Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Ascent in Washington

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP40
Median asking-price gap$2,924
  1. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $50,320MSRP $54,395

    $4,075 (7.5%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $49,996MSRP $54,006

    $4,010 (7.4%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $49,996MSRP $54,006

    $4,010 (7.4%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $50,859MSRP $54,836

    $3,977 (7.3%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $49,819MSRP $53,733

    $3,914 (7.3%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 Limited Bronze Edition 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,026MSRP $51,780

    $3,754 (7.2%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 Limited Bronze Edition 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,004MSRP $51,747

    $3,743 (7.2%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 Limited 8-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $46,898MSRP $50,504

    $3,606 (7.1%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerEastside Subaru
    Asking $50,820MSRP $54,395

    $3,575 (6.6%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 Limited 8-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $46,798MSRP $50,349

    $3,551 (7.1%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-06T06:06:36.879910Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$50,320$54,395$4,075DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$49,996$54,006$4,010DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$49,996$54,006$4,010DiscountNone published
2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$50,859$54,836$3,977DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$49,819$53,733$3,914DiscountNone published
2026 Limited Bronze Edition 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$48,026$51,780$3,754DiscountNone published
2026 Limited Bronze Edition 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$48,004$51,747$3,743DiscountNone published
2026 Limited 8-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$46,898$50,504$3,606DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerEastside Subaru$50,820$54,395$3,575Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited 8-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$46,798$50,349$3,551DiscountNone published
2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerEastside Subaru$51,182$54,563$3,381Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerEastside Subaru$50,420$53,777$3,357Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited Bronze Edition 7-PassengerEastside Subaru$48,526$51,780$3,254Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$50,601$53,783$3,182Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$50,601$53,783$3,182Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$50,601$53,783$3,182Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$50,569$53,733$3,164Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$51,464$54,613$3,149Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Limited Bronze Edition 7-PassengerEastside Subaru$48,245$51,231$2,986Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$47,773$50,697$2,924Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$47,773$50,697$2,924Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$40,204$43,098$2,894DiscountNone published
2026 Premium 8-PassengerSubaru of Puyallup$39,976$42,745$2,769DiscountNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerEastside Subaru$40,840$43,307$2,467Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Premium 8-PassengerEastside Subaru$40,554$42,866$2,312Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Premium 8-PassengerEastside Subaru$40,554$42,866$2,312Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerCascade Subaru$41,112$43,342$2,230Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$50,123$50,697$574McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$54,313$54,613$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$43,042$43,342$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$50,293$50,593$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$50,293$50,593$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$43,042$43,342$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$50,084$50,384$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$54,313$54,613$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$50,293$50,593$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$43,042$43,342$300McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$53,533$53,733$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$50,656$50,856$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Premium 8-PassengerMcCurley Subaru$42,545$42,745$200McCurley SavingsNone published

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

40 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,320Listed MSRP: $54,395$4,075 below listed MSRP (7.5%)Discount: $4,075Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$49,996Listed MSRP: $54,006$4,010 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $4,010Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$49,996Listed MSRP: $54,006$4,010 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $4,010Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Onyx Edition Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,859Listed MSRP: $54,836$3,977 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Discount: $3,977Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$49,819Listed MSRP: $53,733$3,914 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Discount: $3,914Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited Bronze Edition 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$48,026Listed MSRP: $51,780$3,754 below listed MSRP (7.2%)Discount: $3,754Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited Bronze Edition 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$48,004Listed MSRP: $51,747$3,743 below listed MSRP (7.2%)Discount: $3,743Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 8-Passenger

Advertised asking price$46,898Listed MSRP: $50,504$3,606 below listed MSRP (7.1%)Discount: $3,606Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,820Listed MSRP: $54,395$3,575 below listed MSRP (6.6%)Eastside Discount: $3,575Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 8-Passenger

Advertised asking price$46,798Listed MSRP: $50,349$3,551 below listed MSRP (7.1%)Discount: $3,551Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Onyx Edition Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,182Listed MSRP: $54,563$3,381 below listed MSRP (6.2%)Eastside Discount: $3,381Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,420Listed MSRP: $53,777$3,357 below listed MSRP (6.2%)Eastside Discount: $3,357Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited Bronze Edition 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$48,526Listed MSRP: $51,780$3,254 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Eastside Discount: $3,254Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,601Listed MSRP: $53,783$3,182 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Cascade Savings: $3,182Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,601Listed MSRP: $53,783$3,182 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Cascade Savings: $3,182Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,601Listed MSRP: $53,783$3,182 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Cascade Savings: $3,182Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,569Listed MSRP: $53,733$3,164 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Cascade Savings: $3,164Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Onyx Edition Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,464Listed MSRP: $54,613$3,149 below listed MSRP (5.8%)Cascade Savings: $3,149Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 40

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.