Price & mileage guide: Subaru Solterra in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Electric · Other powertrains are kept separate.

Used asking price by mileage22 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 22 used listings as of 2026-09-06T05:20:22.375019Z.0k mi11k mi22k mi33k mi44k mi$21k$25k$29k$33k2023 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 29,903 miles, USD 25,5002023 Limited at AutoNation Volkswagen Spokane: 33,397 miles, USD 24,7972023 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 28,792 miles, USD 24,9272023 Touring at Eastside Subaru: 29,656 miles, USD 25,3562023 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 40,329 miles, USD 22,7952023 Premium at JACK CARROLL'S SKAGIT HYUNDAI: 36,016 miles, USD 22,4622023 Premium at Go Hyundai of Renton: 28,791 miles, USD 23,5002023 Touring at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 21,416 miles, USD 26,5002023 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 28,544 miles, USD 26,9942023 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 27,850 miles, USD 25,7502023 Limited at Go Kia Tacoma: 22,122 miles, USD 24,3552023 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 34,356 miles, USD 23,9002023 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 19,053 miles, USD 25,6502024 Limited at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 14,148 miles, USD 31,8682024 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 28,501 miles, USD 27,9412024 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 14,794 miles, USD 28,999, certified pre-owned2024 Premium at Go Kia Renton: 15,255 miles, USD 23,7002024 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 15,476 miles, USD 29,9992023 Touring at Eastside Subaru: 27,513 miles, USD 25,1962023 Limited at Go Kia Renton: 21,474 miles, USD 24,4002023 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 35,858 miles, USD 23,5002024 Limited at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 23,681 miles, USD 28,806Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-06T05:20:22.375019Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2023 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru29,903 milesUSD 25,500Unknown
2023 LimitedAutoNation Volkswagen Spokane33,397 milesUSD 24,797Unknown
2023 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda28,792 milesUSD 24,927Unknown
2023 TouringEastside Subaru29,656 milesUSD 25,356Unknown
2023LEGEND AUTO SALES INC40,329 milesUSD 22,795Unknown
2023 PremiumJACK CARROLL'S SKAGIT HYUNDAI36,016 milesUSD 22,462Unknown
2023 PremiumGo Hyundai of Renton28,791 milesUSD 23,500Unknown
2023 TouringDewey Griffin Subaru21,416 milesUSD 26,500Unknown
2023 LimitedKoenig Subaru28,544 milesUSD 26,994Unknown
2023 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru27,850 milesUSD 25,750Unknown
2023 LimitedGo Kia Tacoma22,122 milesUSD 24,355Unknown
2023 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru34,356 milesUSD 23,900Unknown
2023 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru19,053 milesUSD 25,650Unknown
2024 LimitedBuick GMC of Puyallup14,148 milesUSD 31,868No
2024 LimitedKoenig Subaru28,501 milesUSD 27,941Unknown
2024 LimitedMcCurley Subaru14,794 milesUSD 28,999Yes
2024 PremiumGo Kia Renton15,255 milesUSD 23,700Unknown
2024 LimitedMcCurley Subaru15,476 milesUSD 29,999Unknown
2023 TouringEastside Subaru27,513 milesUSD 25,196Unknown
2023 LimitedGo Kia Renton21,474 milesUSD 24,400Unknown
2023 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru35,858 milesUSD 23,500Unknown
2024 LimitedBuick GMC of Puyallup23,681 milesUSD 28,806No
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$24k$26k$28k$29k2023: $24,862 · 16 listings20232024: $28,903 · 6 listings2024Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2023$24,862 · 16 listings
2024$28,903 · 6 listings

Used dealer listings

37 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2023 Subaru Solterra Premium

Electric · 36,016 miles

Advertised asking price$22,462Skagit Hyundai Discount: $3,537Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 37

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.