Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Impreza in Washington

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP15
Median asking-price gap$1,735
  1. 2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru
    Asking $29,004MSRP $31,249

    $2,245 (7.2%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru
    Asking $28,717MSRP $30,866

    $2,149 (7.0%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru
    Asking $28,717MSRP $30,866

    $2,149 (7.0%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru
    Asking $28,716MSRP $30,864

    $2,148 (7.0%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 RSSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $31,568MSRP $33,692

    $2,124 (6.3%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 RSSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $29,731MSRP $31,622

    $1,891 (6.0%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 SportSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $28,670MSRP $30,554

    $1,884 (6.2%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 SportSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $27,229MSRP $28,964

    $1,735 (6.0%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 RSEastside Subaru
    Asking $30,592MSRP $32,110

    $1,518 (4.7%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 SportEastside Subaru
    Asking $29,528MSRP $31,038

    $1,510 (4.9%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-06T06:03:17.184919Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru$29,004$31,249$2,245DiscountNone published
2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru$28,717$30,866$2,149DiscountNone published
2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru$28,717$30,866$2,149DiscountNone published
2026 SportWalker's Renton Subaru$28,716$30,864$2,148DiscountNone published
2026 RSSubaru of Puyallup$31,568$33,692$2,124DiscountNone published
2026 RSSubaru of Puyallup$29,731$31,622$1,891DiscountNone published
2026 SportSubaru of Puyallup$28,670$30,554$1,884DiscountNone published
2026 SportSubaru of Puyallup$27,229$28,964$1,735DiscountNone published
2026 RSEastside Subaru$30,592$32,110$1,518Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 SportEastside Subaru$29,528$31,038$1,510Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 SportEastside Subaru$28,219$29,661$1,442Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Sport AWDMcCurley Subaru$28,526$28,806$280McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 RS AWDMcCurley Subaru$31,368$31,568$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 RS AWDMcCurley Subaru$33,438$33,638$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Sport AWDMcCurley Subaru$28,336$28,536$200McCurley SavingsNone published

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

15 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$29,004Listed MSRP: $31,249$2,245 below listed MSRP (7.2%)Discount: $2,245Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,717Listed MSRP: $30,866$2,149 below listed MSRP (7.0%)Discount: $2,149Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,717Listed MSRP: $30,866$2,149 below listed MSRP (7.0%)Discount: $2,149Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,716Listed MSRP: $30,864$2,148 below listed MSRP (7.0%)Discount: $2,148Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS

Advertised asking price$31,568Listed MSRP: $33,692$2,124 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Discount: $2,124Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS

Advertised asking price$29,731Listed MSRP: $31,622$1,891 below listed MSRP (6.0%)Discount: $1,891Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,670Listed MSRP: $30,554$1,884 below listed MSRP (6.2%)Discount: $1,884Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$27,229Listed MSRP: $28,964$1,735 below listed MSRP (6.0%)Discount: $1,735Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS

Advertised asking price$30,592Listed MSRP: $32,110$1,518 below listed MSRP (4.7%)Eastside Discount: $1,518Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$29,528Listed MSRP: $31,038$1,510 below listed MSRP (4.9%)Eastside Discount: $1,510Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,219Listed MSRP: $29,661$1,442 below listed MSRP (4.9%)Eastside Discount: $1,442Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport AWD

Advertised asking price$28,526Listed MSRP: $28,806$280 below listed MSRP (1.0%)McCurley Savings: $280Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS AWD

Advertised asking price$31,368Listed MSRP: $31,568$200 below listed MSRP (0.6%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS AWD

Advertised asking price$33,438Listed MSRP: $33,638$200 below listed MSRP (0.6%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport AWD

Advertised asking price$28,336Listed MSRP: $28,536$200 below listed MSRP (0.7%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 15 of 15

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.