Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru WRX in Washington

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP23
Median asking-price gap$1,000
  1. 2026 tSEastside Subaru
    Asking $46,126MSRP $49,346

    $3,220 (6.5%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 tSEastside Subaru
    Asking $44,999MSRP $47,797

    $2,798 (5.9%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 tSCascade Subaru
    Asking $45,199MSRP $47,986

    $2,787 (5.8%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 LimitedCascade Subaru
    Asking $39,228MSRP $41,513

    $2,285 (5.5%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 LimitedEastside Subaru
    Asking $40,022MSRP $42,296

    $2,274 (5.4%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 PremiumCascade Subaru
    Asking $34,361MSRP $36,096

    $1,735 (4.8%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 tSSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,111MSRP $49,111

    $1,000 (2.0%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 GTSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $46,407MSRP $47,407

    $1,000 (2.1%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $36,825MSRP $37,825

    $1,000 (2.6%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 BaseSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $33,596MSRP $34,596

    $1,000 (2.9%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-06T05:58:57.282675Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 tSEastside Subaru$46,126$49,346$3,220Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 tSEastside Subaru$44,999$47,797$2,798Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 tSCascade Subaru$45,199$47,986$2,787Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 LimitedCascade Subaru$39,228$41,513$2,285Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 LimitedEastside Subaru$40,022$42,296$2,274Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCascade Subaru$34,361$36,096$1,735Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 tSSubaru of Puyallup$48,111$49,111$1,000DiscountNone published
2026 GTSubaru of Puyallup$46,407$47,407$1,000DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$36,825$37,825$1,000DiscountNone published
2026 BaseSubaru of Puyallup$33,596$34,596$1,000DiscountNone published
2026 tSSubaru of Puyallup$47,631$48,631$1,000DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$41,344$42,344$1,000DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$41,296$42,296$1,000DiscountNone published
2026 ManualMcCurley Subaru$33,781$33,981$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 tS ManualMcCurley Subaru$47,291$47,491$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 ManualMcCurley Subaru$33,646$33,846$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited CVTMcCurley Subaru$42,274$42,474$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Premium ManualMcCurley Subaru$35,896$36,096$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 ManualMcCurley Subaru$34,396$34,596$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Premium ManualMcCurley Subaru$37,761$37,961$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited ManualMcCurley Subaru$40,146$40,346$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited ManualMcCurley Subaru$40,417$40,617$200McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Premium ManualMcCurley Subaru$37,011$37,211$200McCurley SavingsNone published

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

23 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS

Advertised asking price$46,126Listed MSRP: $49,346$3,220 below listed MSRP (6.5%)Eastside Discount: $3,220Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS

Advertised asking price$44,999Listed MSRP: $47,797$2,798 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Eastside Discount: $2,798Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS

Advertised asking price$45,199Listed MSRP: $47,986$2,787 below listed MSRP (5.8%)Cascade Savings: $2,787Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$39,228Listed MSRP: $41,513$2,285 below listed MSRP (5.5%)Cascade Savings: $2,285Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$40,022Listed MSRP: $42,296$2,274 below listed MSRP (5.4%)Eastside Discount: $2,274Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium

Advertised asking price$34,361Listed MSRP: $36,096$1,735 below listed MSRP (4.8%)Cascade Savings: $1,735Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS

Advertised asking price$48,111Listed MSRP: $49,111$1,000 below listed MSRP (2.0%)Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX GT

Advertised asking price$46,407Listed MSRP: $47,407$1,000 below listed MSRP (2.1%)Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium

Advertised asking price$36,825Listed MSRP: $37,825$1,000 below listed MSRP (2.6%)Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Base

Advertised asking price$33,596Listed MSRP: $34,596$1,000 below listed MSRP (2.9%)Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS

Advertised asking price$47,631Listed MSRP: $48,631$1,000 below listed MSRP (2.1%)Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$41,344Listed MSRP: $42,344$1,000 below listed MSRP (2.4%)Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited

Advertised asking price$41,296Listed MSRP: $42,296$1,000 below listed MSRP (2.4%)Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Manual

Advertised asking price$33,781Listed MSRP: $33,981$200 below listed MSRP (0.6%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX tS Manual

Advertised asking price$47,291Listed MSRP: $47,491$200 below listed MSRP (0.4%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Manual

Advertised asking price$33,646Listed MSRP: $33,846$200 below listed MSRP (0.6%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Limited CVT

Advertised asking price$42,274Listed MSRP: $42,474$200 below listed MSRP (0.5%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru WRX Premium Manual

Advertised asking price$35,896Listed MSRP: $36,096$200 below listed MSRP (0.6%)McCurley Savings: $200Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 23

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.