,4002014 2.0i Sport Premium at Go Kia Renton: 86,106 miles, USD 12,5002016 2.0i Sport Premium at Go Kia Renton: 100,819 miles, USD 13,0002016 2.0i Sport Premium at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 81,492 miles, USD 14,9872016 2.0i Sport Premium at Del Toro Auto Sales: 98,970 miles, USD 12,8992016 2.0i Sport Limited at Burien Nissan: 125,857 miles, USD 10,7912016 2.0i Sport Limited at Leskovar Suzuki: 80,833 miles, USD 15,9982016 2.0i Sport Limited at Titus-Will Cadillac: 79,825 miles, USD 14,7802024 Base at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 31,783 miles, USD 22,0002024 AWD at Bulldog Motors: 59,078 miles, USD 19,9952024 Base at Capitol City Honda: 28,409 miles, USD 23,8592024 at OK Chevrolet: 59,416 miles, USD 22,0902024 Base at South Tacoma Mazda: 35,614 miles, USD 23,9602025 Base at Pierre Chevrolet: 5,846 miles, USD 23,7112024 Base at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 25,305 miles, USD 23,3802024 5DR WGN CVT at Pierre Chevrolet: 53,592 miles, USD 19,8002025 Base at DOUG'S LYNNWOOD MAZDA: 6,315 miles, USD 25,9382024 Base at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 27,381 miles, USD 22,9992024 Base at Walker's Renton Mazda: 24,160 miles, USD 22,1972024 Base at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 34,003 miles, USD 21,9992024 Base AWD 4dr Wagon at Jennifer's Auto Sales & Service: 65,928 miles, USD 20,9952025 Base at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3,735 miles, USD 27,3692024 AWD at Bulldog Motors: 52,209 miles, USD 21,2302024 Sport at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 19,787 miles, USD 24,9992024 Sport at Art Gamblin Motors: 55,362 miles, USD 23,8812024 Sport at KLEIN HONDA: 16,644 miles, USD 25,1492025 Sport at Koenig Subaru: 3 miles, USD 28,1982025 2.5RS at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 5,237 miles, USD 30,9992024 2.5RS at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 26,201 miles, USD 25,9912014 WRX at Harvest Honda: 64,487 miles, USD 17,1762015 WRX at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 126,617 miles, USD 12,9872015 WRX at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 120,208 miles, USD 13,9872015 WRX STi at Dwayne Lane's Skagit Subaru: 143,252 miles, USD 16,098Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-06T06:03:17.184919Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2022Marketplace Auto67,550 milesUSD 17,881Unknown
2018 2.0i PremiumHarvest Chevrolet57,573 milesUSD 17,777Unknown
2023 4-door CVTBulldog Motors66,988 milesUSD 18,188Unknown
2019 2.0i PremiumSubaru of Puyallup57,069 milesUSD 21,495Unknown
2021 SportPierre GMC of Everett73,322 milesUSD 21,691Unknown
2018 2.0i LimitedWest Hills Mazda119,447 milesUSD 14,760Unknown
2021 LimitedSouth Tacoma Mazda40,758 milesUSD 22,999Unknown
2020 4d Sedan 2.0i PremiumBulldog Motors41,456 milesUSD 19,500Unknown
2018Toyota of Seattle44,625 milesUSD 17,988Unknown
2022 WagonWenatchee Autoplex74,321 milesUSD 18,196Unknown
2022Vancouver Toyota101,816 milesUSD 16,951Unknown
2019 2.0i PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline27,499 milesUSD 22,680Unknown
2019 PremiumKoenig Subaru105,599 milesUSD 16,390Unknown
2019 2.0i PremiumSubaru of Puyallup46,340 milesUSD 21,999Unknown
2019 SportKoenig Subaru142,288 milesUSD 13,712Unknown
2017 SportSouth Tacoma Mazda154,518 milesUSD 11,499Unknown
2020 SportDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn50,233 milesUSD 18,995Unknown
2017 2.0i LimitedWest Hills Mazda128,593 milesUSD 14,798Unknown
2017 2.0i LimitedBrooks Biddle Automotive62,472 milesUSD 19,919No
2020 PremiumAutoNation Volkswagen Spokane64,826 milesUSD 19,463Unknown
2014 2.0iRENTON CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM FIAT127,056 milesUSD 7,191Unknown
2012 2.0i Premium Sedan 4DAll American Motors110,544 milesUSD 9,995Unknown
2016 2.0i PremiumGo Kia Renton71,558 milesUSD 13,400Unknown
2014 2.0i Sport PremiumGo Kia Renton86,106 milesUSD 12,500Unknown
2016 2.0i Sport PremiumGo Kia Renton100,819 milesUSD 13,000Unknown
2016 2.0i Sport PremiumDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn81,492 milesUSD 14,987Unknown
2016 2.0i Sport PremiumDel Toro Auto Sales98,970 milesUSD 12,899Unknown
2016 2.0i Sport LimitedBurien Nissan125,857 milesUSD 10,791Unknown
2016 2.0i Sport LimitedLeskovar Suzuki80,833 milesUSD 15,998Unknown
2016 2.0i Sport LimitedTitus-Will Cadillac79,825 milesUSD 14,780No
2024 BaseDewey Griffin Subaru31,783 milesUSD 22,000Unknown
2024 AWDBulldog Motors59,078 milesUSD 19,995Unknown
2024 BaseCapitol City Honda28,409 milesUSD 23,859Unknown
2024OK Chevrolet59,416 milesUSD 22,090Unknown
2024 BaseSouth Tacoma Mazda35,614 milesUSD 23,960Unknown
2025 BasePierre Chevrolet5,846 milesUSD 23,711Unknown
2024 BaseCarter Subaru of Shoreline25,305 milesUSD 23,380Unknown
2024 5DR WGN CVTPierre Chevrolet53,592 milesUSD 19,800Unknown
2025 BaseDOUG'S LYNNWOOD MAZDA6,315 milesUSD 25,938Unknown
2024 BaseDewey Griffin Subaru27,381 milesUSD 22,999Unknown
2024 BaseWalker's Renton Mazda24,160 milesUSD 22,197Unknown
2024 BaseDewey Griffin Subaru34,003 milesUSD 21,999Unknown
2024 Base AWD 4dr WagonJennifer's Auto Sales & Service65,928 milesUSD 20,995No
2025 BaseCarter Subaru Ballard3,735 milesUSD 27,369Unknown
2024 AWDBulldog Motors52,209 milesUSD 21,230Unknown
2024 SportDewey Griffin Subaru19,787 milesUSD 24,999Unknown
2024 SportArt Gamblin Motors55,362 milesUSD 23,881No
2024 SportKLEIN HONDA16,644 milesUSD 25,149Unknown
2025 SportKoenig Subaru3 milesUSD 28,198Unknown
2025 2.5RSBuick GMC of Puyallup5,237 milesUSD 30,999No
2024 2.5RSVolkswagen of Puyallup26,201 milesUSD 25,991Unknown
2014 WRXHarvest Honda64,487 milesUSD 17,176Unknown
2015 WRXMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma126,617 milesUSD 12,987Unknown
2015 WRXMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma120,208 milesUSD 13,987Unknown
2015 WRX STiDwayne Lane's Skagit Subaru143,252 milesUSD 16,098Unknown
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$12k$17k$23k$29k2016: $13,400 · 7 listings20162019: $21,495 · 5 listings20192024: $22,598 · 16 listings20242025: $27,369 · 5 listings2025Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2016$13,400 · 7 listings
2019$21,495 · 5 listings
2024$22,598 · 16 listings
2025$27,369 · 5 listings

Used dealer listings

84 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2018 Subaru Impreza 2.0i Limited

119,447 miles

Advertised asking price$14,760West Hills Discount: $1,238Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2017 Subaru Impreza 2.0i Limited

128,593 miles

Advertised asking price$14,798West Hills Discount: $1,200Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 84

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.