Price & mileage guide: Subaru Ascent in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage58 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 58 used listings as of 2026-09-06T06:06:36.879910Z.0k mi34k mi68k mi102k mi136k mi$8k$22k$36k$50k2025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 11,503 miles, USD 36,9992019 Base at Go Kia Renton: 126,018 miles, USD 11,7002023 at CAL Cars: 86,798 miles, USD 22,9952024 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 93,645 miles, USD 23,5912020 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 71,815 miles, USD 23,7912025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 7,790 miles, USD 36,9992025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 12,386 miles, USD 36,9952025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 9,394 miles, USD 36,9952025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 12,153 miles, USD 36,9992025 Premium 7-Passenger at McCurley Subaru: 12,818 miles, USD 33,999, certified pre-owned2022 Premium at Cascade Subaru: 26,947 miles, USD 28,7172023 Premium at CAL Cars: 22,567 miles, USD 29,9952023 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 21,575 miles, USD 28,7492020 Premium at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 80,078 miles, USD 22,6872021 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 29,657 miles, USD 29,9992021 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 91,821 miles, USD 23,1722024 Onyx Edition at GMC of Riverfront Park: 33,381 miles, USD 38,3002019 Limited at Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla: 77,685 miles, USD 17,4902020 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 99,901 miles, USD 21,5752022 Onyx Edition at McCurley Subaru: 29,302 miles, USD 30,9992024 Onyx Edition at Eastside Subaru: 33,887 miles, USD 34,3992023 Onyx Edition Limited at Mazda of Everett: 31,542 miles, USD 33,9992026 Touring at Carter Acura of Lynnwood: 1,292 miles, USD 45,1502021 Limited at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 35,739 miles, USD 28,9232020 Limited at Harvest Honda: 67,670 miles, USD 24,9502020 Limited at Mercedes-Benz of Tri-Cities: 53,220 miles, USD 26,2002022 Limited at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 60,235 miles, USD 27,6822019 Limited at Wilder Volkswagen, Inc: 59,500 miles, USD 28,9632020 Limited at South Tacoma Mazda: 100,773 miles, USD 19,5502020 Limited 7-Passenger at Go Kia Tacoma: 106,361 miles, USD 19,8002021 Limited at South Tacoma Mazda: 51,006 miles, USD 27,7282025 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 2,654 miles, USD 45,8862020 Limited 7-Passenger at Mazda of Everett: 69,691 miles, USD 22,9992019 Limited at South Tacoma Auto: 65,912 miles, USD 24,3952025 Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 2,443 miles, USD 43,9532022 Touring at McCurley Subaru: 66,192 miles, USD 27,9992023 Limited at Rodland Toyota of Everett: 46,750 miles, USD 29,9992019 Touring at Wilder Volkswagen, Inc: 64,460 miles, USD 28,8632019 Touring Sport Utility 4D at All American Motors: 69,117 miles, USD 23,0222019 Touring at Mazda of Everett: 63,419 miles, USD 24,9992019 Touring at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 51,026 miles, USD 26,6952022 Touring at Overturf Kia: 79,721 miles, USD 26,5472019 Touring at Bayside Auto Sales: 100,598 miles, USD 19,4992021 Touring at South Tacoma Mazda: 73,220 miles, USD 24,2542021 Touring at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 81,357 miles, USD 25,1782022 Touring 7-Passenger at West Hills Mazda: 37,691 miles, USD 30,7742025 Limited Bronze Edition at Eastside Subaru: 9,075 miles, USD 42,4702023 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 93,872 miles, USD 28,9082023 Limited at Apple Valley Honda: 78,078 miles, USD 27,7502023 Limited at Eastside Subaru: 38,091 miles, USD 30,0082023 Limited at CAL Cars: 24,158 miles, USD 32,7942025 Touring at Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla: 18,182 miles, USD 38,5672025 Onyx Edition Touring at Walker's Renton Mazda: 10,801 miles, USD 44,6882025 Onyx Edition Touring 7-Passenger at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 24,046 miles, USD 38,6442023 Touring at Walker's Renton Mazda: 31,290 miles, USD 32,1982024 Touring at Walker's Renton Mazda: 39,988 miles, USD 34,9162025 Onyx Edition Touring at Toyota of Tri-Cities: 29,594 miles, USD 38,9882023 Touring at Eastside Subaru: 26,047 miles, USD 33,687Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-06T06:06:36.879910Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup11,503 milesUSD 36,999Unknown
2019 BaseGo Kia Renton126,018 milesUSD 11,700Unknown
2023CAL Cars86,798 milesUSD 22,995Unknown
2024 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda93,645 milesUSD 23,591Unknown
2020LEGEND AUTO SALES INC71,815 milesUSD 23,791Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup7,790 milesUSD 36,999Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup12,386 milesUSD 36,995Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup9,394 milesUSD 36,995Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup12,153 milesUSD 36,999Unknown
2025 Premium 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru12,818 milesUSD 33,999Yes
2022 PremiumCascade Subaru26,947 milesUSD 28,717Unknown
2023 PremiumCAL Cars22,567 milesUSD 29,995Unknown
2023 PremiumEastside Subaru21,575 milesUSD 28,749Unknown
2020 PremiumDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn80,078 milesUSD 22,687Unknown
2021 PremiumMcCurley Subaru29,657 milesUSD 29,999Unknown
2021 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda91,821 milesUSD 23,172Unknown
2024 Onyx EditionGMC of Riverfront Park33,381 milesUSD 38,300No
2019 LimitedChrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla77,685 milesUSD 17,490Unknown
2020 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru99,901 milesUSD 21,575Unknown
2022 Onyx EditionMcCurley Subaru29,302 milesUSD 30,999Unknown
2024 Onyx EditionEastside Subaru33,887 milesUSD 34,399Unknown
2023 Onyx Edition LimitedMazda of Everett31,542 milesUSD 33,999Unknown
2026 TouringCarter Acura of Lynnwood1,292 milesUSD 45,150Unknown
2021 LimitedDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn35,739 milesUSD 28,923Unknown
2020 LimitedHarvest Honda67,670 milesUSD 24,950Unknown
2020 LimitedMercedes-Benz of Tri-Cities53,220 milesUSD 26,200Unknown
2022 LimitedDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars60,235 milesUSD 27,682Unknown
2019 LimitedWilder Volkswagen, Inc59,500 milesUSD 28,963Unknown
2020 LimitedSouth Tacoma Mazda100,773 milesUSD 19,550Unknown
2020 Limited 7-PassengerGo Kia Tacoma106,361 milesUSD 19,800Unknown
2021 LimitedSouth Tacoma Mazda51,006 milesUSD 27,728Unknown
2025 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru2,654 milesUSD 45,886Unknown
2020 Limited 7-PassengerMazda of Everett69,691 milesUSD 22,999Unknown
2019 LimitedSouth Tacoma Auto65,912 milesUSD 24,395Unknown
2025 LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard2,443 milesUSD 43,953Unknown
2022 TouringMcCurley Subaru66,192 milesUSD 27,999Unknown
2023 LimitedRodland Toyota of Everett46,750 milesUSD 29,999Unknown
2019 TouringWilder Volkswagen, Inc64,460 milesUSD 28,863Unknown
2019 Touring Sport Utility 4DAll American Motors69,117 milesUSD 23,022Unknown
2019 TouringMazda of Everett63,419 milesUSD 24,999Unknown
2019 TouringDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY51,026 milesUSD 26,695Unknown
2022 TouringOverturf Kia79,721 milesUSD 26,547Unknown
2019 TouringBayside Auto Sales100,598 milesUSD 19,499Unknown
2021 TouringSouth Tacoma Mazda73,220 milesUSD 24,254Unknown
2021 TouringDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY81,357 milesUSD 25,178Unknown
2022 Touring 7-PassengerWest Hills Mazda37,691 milesUSD 30,774Unknown
2025 Limited Bronze EditionEastside Subaru9,075 milesUSD 42,470Unknown
2023 LimitedKoenig Subaru93,872 milesUSD 28,908Unknown
2023 LimitedApple Valley Honda78,078 milesUSD 27,750Unknown
2023 LimitedEastside Subaru38,091 milesUSD 30,008Unknown
2023 LimitedCAL Cars24,158 milesUSD 32,794Unknown
2025 TouringChrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla18,182 milesUSD 38,567Unknown
2025 Onyx Edition TouringWalker's Renton Mazda10,801 milesUSD 44,688Unknown
2025 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerVolkswagen of Puyallup24,046 milesUSD 38,644Unknown
2023 TouringWalker's Renton Mazda31,290 milesUSD 32,198Unknown
2024 TouringWalker's Renton Mazda39,988 milesUSD 34,916Unknown
2025 Onyx Edition TouringToyota of Tri-Cities29,594 milesUSD 38,988Unknown
2023 TouringEastside Subaru26,047 milesUSD 33,687Unknown
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$21k$27k$34k$40k2019: $24,395 · 9 listings20192020: $22,843 · 8 listings20202021: $26,453 · 6 listings20212022: $28,358 · 6 listings20222023: $29,999 · 11 listings20232025: $38,567 · 13 listings2025Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2019$24,395 · 9 listings
2020$22,843 · 8 listings
2021$26,453 · 6 listings
2022$28,358 · 6 listings
2023$29,999 · 11 listings
2025$38,567 · 13 listings

Used dealer listings

84 listings in this snapshot

Showing 18 of 84

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.