Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Forester in Oregon

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP103
Median asking-price gap$2,464
  1. 2026 TouringCapitol Subaru
    Asking $39,962MSRP $43,097

    $3,135 (7.3%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 TouringCARR Subaru
    Asking $41,779MSRP $44,853

    $3,074 (6.9%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $37,564MSRP $40,622

    $3,058 (7.5%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $38,998MSRP $42,055

    $3,057 (7.3%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 TouringCapitol Subaru
    Asking $39,583MSRP $42,591

    $3,008 (7.1%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru
    Asking $38,749MSRP $41,755

    $3,006 (7.2%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $37,238MSRP $40,198

    $2,960 (7.4%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $38,825MSRP $41,774

    $2,949 (7.1%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru
    Asking $42,047MSRP $44,917

    $2,870 (6.4%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru
    Asking $41,951MSRP $44,817

    $2,866 (6.4%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-07T23:08:13.536742Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 TouringCapitol Subaru$39,962$43,097$3,135DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCARR Subaru$41,779$44,853$3,074Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$37,564$40,622$3,058DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$38,998$42,055$3,057DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCapitol Subaru$39,583$42,591$3,008DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$38,749$41,755$3,006DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$37,238$40,198$2,960DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$38,825$41,774$2,949DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$42,047$44,917$2,870DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,951$44,817$2,866DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,951$44,817$2,866DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,572$44,422$2,850DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,572$44,422$2,850DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,572$44,422$2,850DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$40,404$43,243$2,839Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$42,014$44,833$2,819DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$40,353$43,164$2,811Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$39,248$42,055$2,807Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,635$44,438$2,803DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,635$44,438$2,803DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,635$44,438$2,803DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,635$44,438$2,803DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,635$44,438$2,803DiscountNone published
2026 Touring HybridCapitol Subaru$41,635$44,438$2,803DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,323$39,098$2,775DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$39,126$41,853$2,727Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$36,279$38,993$2,714DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCapitol Subaru$40,600$43,314$2,714DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$37,488$40,198$2,710Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 TouringCapitol Subaru$40,221$42,919$2,698DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,363$39,046$2,683DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,363$39,046$2,683DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,363$39,046$2,683DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$37,435$40,116$2,681Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$35,988$38,651$2,663DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$35,988$38,651$2,663DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$35,988$38,651$2,663DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$35,988$38,651$2,663DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$35,988$38,651$2,663DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$39,451$42,088$2,637DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$39,451$42,088$2,637DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCapitol Subaru$39,956$42,591$2,635DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$39,620$42,248$2,628DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$39,072$41,693$2,621DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$39,072$41,693$2,621DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$37,314$39,929$2,615Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$39,051$41,661$2,610DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$39,051$41,661$2,610DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$39,569$42,169$2,600DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$37,094$39,573$2,479DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$37,915$40,388$2,473Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 TouringCARR Subaru$40,850$43,314$2,464Dealer DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,715$39,178$2,463DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCARR Subaru$40,471$42,919$2,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 TouringCARR Subaru$40,471$42,919$2,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$38,519$40,964$2,445Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCARR Subaru$36,613$39,046$2,433Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCARR Subaru$36,613$39,046$2,433Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCARR Subaru$36,238$38,651$2,413Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCARR Subaru$36,238$38,651$2,413Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,929$39,323$2,394DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,550$38,928$2,378DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCapitol Subaru$36,550$38,928$2,378DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$39,491$41,853$2,362Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 SportCARR Subaru$36,137$38,495$2,358Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,579$36,930$2,351DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,579$36,930$2,351DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$37,797$40,136$2,339Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,241$39,574$2,333Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$37,945$40,238$2,293DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$36,066$38,329$2,263DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$37,872$40,130$2,258DiscountNone published
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCARR Subaru$37,344$39,573$2,229Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCARR Subaru$37,344$39,573$2,229Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 SportCARR Subaru$36,965$39,178$2,213Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 SportCARR Subaru$35,196$37,346$2,150Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Sport Onyx EditionCARR Subaru$36,629$38,730$2,101Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,904$36,930$2,026DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,904$36,930$2,026DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,904$36,930$2,026DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,904$36,930$2,026DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,904$36,930$2,026DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$35,021$36,986$1,965DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$33,138$35,087$1,949DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$33,138$35,087$1,949DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,642$36,591$1,949DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$33,138$35,087$1,949DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$33,138$35,087$1,949DiscountNone published
2026 Premium HybridCapitol Subaru$34,642$36,591$1,949DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$32,926$34,852$1,926Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$32,986$34,852$1,866DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$32,507$34,282$1,775DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$32,128$33,887$1,759DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$32,128$33,887$1,759DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$33,767$35,482$1,715Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$33,767$35,482$1,715Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$33,388$35,087$1,699Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$33,388$35,087$1,699Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$33,388$35,087$1,699Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$33,388$35,087$1,699Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$31,976$33,652$1,676DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$32,378$33,887$1,509Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$32,378$33,887$1,509Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

103 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring

Advertised asking price$39,962Listed MSRP: $43,097$3,135 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Discount: $3,135Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring

Advertised asking price$41,779Listed MSRP: $44,853$3,074 below listed MSRP (6.9%)Dealer Discount: $3,324Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Limited

Advertised asking price$37,564Listed MSRP: $40,622$3,058 below listed MSRP (7.5%)Discount: $3,058Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Wilderness

Advertised asking price$38,998Listed MSRP: $42,055$3,057 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Discount: $3,057Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring

Advertised asking price$39,583Listed MSRP: $42,591$3,008 below listed MSRP (7.1%)Discount: $3,008Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$38,749Listed MSRP: $41,755$3,006 below listed MSRP (7.2%)Discount: $3,006Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Limited

Advertised asking price$37,238Listed MSRP: $40,198$2,960 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $2,960Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Wilderness

Advertised asking price$38,825Listed MSRP: $41,774$2,949 below listed MSRP (7.1%)Discount: $2,949Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$42,047Listed MSRP: $44,917$2,870 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,870Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$41,951Listed MSRP: $44,817$2,866 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,866Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$41,951Listed MSRP: $44,817$2,866 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,866Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$41,572Listed MSRP: $44,422$2,850 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,850Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$41,572Listed MSRP: $44,422$2,850 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,850Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$41,572Listed MSRP: $44,422$2,850 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,850Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Wilderness

Advertised asking price$40,404Listed MSRP: $43,243$2,839 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Dealer Discount: $3,089Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Touring Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$42,014Listed MSRP: $44,833$2,819 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Discount: $2,819Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Wilderness

Advertised asking price$40,353Listed MSRP: $43,164$2,811 below listed MSRP (6.5%)Dealer Discount: $3,061Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Forester Wilderness

Advertised asking price$39,248Listed MSRP: $42,055$2,807 below listed MSRP (6.7%)Dealer Discount: $3,057Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.

Showing 18 of 103

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.