Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Crosstrek in Oregon

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP86
Median asking-price gap$2,003
  1. 2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru
    Asking $36,974MSRP $39,711

    $2,737 (6.9%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru
    Asking $36,974MSRP $39,711

    $2,737 (6.9%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru
    Asking $36,928MSRP $39,640

    $2,712 (6.8%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru
    Asking $36,730MSRP $39,335

    $2,605 (6.6%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $36,192MSRP $38,759

    $2,567 (6.6%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $36,192MSRP $38,759

    $2,567 (6.6%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $35,416MSRP $37,894

    $2,478 (6.5%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $35,041MSRP $37,499

    $2,458 (6.6%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $35,041MSRP $37,499

    $2,458 (6.6%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru
    Asking $34,088MSRP $36,511

    $2,423 (6.6%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-07T23:04:59.436585Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$36,974$39,711$2,737DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$36,974$39,711$2,737DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$36,928$39,640$2,712DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$36,730$39,335$2,605DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,192$38,759$2,567DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,192$38,759$2,567DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,416$37,894$2,478DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,041$37,499$2,458DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,041$37,499$2,458DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$34,088$36,511$2,423DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$34,919$37,311$2,392DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$34,919$37,311$2,392DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$37,595$39,950$2,355DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$37,174$39,491$2,317DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$37,170$39,484$2,314DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$34,263$36,547$2,284DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,909$39,154$2,245DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,909$39,154$2,245DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,909$39,154$2,245DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,909$39,154$2,245DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,909$39,154$2,245DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$34,162$36,391$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$36,530$38,759$2,229DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$35,291$37,499$2,208Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,847$38,050$2,203DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,847$38,050$2,203DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,468$37,655$2,187DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,468$37,655$2,187DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,468$37,655$2,187DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,468$37,655$2,187DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$35,735$37,884$2,149DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$35,169$37,311$2,142Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$35,367$37,499$2,132DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$35,638$37,735$2,097DiscountNone published
2026 Limited HybridCapitol Subaru$35,504$37,528$2,024DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$33,857$35,860$2,003DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$33,857$35,860$2,003DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$33,857$35,860$2,003DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,159$39,154$1,995Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,437$32,419$1,982DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,437$32,419$1,982DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,437$32,419$1,982DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$36,780$38,759$1,979Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$36,780$38,759$1,979Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$36,780$38,759$1,979Dealer DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$34,949$36,923$1,974DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$34,949$36,923$1,974DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$34,571$36,528$1,957DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$34,571$36,528$1,957DiscountNone published
2026 Sport HybridCapitol Subaru$34,571$36,528$1,957DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$33,756$35,704$1,948DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$35,718$37,655$1,937Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$35,617$37,499$1,882Dealer DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$35,617$37,499$1,882Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$35,617$37,499$1,882Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$31,100$32,814$1,714DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,721$32,419$1,698DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,721$32,419$1,698DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,721$32,419$1,698DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,721$32,419$1,698DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,721$32,419$1,698DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$31,352$33,033$1,681DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$31,352$33,033$1,681DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$31,352$33,033$1,681DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$30,821$32,419$1,598DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,192$38,759$1,567Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,192$38,759$1,567Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,162$38,729$1,567Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,192$38,759$1,567Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,192$38,759$1,567Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,091$38,603$1,512Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,091$38,603$1,512Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$37,091$38,603$1,512Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$28,707$30,174$1,467DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$28,707$30,174$1,467DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$28,707$30,174$1,467DiscountNone published
2026 BaseCapitol Subaru$27,660$29,000$1,340DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$35,178$36,489$1,311Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 BaseCapitol Subaru$27,516$28,777$1,261DiscountNone published

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

86 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$36,974Listed MSRP: $39,711$2,737 below listed MSRP (6.9%)Discount: $2,737Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$36,974Listed MSRP: $39,711$2,737 below listed MSRP (6.9%)Discount: $2,737Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$36,928Listed MSRP: $39,640$2,712 below listed MSRP (6.8%)Discount: $2,712Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$36,730Listed MSRP: $39,335$2,605 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Discount: $2,605Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Wilderness

Advertised asking price$36,192Listed MSRP: $38,759$2,567 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Discount: $2,567Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Wilderness

Advertised asking price$36,192Listed MSRP: $38,759$2,567 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Discount: $2,567Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited

Advertised asking price$35,416Listed MSRP: $37,894$2,478 below listed MSRP (6.5%)Discount: $2,478Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited

Advertised asking price$35,041Listed MSRP: $37,499$2,458 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Discount: $2,458Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited

Advertised asking price$35,041Listed MSRP: $37,499$2,458 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Discount: $2,458Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited

Advertised asking price$34,088Listed MSRP: $36,511$2,423 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Discount: $2,423Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited

Advertised asking price$34,919Listed MSRP: $37,311$2,392 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,392Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited

Advertised asking price$34,919Listed MSRP: $37,311$2,392 below listed MSRP (6.4%)Discount: $2,392Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$37,595Listed MSRP: $39,950$2,355 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Discount: $2,355Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$37,174Listed MSRP: $39,491$2,317 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Discount: $2,317Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Limited Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$37,170Listed MSRP: $39,484$2,314 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Discount: $2,314Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Sport Hybrid

Hybrid

Advertised asking price$34,263Listed MSRP: $36,547$2,284 below listed MSRP (6.2%)Discount: $2,284Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Wilderness

Advertised asking price$36,909Listed MSRP: $39,154$2,245 below listed MSRP (5.7%)Discount: $2,245Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Crosstrek Wilderness

Advertised asking price$36,909Listed MSRP: $39,154$2,245 below listed MSRP (5.7%)Discount: $2,245Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 86

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.