Price & mileage guide: Subaru Forester in Oregon

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage107 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 107 used listings as of 2026-09-07T23:08:13.536742Z.0k mi48k mi97k mi145k mi194k mi$5k$19k$32k$45k2026 Standard Model at Royal Moore Subaru: 82 miles, USD 28,7502026 Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 6,725 miles, USD 32,244, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 104 miles, USD 32,900, certified pre-owned2026 Sport at Volvo Cars Bend: 7,345 miles, USD 35,1312026 Sport at Volvo Cars Bend: 5,940 miles, USD 34,9592026 Wilderness at Southern Oregon Subaru: 8,779 miles, USD 41,583, certified pre-owned2026 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 8,114 miles, USD 35,2502026 Wilderness at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 5,091 miles, USD 36,0032026 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 6,560 miles, USD 37,500, certified pre-owned2011 2.5X at Coos Bay Toyota: 168,365 miles, USD 14,9992012 2.5X Premium at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 93,913 miles, USD 11,9902011 2.5X Limited at Columbia Gorge Honda: 145,636 miles, USD 11,9982013 2.5XT at Mazda of Salem: 179,219 miles, USD 8,9992017 2.5i at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 64,277 miles, USD 17,2452016 2.5i at CARR Subaru: 99,053 miles, USD 13,2502017 2.5i at Volvo Cars Bend: 106,373 miles, USD 13,4612016 2.5i Premium at The Sole Savers Auto Sales: 119,197 miles, USD 16,3722018 2.5i at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 29,979 miles, USD 22,4952016 2.5i Premium at The Sole Savers Auto Sales: 131,944 miles, USD 17,3722016 2.5i Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 105,546 miles, USD 14,1502017 2.5I PREMIUM at Oregon Automotive: 66,979 miles, USD 20,2452018 2.5i Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 83,270 miles, USD 19,2452018 2.5i Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 69,966 miles, USD 18,5442018 2.5i Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 104,233 miles, USD 17,2452015 2.5i Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 118,092 miles, USD 13,9002018 Limited at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 77,999 miles, USD 19,5002017 Limited at CARR Subaru: 79,663 miles, USD 18,5642015 2.5i Limited at CARR Subaru: 54,268 miles, USD 17,9902014 2.5i Touring at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 88,097 miles, USD 14,0002015 2.5i Limited at Volkswagen of McMinnville: 80,399 miles, USD 15,4422018 2.5i Limited at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 44,214 miles, USD 22,9942018 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 52,007 miles, USD 21,9752014 2.0XT Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 157,704 miles, USD 9,2452017 Premium at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 106,229 miles, USD 16,9902017 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 85,885 miles, USD 19,4002018 2.0XT Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 114,744 miles, USD 18,1042017 2.0XT Premium Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 122,004 miles, USD 17,9992018 Touring at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 84,159 miles, USD 19,7502018 Touring at CARR Subaru: 56,671 miles, USD 20,2502024 Base at Royal Moore Subaru: 44,290 miles, USD 24,9002024 Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 20,574 miles, USD 30,623, certified pre-owned2024 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 8,115 miles, USD 28,5002021 Base at CARR Subaru: 71,600 miles, USD 21,7402022 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 84,512 miles, USD 22,5712024 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 98,441 miles, USD 23,4002022 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 84,088 miles, USD 21,5622023 Premium at Capitol Subaru: 40,060 miles, USD 26,9112019 Premium at Mercedes-Benz of Eugene: 84,060 miles, USD 20,9932023 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 20,494 miles, USD 28,900, certified pre-owned2019 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 82,971 miles, USD 19,0312023 Premium at CARR Subaru: 23,656 miles, USD 29,2402019 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 96,534 miles, USD 19,4002022 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 49,813 miles, USD 24,4402022 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 72,120 miles, USD 24,7452024 Sport at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 43,896 miles, USD 27,2482020 Premium at Coos Bay Toyota: 98,152 miles, USD 21,9812024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 20,293 miles, USD 32,9002025 Wilderness at Capitol Toyota: 13,052 miles, USD 35,980, certified pre-owned2025 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 9,001 miles, USD 32,900, certified pre-owned2020 Premium at Sheppard Auto Group: 97,973 miles, USD 18,9772021 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 107,321 miles, USD 18,5002021 Premium at CARR Subaru: 34,339 miles, USD 25,2502023 Sport at Royal Moore Subaru: 79,117 miles, USD 24,9002024 Wilderness at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 49,339 miles, USD 30,0002020 Premium at Guaranty Chevrolet: 38,759 miles, USD 24,5892020 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 90,288 miles, USD 21,0002024 Wilderness at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 50,685 miles, USD 29,7452024 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 78,787 miles, USD 25,5002024 Limited at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 29,934 miles, USD 28,4952024 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 23,294 miles, USD 30,2002022 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 88,263 miles, USD 23,5802022 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 61,220 miles, USD 25,9002020 Sport at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 82,851 miles, USD 22,2452022 Wilderness at Southern Oregon Subaru: 45,125 miles, USD 31,0002023 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 51,029 miles, USD 29,2382023 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 31,820 miles, USD 30,4002022 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 100,430 miles, USD 24,9232023 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 83,102 miles, USD 28,2502022 Wilderness at CARR Subaru: 29,084 miles, USD 29,6862023 Wilderness at Capitol Toyota: 42,208 miles, USD 30,149, certified pre-owned2023 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 50,110 miles, USD 29,4002023 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 19,044 miles, USD 30,9002019 Sport at Southern Oregon Subaru: 139,267 miles, USD 18,5502023 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 83,613 miles, USD 23,3982019 Sport at Sheppard Auto Group: 74,264 miles, USD 20,9952019 Sport at Volvo Cars Bend: 98,461 miles, USD 19,9912023 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 36,539 miles, USD 28,9422023 Touring at CARR Subaru: 46,415 miles, USD 29,7502021 Sport at Royal Moore Subaru: 50,654 miles, USD 25,5002020 Limited at CARR Subaru: 89,757 miles, USD 20,2502021 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 36,139 miles, USD 28,5002020 Touring at Capitol Subaru: 73,732 miles, USD 23,7572021 Touring at Capitol Subaru: 31,669 miles, USD 29,9292021 Touring at Sheppard Auto Group: 50,554 miles, USD 25,7772021 Touring at Capitol Subaru: 29,719 miles, USD 28,3122025 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 19,621 miles, USD 30,0462025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 18,843 miles, USD 30,0002025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 14,596 miles, USD 30,5002025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 12,685 miles, USD 30,5002025 Sport at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 13,052 miles, USD 32,2302025 Sport at Royal Moore Subaru: 23,347 miles, USD 31,400, certified pre-owned2025 Sport at Volvo Cars Bend: 18,269 miles, USD 31,9932025 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 34,131 miles, USD 29,9002025 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 24,590 miles, USD 33,2452025 Touring at Airport Cadillac: 3,372 miles, USD 37,4762025 Touring at Volvo Cars Bend: 18,140 miles, USD 34,9812025 Touring at Southern Oregon Subaru: 8,906 miles, USD 39,327, certified pre-ownedMileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-07T23:08:13.536742Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2026 Standard ModelRoyal Moore Subaru82 milesUSD 28,750No
2026 PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru6,725 milesUSD 32,244Yes
2026 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru104 milesUSD 32,900Yes
2026 SportVolvo Cars Bend7,345 milesUSD 35,131Unknown
2026 SportVolvo Cars Bend5,940 milesUSD 34,959Unknown
2026 WildernessSouthern Oregon Subaru8,779 milesUSD 41,583Yes
2026 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru8,114 milesUSD 35,250No
2026 WildernessTonkin Wilsonville Nissan5,091 milesUSD 36,003Unknown
2026 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru6,560 milesUSD 37,500Yes
2011 2.5XCoos Bay Toyota168,365 milesUSD 14,999Unknown
2012 2.5X PremiumPower Buick GMC of Salem93,913 milesUSD 11,990No
2011 2.5X LimitedColumbia Gorge Honda145,636 milesUSD 11,998Unknown
2013 2.5XTMazda of Salem179,219 milesUSD 8,999Unknown
2017 2.5iTonkin Wilsonville Nissan64,277 milesUSD 17,245Unknown
2016 2.5iCARR Subaru99,053 milesUSD 13,250Unknown
2017 2.5iVolvo Cars Bend106,373 milesUSD 13,461Unknown
2016 2.5i PremiumThe Sole Savers Auto Sales119,197 milesUSD 16,372No
2018 2.5iPower Buick GMC of Salem29,979 milesUSD 22,495No
2016 2.5i PremiumThe Sole Savers Auto Sales131,944 milesUSD 17,372No
2016 2.5i PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan105,546 milesUSD 14,150Unknown
2017 2.5I PREMIUMOregon Automotive66,979 milesUSD 20,245Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan83,270 milesUSD 19,245Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan69,966 milesUSD 18,544Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan104,233 milesUSD 17,245Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru118,092 milesUSD 13,900No
2018 LimitedAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram77,999 milesUSD 19,500Unknown
2017 LimitedCARR Subaru79,663 milesUSD 18,564Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedCARR Subaru54,268 milesUSD 17,990Unknown
2014 2.5i TouringAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram88,097 milesUSD 14,000Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedVolkswagen of McMinnville80,399 milesUSD 15,442Unknown
2018 2.5i LimitedPower Buick GMC of Salem44,214 milesUSD 22,994No
2018 LimitedCapitol Subaru52,007 milesUSD 21,975Unknown
2014 2.0XT PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan157,704 milesUSD 9,245Unknown
2017 PremiumPower Buick GMC of Salem106,229 milesUSD 16,990No
2017 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram85,885 milesUSD 19,400Unknown
2018 2.0XT PremiumVolvo Cars Bend114,744 milesUSD 18,104Unknown
2017 2.0XT Premium PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru122,004 milesUSD 17,999Unknown
2018 TouringAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram84,159 milesUSD 19,750Unknown
2018 TouringCARR Subaru56,671 milesUSD 20,250Unknown
2024 BaseRoyal Moore Subaru44,290 milesUSD 24,900No
2024 PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru20,574 milesUSD 30,623Yes
2024 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru8,115 milesUSD 28,500No
2021 BaseCARR Subaru71,600 milesUSD 21,740Unknown
2022 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend84,512 milesUSD 22,571Unknown
2024 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru98,441 milesUSD 23,400No
2022 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan84,088 milesUSD 21,562Unknown
2023 PremiumCapitol Subaru40,060 milesUSD 26,911Unknown
2019 PremiumMercedes-Benz of Eugene84,060 milesUSD 20,993Unknown
2023 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru20,494 milesUSD 28,900Yes
2019 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan82,971 milesUSD 19,031Unknown
2023 PremiumCARR Subaru23,656 milesUSD 29,240Unknown
2019 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru96,534 milesUSD 19,400No
2022 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan49,813 milesUSD 24,440Unknown
2022 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan72,120 milesUSD 24,745Unknown
2024 SportTonkin Wilsonville Nissan43,896 milesUSD 27,248Unknown
2020 PremiumCoos Bay Toyota98,152 milesUSD 21,981Unknown
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru20,293 milesUSD 32,900No
2025 WildernessCapitol Toyota13,052 milesUSD 35,980Yes
2025 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru9,001 milesUSD 32,900Yes
2020 PremiumSheppard Auto Group97,973 milesUSD 18,977Unknown
2021 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru107,321 milesUSD 18,500No
2021 PremiumCARR Subaru34,339 milesUSD 25,250Unknown
2023 SportRoyal Moore Subaru79,117 milesUSD 24,900No
2024 WildernessAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram49,339 milesUSD 30,000Unknown
2020 PremiumGuaranty Chevrolet38,759 milesUSD 24,589Unknown
2020 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram90,288 milesUSD 21,000Unknown
2024 WildernessTonkin Wilsonville Nissan50,685 milesUSD 29,745Unknown
2024 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru78,787 milesUSD 25,500No
2024 LimitedPower Buick GMC of Salem29,934 milesUSD 28,495No
2024 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru23,294 milesUSD 30,200No
2022 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend88,263 milesUSD 23,580Unknown
2022 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru61,220 milesUSD 25,900No
2020 SportTonkin Wilsonville Nissan82,851 milesUSD 22,245Unknown
2022 WildernessSouthern Oregon Subaru45,125 milesUSD 31,000Unknown
2023 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend51,029 milesUSD 29,238Unknown
2023 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru31,820 milesUSD 30,400No
2022 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend100,430 milesUSD 24,923Unknown
2023 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru83,102 milesUSD 28,250No
2022 WildernessCARR Subaru29,084 milesUSD 29,686Unknown
2023 WildernessCapitol Toyota42,208 milesUSD 30,149Yes
2023 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru50,110 milesUSD 29,400No
2023 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru19,044 milesUSD 30,900No
2019 SportSouthern Oregon Subaru139,267 milesUSD 18,550Unknown
2023 LimitedCapitol Subaru83,613 milesUSD 23,398Unknown
2019 SportSheppard Auto Group74,264 milesUSD 20,995Unknown
2019 SportVolvo Cars Bend98,461 milesUSD 19,991Unknown
2023 LimitedCapitol Subaru36,539 milesUSD 28,942Unknown
2023 TouringCARR Subaru46,415 milesUSD 29,750Unknown
2021 SportRoyal Moore Subaru50,654 milesUSD 25,500No
2020 LimitedCARR Subaru89,757 milesUSD 20,250Unknown
2021 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru36,139 milesUSD 28,500No
2020 TouringCapitol Subaru73,732 milesUSD 23,757Unknown
2021 TouringCapitol Subaru31,669 milesUSD 29,929Unknown
2021 TouringSheppard Auto Group50,554 milesUSD 25,777Unknown
2021 TouringCapitol Subaru29,719 milesUSD 28,312Unknown
2025 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend19,621 milesUSD 30,046Unknown
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram18,843 milesUSD 30,000Unknown
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram14,596 milesUSD 30,500Unknown
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram12,685 milesUSD 30,500Unknown
2025 SportTonkin Wilsonville Nissan13,052 milesUSD 32,230Unknown
2025 SportRoyal Moore Subaru23,347 milesUSD 31,400Yes
2025 SportVolvo Cars Bend18,269 milesUSD 31,993Unknown
2025 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru34,131 milesUSD 29,900No
2025 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan24,590 milesUSD 33,245Unknown
2025 TouringAirport Cadillac3,372 milesUSD 37,476Unknown
2025 TouringVolvo Cars Bend18,140 milesUSD 34,981Unknown
2025 TouringSouthern Oregon Subaru8,906 milesUSD 39,327Yes
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$16k$23k$30k$37k2017: $17,999 · 7 listings20172018: $19,625 · 10 listings20182019: $19,696 · 6 listings20192020: $21,981 · 7 listings20202021: $25,639 · 8 listings20212022: $24,745 · 9 listings20222023: $29,238 · 13 listings20232024: $28,500 · 11 listings20242025: $32,112 · 14 listings20252026: $35,131 · 9 listings2026Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2017$17,999 · 7 listings
2018$19,625 · 10 listings
2019$19,696 · 6 listings
2020$21,981 · 7 listings
2021$25,639 · 8 listings
2022$24,745 · 9 listings
2023$29,238 · 13 listings
2024$28,500 · 11 listings
2025$32,112 · 14 listings
2026$35,131 · 9 listings

Used dealer listings

128 listings in this snapshot

Showing 18 of 128

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.