Price & mileage guide: Subaru WRX in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage45 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 45 used listings as of 2026-09-06T05:58:57.282675Z.0k mi30k mi59k mi89k mi119k mi$15k$25k$35k$45k2017 Base at Sunset Auto Wholesale: 109,795 miles, USD 17,9992017 Base at Marketplace Auto: 88,668 miles, USD 17,8812021 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 55,431 miles, USD 23,6772018 Premium at Price Ford Lincoln: 24,107 miles, USD 25,8702017 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 94,966 miles, USD 18,7502021 Limited at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 28,305 miles, USD 36,4972016 Limited at Go Kia Renton: 76,574 miles, USD 19,7002019 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 94,555 miles, USD 19,9992020 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 40,156 miles, USD 33,5952021 STI at Go Kia Tacoma: 32,678 miles, USD 38,1972020 STI at Vancouver Toyota: 58,142 miles, USD 32,3612021 STi at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 20,420 miles, USD 41,9892015 STI at EUROPEAN AUTO GALLERY: 70,684 miles, USD 24,8502018 STi at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 90,306 miles, USD 22,9872017 at West Hills Mazda: 88,775 miles, USD 22,4892018 STI at Younker Nissan: 35,469 miles, USD 31,1992019 STI at Burien Nissan: 71,353 miles, USD 26,1912019 STI at Knudtsen Foothills Mazda: 56,838 miles, USD 33,1882016 STI Limited at Hinshaw's Acura: 89,864 miles, USD 22,8992023 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 53,635 miles, USD 24,7912023 Base at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 34,864 miles, USD 27,9222022 Base at Harvest Honda: 32,663 miles, USD 25,4142024 Base at Puyallup Used Cars: 28,012 miles, USD 27,6992022 Base at Toyota of Puyallup: 40,221 miles, USD 27,0132022 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 23,059 miles, USD 25,7972023 Premium at Vancouver Auto Sales: 29,254 miles, USD 26,9932022 Premium Manual at Bulldog Motors: 43,835 miles, USD 26,9992024 Premium at Pierre Chevrolet: 37,083 miles, USD 29,7002025 Premium at Vancouver Toyota: 5,623 miles, USD 34,1952024 Premium at Tacoma Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM: 11,312 miles, USD 30,3022025 Premium at Vancouver Auto Sales: 8,835 miles, USD 32,8872024 Premium at Leskovar Suzuki: 3,301 miles, USD 28,9982024 Premium at Trucks Plus USA: 48,968 miles, USD 29,1952025 Premium at Vancouver Toyota: 8,832 miles, USD 30,3482024 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 14,712 miles, USD 30,5002023 Limited at Pierre GMC of Everett: 21,816 miles, USD 32,1992023 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 24,425 miles, USD 32,6882023 Limited at CAL Cars: 47,696 miles, USD 33,9952025 Limited at McCurley Cadillac: 698 miles, USD 37,5002024 Limited at Overturf Volkswagen: 16,709 miles, USD 31,9982025 GT at RENTON CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM FIAT: 1,081 miles, USD 42,1912023 GT at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 53,928 miles, USD 30,9732024 TR at Dishman Dodge Ram Chrysler Jeep: 19,705 miles, USD 34,3002024 TR at Art Gamblin Motors: 14,401 miles, USD 35,9912024 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 11,426 miles, USD 37,791Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-06T05:58:57.282675Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2017 BaseSunset Auto Wholesale109,795 milesUSD 17,999Unknown
2017 BaseMarketplace Auto88,668 milesUSD 17,881Unknown
2021 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard55,431 milesUSD 23,677Unknown
2018 PremiumPrice Ford Lincoln24,107 milesUSD 25,870Unknown
2017 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru94,966 milesUSD 18,750Unknown
2021 LimitedMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma28,305 milesUSD 36,497Unknown
2016 LimitedGo Kia Renton76,574 milesUSD 19,700Unknown
2019 LimitedMcCurley Subaru94,555 milesUSD 19,999Unknown
2020LEGEND AUTO SALES INC40,156 milesUSD 33,595Unknown
2021 STIGo Kia Tacoma32,678 milesUSD 38,197Unknown
2020 STIVancouver Toyota58,142 milesUSD 32,361Unknown
2021 STiMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma20,420 milesUSD 41,989Unknown
2015 STIEUROPEAN AUTO GALLERY70,684 milesUSD 24,850Unknown
2018 STiMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma90,306 milesUSD 22,987Unknown
2017West Hills Mazda88,775 milesUSD 22,489Unknown
2018 STIYounker Nissan35,469 milesUSD 31,199Unknown
2019 STIBurien Nissan71,353 milesUSD 26,191Unknown
2019 STIKnudtsen Foothills Mazda56,838 milesUSD 33,188Unknown
2016 STI LimitedHinshaw's Acura89,864 milesUSD 22,899Unknown
2023LEGEND AUTO SALES INC53,635 milesUSD 24,791Unknown
2023 BaseBuick GMC of Puyallup34,864 milesUSD 27,922No
2022 BaseHarvest Honda32,663 milesUSD 25,414Unknown
2024 BasePuyallup Used Cars28,012 milesUSD 27,699Unknown
2022 BaseToyota of Puyallup40,221 milesUSD 27,013Unknown
2022 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup23,059 milesUSD 25,797Unknown
2023 PremiumVancouver Auto Sales29,254 milesUSD 26,993No
2022 Premium ManualBulldog Motors43,835 milesUSD 26,999Unknown
2024 PremiumPierre Chevrolet37,083 milesUSD 29,700Unknown
2025 PremiumVancouver Toyota5,623 milesUSD 34,195Unknown
2024 PremiumTacoma Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM11,312 milesUSD 30,302Unknown
2025 PremiumVancouver Auto Sales8,835 milesUSD 32,887No
2024 PremiumLeskovar Suzuki3,301 milesUSD 28,998Unknown
2024 PremiumTrucks Plus USA48,968 milesUSD 29,195Unknown
2025 PremiumVancouver Toyota8,832 milesUSD 30,348Unknown
2024 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru14,712 milesUSD 30,500Unknown
2023 LimitedPierre GMC of Everett21,816 milesUSD 32,199Unknown
2023 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda24,425 milesUSD 32,688Unknown
2023 LimitedCAL Cars47,696 milesUSD 33,995Unknown
2025 LimitedMcCurley Cadillac698 milesUSD 37,500Unknown
2024 LimitedOverturf Volkswagen16,709 milesUSD 31,998Unknown
2025 GTRENTON CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM FIAT1,081 milesUSD 42,191Unknown
2023 GTVolkswagen of Puyallup53,928 milesUSD 30,973Unknown
2024 TRDishman Dodge Ram Chrysler Jeep19,705 milesUSD 34,300Unknown
2024 TRArt Gamblin Motors14,401 milesUSD 35,991No
2024LEGEND AUTO SALES INC11,426 milesUSD 37,791Unknown
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$30k$32k$33k$35k2023: $30,973 · 7 listings20232024: $30,401 · 10 listings20242025: $34,195 · 5 listings2025Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2023$30,973 · 7 listings
2024$30,401 · 10 listings
2025$34,195 · 5 listings

Used dealer listings

53 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2019 Subaru WRX Limited

94,555 miles

Advertised asking price$19,999McCurley Savings: $3,511Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2017 Subaru WRX

88,775 miles

Advertised asking price$22,489West Hills Discount: $4,470Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2018 Subaru WRX Premium

24,107 miles

Advertised asking price$25,870Price Ford Discount: $2,120Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 53

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.