Price & mileage guide: Subaru Crosstrek in Oregon

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage93 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 93 used listings as of 2026-09-07T23:04:59.436585Z.0k mi44k mi87k mi131k mi174k mi$8k$18k$28k$37k2026 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 4,498 miles, USD 27,900, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 5,309 miles, USD 28,400, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 7,467 miles, USD 32,748, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 1,062 miles, USD 28,7502026 Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 7,220 miles, USD 29,244, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at Southern Oregon Subaru: 4,072 miles, USD 29,244, certified pre-owned2025 Sport at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 10,986 miles, USD 27,5002025 Sport at Capitol Toyota: 6,820 miles, USD 29,366, certified pre-owned2026 Sport at Southern Oregon Subaru: 5,997 miles, USD 33,988, certified pre-owned2025 Sport at Capitol Toyota: 14,985 miles, USD 28,663, certified pre-owned2024 Sport at CARR Subaru: 23,656 miles, USD 26,2502024 Sport at Volvo Cars Bend: 43,901 miles, USD 26,1912025 Sport at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 47,405 miles, USD 25,5002024 Limited at Guaranty Chevrolet: 46,746 miles, USD 25,0572026 Limited at Southern Oregon Subaru: 6,333 miles, USD 32,450, certified pre-owned2024 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 18,345 miles, USD 28,7532024 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 31,086 miles, USD 26,7502024 Limited at CARR Subaru: 4,238 miles, USD 29,5592025 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 5,713 miles, USD 27,250, certified pre-owned2024 Limited at CARR Subaru: 33,928 miles, USD 27,7402024 Limited at Columbia Gorge Honda: 12,005 miles, USD 28,9432024 Limited at Southern Oregon Subaru: 52,810 miles, USD 29,0252024 Limited at Landmark Ford: 26,536 miles, USD 28,198, certified pre-owned2025 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 9,792 miles, USD 28,8882026 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 12,016 miles, USD 33,6852024 Wilderness at Capitol Subaru: 72,134 miles, USD 27,8152024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 24,348 miles, USD 28,500, certified pre-owned2024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 33,244 miles, USD 28,9002024 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 40,796 miles, USD 28,9962024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 18,484 miles, USD 28,900, certified pre-owned2025 Wilderness at Crown Motors PDX: 23,223 miles, USD 28,9952024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 29,224 miles, USD 28,900, certified pre-owned2024 Wilderness at Sheppard Auto Group: 41,897 miles, USD 26,9772026 Wilderness at Kia Of Portland: 3,541 miles, USD 31,9752026 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 4,919 miles, USD 34,4222024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 29,490 miles, USD 28,9002025 Wilderness at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 9,635 miles, USD 30,4562017 Premium at CARR Subaru: 104,107 miles, USD 15,5002017 2.0i Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 59,824 miles, USD 21,2452017 2.0i Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 107,089 miles, USD 16,2482022 Base at CARR Subaru: 25,583 miles, USD 22,9472020 Base at Volvo Cars Bend: 116,130 miles, USD 16,9912021 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 26,989 miles, USD 24,2452019 2.0i Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 56,325 miles, USD 21,4002018 2.0i Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 92,375 miles, USD 17,5002018 Premium at CARR Subaru: 50,438 miles, USD 20,7562018 2.0i Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 57,692 miles, USD 19,5002019 2.0i Premium at Capitol Subaru: 161,161 miles, USD 11,0332021 Premium at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 23,108 miles, USD 22,9902018 2.0i Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 95,757 miles, USD 18,2212018 2.0i Limited at Capitol Subaru: 15,364 miles, USD 24,9992018 2.0i Limited at Gage Auto Sales Inc: 90,338 miles, USD 18,8882018 2.0i Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 94,750 miles, USD 18,6962019 2.0i Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 71,682 miles, USD 19,7502019 2.0i Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 96,714 miles, USD 19,9882019 2.0i Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 50,285 miles, USD 21,5002022 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 29,574 miles, USD 24,4922023 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 74,966 miles, USD 22,9002021 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 81,284 miles, USD 22,3802023 Limited at Clint Newell Chevrolet, GMC: 95,230 miles, USD 21,9782021 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 60,750 miles, USD 24,5002023 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 41,993 miles, USD 25,7952023 Limited at CARR Subaru: 45,784 miles, USD 26,2402021 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 62,994 miles, USD 23,0502021 Limited at Mercedes-Benz of Eugene: 55,026 miles, USD 23,1232021 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 150,620 miles, USD 18,2452022 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 11,280 miles, USD 27,9462023 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 21,118 miles, USD 26,5562021 Sport at Columbia Gorge Honda: 69,100 miles, USD 20,9452021 Sport at Warrenton Kia: 75,358 miles, USD 21,6702021 Sport at Southern Oregon Subaru: 94,514 miles, USD 21,6492025 Base at Royal Moore Subaru: 32,999 miles, USD 22,9002024 Premium at Coos Bay Toyota: 59,730 miles, USD 27,9812024 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 41,181 miles, USD 24,8502024 Premium at CARR Subaru: 16,694 miles, USD 26,0002024 Premium at CARR Subaru: 34,406 miles, USD 26,2402024 Premium at CARR Subaru: 40,308 miles, USD 24,2502024 Premium at CARR Subaru: 33,674 miles, USD 25,2402024 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 45,049 miles, USD 24,6922024 Premium at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 29,515 miles, USD 25,3902024 Premium at Kia Of Portland: 27,068 miles, USD 23,9752024 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 5,870 miles, USD 28,5032024 Premium at Gage Auto Sales Inc: 47,915 miles, USD 22,6382025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 44,658 miles, USD 26,5002025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 34,503 miles, USD 26,9002025 Premium at Toyota of Gladstone: 32,686 miles, USD 26,8712025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 36,974 miles, USD 26,5002025 Premium at Capitol Toyota: 10,861 miles, USD 28,455, certified pre-owned2025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 36,103 miles, USD 26,9002025 Premium at Columbia Gorge Honda: 15,554 miles, USD 26,6242025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 30,651 miles, USD 28,5002025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 7,909 miles, USD 28,9002025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 26,324 miles, USD 26,900Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-07T23:04:59.436585Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2026 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru4,498 milesUSD 27,900Yes
2026 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru5,309 milesUSD 28,400Yes
2026 PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru7,467 milesUSD 32,748Yes
2026 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan1,062 milesUSD 28,750Unknown
2026 PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru7,220 milesUSD 29,244Yes
2026 PremiumSouthern Oregon Subaru4,072 milesUSD 29,244Yes
2025 SportAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram10,986 milesUSD 27,500Unknown
2025 SportCapitol Toyota6,820 milesUSD 29,366Yes
2026 SportSouthern Oregon Subaru5,997 milesUSD 33,988Yes
2025 SportCapitol Toyota14,985 milesUSD 28,663Yes
2024 SportCARR Subaru23,656 milesUSD 26,250Unknown
2024 SportVolvo Cars Bend43,901 milesUSD 26,191Unknown
2025 SportAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram47,405 milesUSD 25,500Unknown
2024 LimitedGuaranty Chevrolet46,746 milesUSD 25,057Unknown
2026 LimitedSouthern Oregon Subaru6,333 milesUSD 32,450Yes
2024 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan18,345 milesUSD 28,753Unknown
2024 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru31,086 milesUSD 26,750No
2024 LimitedCARR Subaru4,238 milesUSD 29,559Unknown
2025 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru5,713 milesUSD 27,250Yes
2024 LimitedCARR Subaru33,928 milesUSD 27,740Unknown
2024 LimitedColumbia Gorge Honda12,005 milesUSD 28,943Unknown
2024 LimitedSouthern Oregon Subaru52,810 milesUSD 29,025Unknown
2024 LimitedLandmark Ford26,536 milesUSD 28,198Yes
2025 LimitedCapitol Subaru9,792 milesUSD 28,888Unknown
2026 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend12,016 milesUSD 33,685Unknown
2024 WildernessCapitol Subaru72,134 milesUSD 27,815Unknown
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru24,348 milesUSD 28,500Yes
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru33,244 milesUSD 28,900No
2024 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend40,796 milesUSD 28,996Unknown
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru18,484 milesUSD 28,900Yes
2025 WildernessCrown Motors PDX23,223 milesUSD 28,995Unknown
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru29,224 milesUSD 28,900Yes
2024 WildernessSheppard Auto Group41,897 milesUSD 26,977Unknown
2026 WildernessKia Of Portland3,541 milesUSD 31,975No
2026 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend4,919 milesUSD 34,422Unknown
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru29,490 milesUSD 28,900No
2025 WildernessTonkin Wilsonville Nissan9,635 milesUSD 30,456Unknown
2017 PremiumCARR Subaru104,107 milesUSD 15,500Unknown
2017 2.0i LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan59,824 milesUSD 21,245Unknown
2017 2.0i LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan107,089 milesUSD 16,248Unknown
2022 BaseCARR Subaru25,583 milesUSD 22,947Unknown
2020 BaseVolvo Cars Bend116,130 milesUSD 16,991Unknown
2021 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan26,989 milesUSD 24,245Unknown
2019 2.0i PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru56,325 milesUSD 21,400No
2018 2.0i PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru92,375 milesUSD 17,500No
2018 PremiumCARR Subaru50,438 milesUSD 20,756Unknown
2018 2.0i PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru57,692 milesUSD 19,500No
2019 2.0i PremiumCapitol Subaru161,161 milesUSD 11,033Unknown
2021 PremiumPower Buick GMC of Salem23,108 milesUSD 22,990No
2018 2.0i LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan95,757 milesUSD 18,221Unknown
2018 2.0i LimitedCapitol Subaru15,364 milesUSD 24,999Unknown
2018 2.0i LimitedGage Auto Sales Inc90,338 milesUSD 18,888Unknown
2018 2.0i LimitedVolvo Cars Bend94,750 milesUSD 18,696Unknown
2019 2.0i LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru71,682 milesUSD 19,750No
2019 2.0i LimitedVolvo Cars Bend96,714 milesUSD 19,988Unknown
2019 2.0i LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru50,285 milesUSD 21,500No
2022 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan29,574 milesUSD 24,492Unknown
2023 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru74,966 milesUSD 22,900No
2021 LimitedCapitol Subaru81,284 milesUSD 22,380Unknown
2023 LimitedClint Newell Chevrolet, GMC95,230 milesUSD 21,978Unknown
2021 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru60,750 milesUSD 24,500No
2023 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend41,993 milesUSD 25,795Unknown
2023 LimitedCARR Subaru45,784 milesUSD 26,240Unknown
2021 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan62,994 milesUSD 23,050Unknown
2021 LimitedMercedes-Benz of Eugene55,026 milesUSD 23,123Unknown
2021 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan150,620 milesUSD 18,245Unknown
2022 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend11,280 milesUSD 27,946Unknown
2023 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan21,118 milesUSD 26,556Unknown
2021 SportColumbia Gorge Honda69,100 milesUSD 20,945Unknown
2021 SportWarrenton Kia75,358 milesUSD 21,670Unknown
2021 SportSouthern Oregon Subaru94,514 milesUSD 21,649Unknown
2025 BaseRoyal Moore Subaru32,999 milesUSD 22,900No
2024 PremiumCoos Bay Toyota59,730 milesUSD 27,981Unknown
2024 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan41,181 milesUSD 24,850Unknown
2024 PremiumCARR Subaru16,694 milesUSD 26,000Unknown
2024 PremiumCARR Subaru34,406 milesUSD 26,240Unknown
2024 PremiumCARR Subaru40,308 milesUSD 24,250Unknown
2024 PremiumCARR Subaru33,674 milesUSD 25,240Unknown
2024 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan45,049 milesUSD 24,692Unknown
2024 PremiumPower Buick GMC of Salem29,515 milesUSD 25,390No
2024 PremiumKia Of Portland27,068 milesUSD 23,975No
2024 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend5,870 milesUSD 28,503Unknown
2024 PremiumGage Auto Sales Inc47,915 milesUSD 22,638Unknown
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram44,658 milesUSD 26,500Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru34,503 milesUSD 26,900No
2025 PremiumToyota of Gladstone32,686 milesUSD 26,871Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru36,974 milesUSD 26,500No
2025 PremiumCapitol Toyota10,861 milesUSD 28,455Yes
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru36,103 milesUSD 26,900No
2025 PremiumColumbia Gorge Honda15,554 milesUSD 26,624Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru30,651 milesUSD 28,500No
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram7,909 milesUSD 28,900Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru26,324 milesUSD 26,900No
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$17k$23k$28k$34k2018: $18,888 · 7 listings20182019: $19,988 · 5 listings20192021: $22,685 · 10 listings20212023: $25,795 · 5 listings20232024: $27,740 · 29 listings20242025: $27,250 · 19 listings20252026: $31,975 · 11 listings2026Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2018$18,888 · 7 listings
2019$19,988 · 5 listings
2021$22,685 · 10 listings
2023$25,795 · 5 listings
2024$27,740 · 29 listings
2025$27,250 · 19 listings
2026$31,975 · 11 listings

Used dealer listings

99 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2019 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Premium

161,161 miles

Advertised asking price$11,033Capitol Discount: $2,957Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2021 Subaru Crosstrek Sport

94,514 miles

Advertised asking price$21,649Dealer Discount: $2,339Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 99

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.