Price & mileage guide: Subaru Outback in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage183 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 183 used listings as of 2026-09-06T06:04:08.943091Z.0k mi49k mi97k mi146k mi195k mi$1k$18k$34k$51k2006 2.5i Limited at Bayside Auto Sales: 176,409 miles, USD 5,9992013 2.5i Premium at Sunset Auto Wholesale: 108,310 miles, USD 9,9302013 2.5i Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 168,652 miles, USD 9,2672014 2.5i Premium at McCurley Subaru: 160,574 miles, USD 9,9972013 2.5i Limited at Rainier Dodge Of Olympia: 162,678 miles, USD 7,6502013 2.5i at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 166,309 miles, USD 8,9872010 Ltd Pwr Moon at Doug's Lynnwood Mazda: 97,937 miles, USD 8,7902013 2.5i Limited at Koenig Subaru: 130,796 miles, USD 13,9412011 2.5i Limited at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 159,899 miles, USD 6,4992010 3.6R Limited at Motors Northwest: 162,226 miles, USD 8,0002017 2.5i at Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla: 92,359 miles, USD 16,4892019 at CAL Cars: 79,080 miles, USD 18,9952019 at Vancouver Toyota: 49,880 miles, USD 23,1912018 2.5i Premium at Del Sol Auto Sales: 121,166 miles, USD 13,4992015 2.5i Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 34,934 miles, USD 18,6802015 2.5i Premium at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 158,271 miles, USD 9,7952015 2.5i Premium at Dwayne Lane’s Skagit Mazda: 115,775 miles, USD 13,1942015 2.5i Premium at Brooks Biddle Automotive: 60,534 miles, USD 16,8142015 2.5i Premium at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 162,014 miles, USD 8,9872018 Premium at Toyota of Puyallup: 77,941 miles, USD 18,1572017 2.5i Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 105,730 miles, USD 17,9992019 2.5i Premium at Bayside Auto Sales: 79,250 miles, USD 15,9992017 4d SUV 2.5i Premium at Bulldog Motors: 103,471 miles, USD 15,7992017 2.5i Premium at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 153,922 miles, USD 11,5912019 2.5i Premium at Dwayne Lane’s Skagit Mazda: 93,274 miles, USD 18,1932018 Premium at Chipman & Taylor Chevrolet: 108,896 miles, USD 14,9992018 2.5i Premium at DOUG'S HYUNDAI: 76,137 miles, USD 17,4002017 2.5i Premium at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 118,915 miles, USD 14,9832017 2.5i Limited at Bayside Auto Sales: 89,416 miles, USD 11,9992018 2.5i Limited at Excalibur Auto Group: 121,215 miles, USD 15,9882015 2.5i Limited at JACK CARROLL'S SKAGIT HYUNDAI: 125,165 miles, USD 11,9182015 2.5i Limited at Bayside Auto Sales: 121,514 miles, USD 10,9992015 2.5i at Carter Subaru Ballard: 111,463 miles, USD 15,0462019 Limited at JACK CARROLL'S SKAGIT HYUNDAI: 98,490 miles, USD 16,9832015 2.5i at Chuck Olson Kia: 113,692 miles, USD 14,1952017 Limited at South Tacoma Mazda: 106,828 miles, USD 15,7772018 2.5i at Go Kia Renton: 83,954 miles, USD 17,7002017 2.5i Limited at Bayside Auto Sales: 156,121 miles, USD 11,9992017 2.5i at West Hills Mazda: 95,199 miles, USD 15,9992018 Limited at AutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley: 90,202 miles, USD 19,7712017 2.5i Limited with at Go Hyundai of Renton: 93,599 miles, USD 15,7002015 2.5i Limited at Enumclaw Auto Exchange: 119,293 miles, USD 10,9992018 2.5i at Apple Valley Honda: 94,956 miles, USD 18,9802017 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 180,158 miles, USD 11,6942017 2.5i Limited at Bayside Auto Sales: 109,349 miles, USD 14,9992019 2.5i Limited at McCurley Subaru: 63,703 miles, USD 21,9992017 2.5i Touring at Toyota of Tri-Cities: 71,027 miles, USD 20,9882017 Touring at Steve Hahn's Volkswagen: 128,397 miles, USD 15,9772019 3.6R at DOUG'S HYUNDAI: 80,061 miles, USD 20,7892015 3.6R at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 64,560 miles, USD 17,7642016 3.6R at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 96,205 miles, USD 19,0802018 3.6R Limited AWD 4dr Wagon at Jennifer's Auto Sales & Service: 131,689 miles, USD 16,7432015 3.6R Limited at Marketplace Auto: 116,561 miles, USD 15,8812017 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 125,035 miles, USD 17,9942019 3.6R Limited at State Street Motors: 80,132 miles, USD 19,9992017 Limited at Lynnwood Honda: 42,424 miles, USD 24,9882019 3.6R Limited at West Hills Mazda: 69,892 miles, USD 22,9332016 3.6R at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 104,214 miles, USD 16,9872017 3.6R at Pierre GMC of Everett: 113,458 miles, USD 16,9502017 Touring at Auto Outlet of Tacoma: 127,356 miles, USD 12,9382019 3.6R at West Hills Mazda: 113,339 miles, USD 17,9962025 2.5i at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 20,479 miles, USD 26,9972020 Premium at Go Kia Tacoma: 59,838 miles, USD 21,7762022 Premium at Trucks Plus USA: 79,909 miles, USD 23,5482024 Premium at Koenig Subaru: 85,901 miles, USD 25,1962024 Premium at CAL Cars: 91,933 miles, USD 23,9952020 Premium at Pierre Chevrolet: 46,611 miles, USD 21,9872020 Premium at KARMART NISSAN: 19,219 miles, USD 26,9802023 Premium CVT at Bulldog Motors: 79,898 miles, USD 21,9992024 Premium at ZAG Motors Everett: 34,352 miles, USD 28,1952024 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 21,711 miles, USD 28,1162025 Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 5,300 miles, USD 31,6802023 Premium CVT at Bulldog Motors: 62,982 miles, USD 22,2882023 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 50,446 miles, USD 24,4532025 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 4,915 miles, USD 31,1982025 Premium at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 5,274 miles, USD 33,4302022 Premium at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 49,994 miles, USD 24,6542023 at LEGEND AUTO SALES: 58,933 miles, USD 24,4942025 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 15,988 miles, USD 30,5682025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 6,112 miles, USD 33,4952024 Premium at MAZDA OF OLYMPIA: 48,318 miles, USD 24,1942023 Premium at Pierre Chevrolet: 86,535 miles, USD 19,6002024 Premium at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 90,142 miles, USD 21,9992024 Premium at Toyota of Puyallup: 37,398 miles, USD 24,9542023 Premium at Pierre Chevrolet: 24,892 miles, USD 25,7112023 Premium at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 22,979 miles, USD 27,5912024 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 51,060 miles, USD 25,7952024 Premium AWD 4dr Crossover at Jennifer's Auto Sales & Service: 99,199 miles, USD 21,9952025 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 6,061 miles, USD 31,5192021 Premium at Burien Toyota: 81,701 miles, USD 22,1952024 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 34,329 miles, USD 27,6882023 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 62,354 miles, USD 22,4222024 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 18,522 miles, USD 28,9972025 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 6,509 miles, USD 31,0882020 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 70,609 miles, USD 20,9992020 Premium at KLEIN HONDA: 58,947 miles, USD 22,6992020 Premium at Dishman Dodge Ram Chrysler Jeep: 78,260 miles, USD 20,5002024 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 14,948 miles, USD 28,8882024 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 37,932 miles, USD 26,7272025 Premium at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 19,678 miles, USD 29,2222023 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 53,222 miles, USD 23,7912024 Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 17,712 miles, USD 29,3802022 Premium at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 85,636 miles, USD 20,9202023 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 9,432 miles, USD 31,9992024 Premium at AutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley: 17,560 miles, USD 28,607, certified pre-owned2024 Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 34,119 miles, USD 28,6802023 Onyx Edition at Capitol City Honda: 45,552 miles, USD 28,9932024 Onyx Edition at Go Kia Renton: 45,265 miles, USD 26,7002025 Onyx Edition at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 9,155 miles, USD 34,9992025 Onyx Edition at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 21,206 miles, USD 32,4882025 Onyx Edition at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 13,189 miles, USD 34,9952025 Onyx Edition at Eastside Subaru: 8,927 miles, USD 33,3042025 Onyx Edition at Carter Subaru Ballard: 4,428 miles, USD 33,5882023 Limited at Pierre GMC of Everett: 55,276 miles, USD 24,9002022 Limited at Vancouver Auto Sales: 20,933 miles, USD 27,9982025 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 10,886 miles, USD 34,997, certified pre-owned2021 Limited at Chuck Olson Kia: 33,439 miles, USD 27,0972025 Limited at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 27,537 miles, USD 33,5582025 Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3,549 miles, USD 35,3432020 Limited at Hinshaw's Acura: 52,774 miles, USD 24,9992024 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 1,036 miles, USD 35,0882022 Limited One Owner at Titus-Will Cadillac: 26,020 miles, USD 29,7892023 Limited at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 46,175 miles, USD 27,8162024 Limited at South Tacoma Mazda: 41,259 miles, USD 31,9802025 Limited AWD at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 10,645 miles, USD 34,9402023 Limited at GMC of Riverfront Park: 58,542 miles, USD 29,5002025 Limited at Eastside Subaru: 8,413 miles, USD 33,949, certified pre-owned2020 Limited at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 54,131 miles, USD 25,9032020 Limited at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 126,551 miles, USD 19,1152020 Limited at Marketplace Auto: 92,109 miles, USD 20,8812020 Limited at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 59,710 miles, USD 23,1952022 Limited at CHEVROLET OF EVERETT, INC.: 27,957 miles, USD 28,9342024 Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 17,470 miles, USD 30,7972025 Limited at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 10,537 miles, USD 32,4712025 Touring at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 17,723 miles, USD 37,4082022 Touring at Mazda of Everett: 42,881 miles, USD 27,7992023 Touring at Go Kia Tacoma: 70,754 miles, USD 26,6192020 Onyx Edition XT at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 72,142 miles, USD 23,9992021 Onyx Edition XT CVT at Bulldog Motors: 58,541 miles, USD 24,7792023 Onyx Edition XT at Art Gamblin Motors: 52,877 miles, USD 27,7712023 Onyx Edition XT at Cortes Nissan: 51,607 miles, USD 25,8002023 Limited XT at Toyota of Seattle: 37,241 miles, USD 28,9882021 Limited XT at RENTON CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM FIAT: 89,153 miles, USD 21,7912023 Limited XT at Shift Innovations Car Co: 59,225 miles, USD 27,3882023 Limited XT at McCurley Subaru: 22,927 miles, USD 31,999, certified pre-owned2020 Limited XT at Walker's Renton Mazda: 62,105 miles, USD 26,1992020 Limited XT at West Hills Mazda: 79,652 miles, USD 22,9982021 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 75,833 miles, USD 23,7912020 Touring XT at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 30,277 miles, USD 26,9122025 Touring XT at McCurley Subaru: 5,073 miles, USD 38,999, certified pre-owned2020 Touring XT at Shift Innovations Car Co: 95,697 miles, USD 22,3122025 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 16,199 miles, USD 35,7912023 Touring XT at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 65,179 miles, USD 27,3662025 Touring XT at McCurley Subaru: 28,033 miles, USD 35,997, certified pre-owned2024 Touring XT at McCurley Subaru: 28,376 miles, USD 33,999, certified pre-owned2025 WILDERNESS at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 22,942 miles, USD 37,9992025 Wilderness at McCurley Subaru: 29,167 miles, USD 35,997, certified pre-owned2022 Wilderness at Lee Peterson Cadillac of Yakima: 118,952 miles, USD 21,9882022 WILDERNESS at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 77,309 miles, USD 26,9872025 WILDERNESS at Carter Subaru Ballard: 6,029 miles, USD 37,8182024 Wilderness at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 26,353 miles, USD 34,9862024 WILDERNESS at Wilder Volkswagen, Inc: 56,672 miles, USD 32,9632024 Wilderness at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 96,180 miles, USD 27,4282025 WILDERNESS at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 36,187 miles, USD 37,9992025 Wilderness at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 15,582 miles, USD 39,9422024 Wilderness at Eastside Subaru: 37,174 miles, USD 32,996, certified pre-owned2024 Wilderness at McCurley Subaru: 79,256 miles, USD 30,9972023 Wilderness at West Hills Mazda: 78,535 miles, USD 28,1982023 Wilderness at West Hills Mazda: 63,752 miles, USD 28,9982024 Wilderness at Gilchrist Chevrolet of Port Orchard: 18,034 miles, USD 33,9122025 Wilderness at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 13,470 miles, USD 39,9142025 Wilderness at McCurley Subaru: 21,322 miles, USD 37,997, certified pre-owned2020 at Quality Auto Center: 35,241 miles, USD 25,9982026 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3,389 miles, USD 33,1112026 Premium at Pierre Chevrolet: 2,423 miles, USD 34,4002026 Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 5,642 miles, USD 38,9112026 Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 6 miles, USD 38,9112026 Touring XT at Carter Subaru Ballard: 1,579 miles, USD 43,9112026 Touring XT at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 96 miles, USD 45,7502026 Touring XT at Carter Subaru Ballard: 5,539 miles, USD 43,9112026 Touring XT at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 1,143 miles, USD 45,8092026 WILDERNESS at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3 miles, USD 44,9112026 WILDERNESS at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3 miles, USD 44,911Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-06T06:04:08.943091Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2006 2.5i LimitedBayside Auto Sales176,409 milesUSD 5,999Unknown
2013 2.5i PremiumSunset Auto Wholesale108,310 milesUSD 9,930Unknown
2013 2.5i PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda168,652 milesUSD 9,267Unknown
2014 2.5i PremiumMcCurley Subaru160,574 milesUSD 9,997Unknown
2013 2.5i LimitedRainier Dodge Of Olympia162,678 milesUSD 7,650Unknown
2013 2.5iDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn166,309 milesUSD 8,987Unknown
2010 Ltd Pwr MoonDoug's Lynnwood Mazda97,937 milesUSD 8,790Unknown
2013 2.5i LimitedKoenig Subaru130,796 milesUSD 13,941Unknown
2011 2.5i LimitedLANG AUTOSPORTS INC159,899 milesUSD 6,499Unknown
2010 3.6R LimitedMotors Northwest162,226 milesUSD 8,000Unknown
2017 2.5iChrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla92,359 milesUSD 16,489Unknown
2019CAL Cars79,080 milesUSD 18,995Unknown
2019Vancouver Toyota49,880 milesUSD 23,191Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumDel Sol Auto Sales121,166 milesUSD 13,499Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline34,934 milesUSD 18,680Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumLANG AUTOSPORTS INC158,271 milesUSD 9,795Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumDwayne Lane’s Skagit Mazda115,775 milesUSD 13,194Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumBrooks Biddle Automotive60,534 milesUSD 16,814No
2015 2.5i PremiumDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn162,014 milesUSD 8,987Unknown
2018 PremiumToyota of Puyallup77,941 milesUSD 18,157Unknown
2017 2.5i PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru105,730 milesUSD 17,999Unknown
2019 2.5i PremiumBayside Auto Sales79,250 milesUSD 15,999Unknown
2017 4d SUV 2.5i PremiumBulldog Motors103,471 milesUSD 15,799Unknown
2017 2.5i PremiumDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn153,922 milesUSD 11,591Unknown
2019 2.5i PremiumDwayne Lane’s Skagit Mazda93,274 milesUSD 18,193Unknown
2018 PremiumChipman & Taylor Chevrolet108,896 milesUSD 14,999No
2018 2.5i PremiumDOUG'S HYUNDAI76,137 milesUSD 17,400Unknown
2017 2.5i PremiumDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn118,915 milesUSD 14,983Unknown
2017 2.5i LimitedBayside Auto Sales89,416 milesUSD 11,999Unknown
2018 2.5i LimitedExcalibur Auto Group121,215 milesUSD 15,988Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedJACK CARROLL'S SKAGIT HYUNDAI125,165 milesUSD 11,918Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedBayside Auto Sales121,514 milesUSD 10,999Unknown
2015 2.5iCarter Subaru Ballard111,463 milesUSD 15,046Unknown
2019 LimitedJACK CARROLL'S SKAGIT HYUNDAI98,490 milesUSD 16,983Unknown
2015 2.5iChuck Olson Kia113,692 milesUSD 14,195Unknown
2017 LimitedSouth Tacoma Mazda106,828 milesUSD 15,777Unknown
2018 2.5iGo Kia Renton83,954 milesUSD 17,700Unknown
2017 2.5i LimitedBayside Auto Sales156,121 milesUSD 11,999Unknown
2017 2.5iWest Hills Mazda95,199 milesUSD 15,999Unknown
2018 LimitedAutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley90,202 milesUSD 19,771Unknown
2017 2.5i Limited withGo Hyundai of Renton93,599 milesUSD 15,700Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedEnumclaw Auto Exchange119,293 milesUSD 10,999Unknown
2018 2.5iApple Valley Honda94,956 milesUSD 18,980Unknown
2017 LimitedKoenig Subaru180,158 milesUSD 11,694Unknown
2017 2.5i LimitedBayside Auto Sales109,349 milesUSD 14,999Unknown
2019 2.5i LimitedMcCurley Subaru63,703 milesUSD 21,999Unknown
2017 2.5i TouringToyota of Tri-Cities71,027 milesUSD 20,988Unknown
2017 TouringSteve Hahn's Volkswagen128,397 milesUSD 15,977Unknown
2019 3.6RDOUG'S HYUNDAI80,061 milesUSD 20,789Unknown
2015 3.6RDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn64,560 milesUSD 17,764Unknown
2016 3.6RCarter Subaru of Shoreline96,205 milesUSD 19,080Unknown
2018 3.6R Limited AWD 4dr WagonJennifer's Auto Sales & Service131,689 milesUSD 16,743No
2015 3.6R LimitedMarketplace Auto116,561 milesUSD 15,881Unknown
2017 LimitedKoenig Subaru125,035 milesUSD 17,994Unknown
2019 3.6R LimitedState Street Motors80,132 milesUSD 19,999Unknown
2017 LimitedLynnwood Honda42,424 milesUSD 24,988Unknown
2019 3.6R LimitedWest Hills Mazda69,892 milesUSD 22,933Unknown
2016 3.6RDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn104,214 milesUSD 16,987Unknown
2017 3.6RPierre GMC of Everett113,458 milesUSD 16,950Unknown
2017 TouringAuto Outlet of Tacoma127,356 milesUSD 12,938Unknown
2019 3.6RWest Hills Mazda113,339 milesUSD 17,996Unknown
2025 2.5iDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY20,479 milesUSD 26,997Unknown
2020 PremiumGo Kia Tacoma59,838 milesUSD 21,776Unknown
2022 PremiumTrucks Plus USA79,909 milesUSD 23,548Unknown
2024 PremiumKoenig Subaru85,901 milesUSD 25,196Unknown
2024 PremiumCAL Cars91,933 milesUSD 23,995Unknown
2020 PremiumPierre Chevrolet46,611 milesUSD 21,987Unknown
2020 PremiumKARMART NISSAN19,219 milesUSD 26,980Unknown
2023 Premium CVTBulldog Motors79,898 milesUSD 21,999Unknown
2024 PremiumZAG Motors Everett34,352 milesUSD 28,195Unknown
2024 PremiumEastside Subaru21,711 milesUSD 28,116Unknown
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline5,300 milesUSD 31,680Unknown
2023 Premium CVTBulldog Motors62,982 milesUSD 22,288Unknown
2023 PremiumEastside Subaru50,446 milesUSD 24,453Unknown
2025 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda4,915 milesUSD 31,198Unknown
2025 PremiumBuick GMC of Puyallup5,274 milesUSD 33,430No
2022 PremiumDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY49,994 milesUSD 24,654Unknown
2023LEGEND AUTO SALES58,933 milesUSD 24,494Unknown
2025 PremiumEastside Subaru15,988 milesUSD 30,568Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup6,112 milesUSD 33,495Unknown
2024 PremiumMAZDA OF OLYMPIA48,318 milesUSD 24,194Unknown
2023 PremiumPierre Chevrolet86,535 milesUSD 19,600Unknown
2024 PremiumDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY90,142 milesUSD 21,999Unknown
2024 PremiumToyota of Puyallup37,398 milesUSD 24,954Unknown
2023 PremiumPierre Chevrolet24,892 milesUSD 25,711Unknown
2023 PremiumDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars22,979 milesUSD 27,591Unknown
2024LEGEND AUTO SALES INC51,060 milesUSD 25,795Unknown
2024 Premium AWD 4dr CrossoverJennifer's Auto Sales & Service99,199 milesUSD 21,995No
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard6,061 milesUSD 31,519Unknown
2021 PremiumBurien Toyota81,701 milesUSD 22,195Unknown
2024 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda34,329 milesUSD 27,688Unknown
2023 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda62,354 milesUSD 22,422Unknown
2024 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard18,522 milesUSD 28,997Unknown
2025 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda6,509 milesUSD 31,088Unknown
2020 PremiumMcCurley Subaru70,609 milesUSD 20,999Unknown
2020 PremiumKLEIN HONDA58,947 milesUSD 22,699Unknown
2020 PremiumDishman Dodge Ram Chrysler Jeep78,260 milesUSD 20,500Unknown
2024 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda14,948 milesUSD 28,888Unknown
2024 PremiumEastside Subaru37,932 milesUSD 26,727Unknown
2025 PremiumDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY19,678 milesUSD 29,222Unknown
2023LEGEND AUTO SALES INC53,222 milesUSD 23,791Unknown
2024 PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline17,712 milesUSD 29,380Unknown
2022 PremiumDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn85,636 milesUSD 20,920Unknown
2023 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru9,432 milesUSD 31,999Unknown
2024 PremiumAutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley17,560 milesUSD 28,607Yes
2024 PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline34,119 milesUSD 28,680Unknown
2023 Onyx EditionCapitol City Honda45,552 milesUSD 28,993Unknown
2024 Onyx EditionGo Kia Renton45,265 milesUSD 26,700Unknown
2025 Onyx EditionVolkswagen of Puyallup9,155 milesUSD 34,999Unknown
2025 Onyx EditionDewey Griffin Subaru21,206 milesUSD 32,488Unknown
2025 Onyx EditionVolkswagen of Puyallup13,189 milesUSD 34,995Unknown
2025 Onyx EditionEastside Subaru8,927 milesUSD 33,304Unknown
2025 Onyx EditionCarter Subaru Ballard4,428 milesUSD 33,588Unknown
2023 LimitedPierre GMC of Everett55,276 milesUSD 24,900Unknown
2022 LimitedVancouver Auto Sales20,933 milesUSD 27,998No
2025 LimitedMcCurley Subaru10,886 milesUSD 34,997Yes
2021 LimitedChuck Olson Kia33,439 milesUSD 27,097Unknown
2025 LimitedBuick GMC of Puyallup27,537 milesUSD 33,558No
2025 LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard3,549 milesUSD 35,343Unknown
2020 LimitedHinshaw's Acura52,774 milesUSD 24,999Unknown
2024 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda1,036 milesUSD 35,088Unknown
2022 Limited One OwnerTitus-Will Cadillac26,020 milesUSD 29,789No
2023 LimitedBuick GMC of Puyallup46,175 milesUSD 27,816No
2024 LimitedSouth Tacoma Mazda41,259 milesUSD 31,980Unknown
2025 Limited AWDDOXON TOYOTA SCION10,645 milesUSD 34,940Unknown
2023 LimitedGMC of Riverfront Park58,542 milesUSD 29,500No
2025 LimitedEastside Subaru8,413 milesUSD 33,949Yes
2020 LimitedVolkswagen of Puyallup54,131 milesUSD 25,903Unknown
2020 LimitedDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY126,551 milesUSD 19,115Unknown
2020 LimitedMarketplace Auto92,109 milesUSD 20,881Unknown
2020 LimitedDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY59,710 milesUSD 23,195Unknown
2022 LimitedCHEVROLET OF EVERETT, INC.27,957 milesUSD 28,934No
2024 LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard17,470 milesUSD 30,797Unknown
2025 LimitedDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY10,537 milesUSD 32,471Unknown
2025 TouringBuick GMC of Puyallup17,723 milesUSD 37,408No
2022 TouringMazda of Everett42,881 milesUSD 27,799Unknown
2023 TouringGo Kia Tacoma70,754 milesUSD 26,619Unknown
2020 Onyx Edition XTDewey Griffin Subaru72,142 milesUSD 23,999Unknown
2021 Onyx Edition XT CVTBulldog Motors58,541 milesUSD 24,779Unknown
2023 Onyx Edition XTArt Gamblin Motors52,877 milesUSD 27,771No
2023 Onyx Edition XTCortes Nissan51,607 milesUSD 25,800Unknown
2023 Limited XTToyota of Seattle37,241 milesUSD 28,988Unknown
2021 Limited XTRENTON CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP RAM FIAT89,153 milesUSD 21,791Unknown
2023 Limited XTShift Innovations Car Co59,225 milesUSD 27,388Unknown
2023 Limited XTMcCurley Subaru22,927 milesUSD 31,999Yes
2020 Limited XTWalker's Renton Mazda62,105 milesUSD 26,199Unknown
2020 Limited XTWest Hills Mazda79,652 milesUSD 22,998Unknown
2021LEGEND AUTO SALES INC75,833 milesUSD 23,791Unknown
2020 Touring XTDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY30,277 milesUSD 26,912Unknown
2025 Touring XTMcCurley Subaru5,073 milesUSD 38,999Yes
2020 Touring XTShift Innovations Car Co95,697 milesUSD 22,312Unknown
2025LEGEND AUTO SALES INC16,199 milesUSD 35,791Unknown
2023 Touring XTDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars65,179 milesUSD 27,366Unknown
2025 Touring XTMcCurley Subaru28,033 milesUSD 35,997Yes
2024 Touring XTMcCurley Subaru28,376 milesUSD 33,999Yes
2025 WILDERNESSDewey Griffin Subaru22,942 milesUSD 37,999Unknown
2025 WildernessMcCurley Subaru29,167 milesUSD 35,997Yes
2022 WildernessLee Peterson Cadillac of Yakima118,952 milesUSD 21,988Unknown
2022 WILDERNESSDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn77,309 milesUSD 26,987Unknown
2025 WILDERNESSCarter Subaru Ballard6,029 milesUSD 37,818Unknown
2024 WildernessBuick GMC of Puyallup26,353 milesUSD 34,986No
2024 WILDERNESSWilder Volkswagen, Inc56,672 milesUSD 32,963Unknown
2024 WildernessVolkswagen of Puyallup96,180 milesUSD 27,428Unknown
2025 WILDERNESSDewey Griffin Subaru36,187 milesUSD 37,999Unknown
2025 WildernessBuick GMC of Puyallup15,582 milesUSD 39,942No
2024 WildernessEastside Subaru37,174 milesUSD 32,996Yes
2024 WildernessMcCurley Subaru79,256 milesUSD 30,997Unknown
2023 WildernessWest Hills Mazda78,535 milesUSD 28,198Unknown
2023 WildernessWest Hills Mazda63,752 milesUSD 28,998Unknown
2024 WildernessGilchrist Chevrolet of Port Orchard18,034 milesUSD 33,912No
2025 WildernessBuick GMC of Puyallup13,470 milesUSD 39,914No
2025 WildernessMcCurley Subaru21,322 milesUSD 37,997Yes
2020Quality Auto Center35,241 milesUSD 25,998Unknown
2026 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard3,389 milesUSD 33,111Unknown
2026 PremiumPierre Chevrolet2,423 milesUSD 34,400Unknown
2026 LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard5,642 milesUSD 38,911Unknown
2026 LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard6 milesUSD 38,911Unknown
2026 Touring XTCarter Subaru Ballard1,579 milesUSD 43,911Unknown
2026 Touring XTDewey Griffin Subaru96 milesUSD 45,750Unknown
2026 Touring XTCarter Subaru Ballard5,539 milesUSD 43,911Unknown
2026 Touring XTBuick GMC of Puyallup1,143 milesUSD 45,809No
2026 WILDERNESSCarter Subaru Ballard3 milesUSD 44,911Unknown
2026 WILDERNESSCarter Subaru Ballard3 milesUSD 44,911Unknown
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$5k$19k$34k$48k2013: $9,267 · 5 listings20132015: $13,695 · 12 listings20152017: $15,788 · 18 listings20172018: $17,400 · 9 listings20182019: $19,497 · 10 listings20192020: $22,998 · 17 listings20202021: $24,285 · 6 listings20212022: $26,987 · 9 listings20222023: $27,366 · 23 listings20232024: $28,607 · 27 listings20242025: $34,940 · 31 listings20252026: $43,911 · 10 listings2026Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2013$9,267 · 5 listings
2015$13,695 · 12 listings
2017$15,788 · 18 listings
2018$17,400 · 9 listings
2019$19,497 · 10 listings
2020$22,998 · 17 listings
2021$24,285 · 6 listings
2022$26,987 · 9 listings
2023$27,366 · 23 listings
2024$28,607 · 27 listings
2025$34,940 · 31 listings
2026$43,911 · 10 listings

Used dealer listings

269 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2014 Subaru Outback 2.5i Premium

160,574 miles

Advertised asking price$9,997McCurley Savings: $1,313Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2015 Subaru Outback 2.5i Limited

125,165 miles

Advertised asking price$11,918Skagit Hyundai Discount: $2,081Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 269

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.