Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Outback in Washington

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP118
Median asking-price gap$3,139
  1. 2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,564MSRP $52,740

    $4,176 (7.9%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,305MSRP $52,394

    $4,089 (7.8%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,305MSRP $52,394

    $4,089 (7.8%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,015MSRP $52,040

    $4,025 (7.7%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,489MSRP $52,504

    $4,015 (7.6%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $46,859MSRP $50,695

    $3,836 (7.6%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 Touring XTWalker's Renton Subaru
    Asking $46,770MSRP $50,604

    $3,834 (7.6%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 Touring XTWalker's Renton Subaru
    Asking $46,770MSRP $50,604

    $3,834 (7.6%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup
    Asking $48,017MSRP $51,836

    $3,819 (7.4%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 WildernessEastside Subaru
    Asking $49,405MSRP $53,191

    $3,786 (7.1%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-06T06:04:08.943091Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$48,564$52,740$4,176DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$48,305$52,394$4,089DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$48,305$52,394$4,089DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$48,015$52,040$4,025DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$48,489$52,504$4,015DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$46,859$50,695$3,836DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTWalker's Renton Subaru$46,770$50,604$3,834DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTWalker's Renton Subaru$46,770$50,604$3,834DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$48,017$51,836$3,819DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$49,405$53,191$3,786Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$47,526$51,286$3,760DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$46,600$50,349$3,749DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTWalker's Renton Subaru$46,567$50,297$3,730DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$46,954$50,641$3,687DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$49,064$52,740$3,676Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$49,064$52,740$3,676Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$49,064$52,740$3,676Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$47,029$50,702$3,673DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$47,014$50,672$3,658DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$46,970$50,604$3,634DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$49,180$52,789$3,609Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$48,805$52,394$3,589Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTWalker's Renton Subaru$43,505$47,062$3,557DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTWalker's Renton Subaru$43,574$47,114$3,540DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTWalker's Renton Subaru$43,574$47,114$3,540DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$47,093$50,610$3,517DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$47,093$50,610$3,517DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessSubaru of Puyallup$45,529$49,045$3,516DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$46,718$50,215$3,497DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$46,718$50,215$3,497DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$46,718$50,215$3,497DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTSubaru of Puyallup$46,718$50,215$3,497DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$48,614$52,109$3,495Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$48,614$52,109$3,495Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessWalker's Renton Subaru$44,439$47,894$3,455DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessWalker's Renton Subaru$44,439$47,894$3,455DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$48,549$51,984$3,435Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$48,549$51,984$3,435Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$48,319$51,748$3,429Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTSubaru of Puyallup$43,895$47,301$3,406DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTSubaru of Puyallup$43,843$47,221$3,378DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$48,157$51,488$3,331Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTSubaru of Puyallup$43,636$46,965$3,329DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTSubaru of Puyallup$43,883$47,169$3,286DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedWalker's Renton Subaru$41,387$44,664$3,277DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedWalker's Renton Subaru$41,187$44,464$3,277DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCascade Subaru$49,942$53,194$3,252Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$47,100$50,349$3,249Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedWalker's Renton Subaru$41,028$44,273$3,245DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCascade Subaru$49,567$52,799$3,232Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 LimitedWalker's Renton Subaru$40,928$44,118$3,190DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,454$50,641$3,187Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,858$51,026$3,168Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,514$50,672$3,158Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,482$50,629$3,147Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,482$50,629$3,147Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,482$50,629$3,147Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,482$50,629$3,147Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$41,508$44,651$3,143DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTEastside Subaru$47,470$50,604$3,134Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTSubaru of Puyallup$43,237$46,349$3,112DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$41,624$44,710$3,086DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$41,249$44,315$3,066DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$41,249$44,315$3,066DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$41,249$44,315$3,066DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$40,997$43,916$2,919DiscountNone published
2026 TouringEastside Subaru$45,172$48,063$2,891Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$48,874$51,762$2,888Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$48,499$51,367$2,868Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$48,499$51,367$2,868Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Limited XTEastside Subaru$44,511$47,360$2,849Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTEastside Subaru$44,136$46,965$2,829Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTEastside Subaru$44,136$46,965$2,829Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedSubaru of Puyallup$40,806$43,631$2,825DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$36,859$39,673$2,814DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$36,830$39,628$2,798DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCascade Subaru$48,704$51,377$2,673Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 WildernessEastside Subaru$45,122$47,793$2,671Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$48,314$50,958$2,644Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$47,939$50,563$2,624Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$47,939$50,563$2,624Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 WildernessCascade Subaru$48,420$51,009$2,589Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 LimitedEastside Subaru$41,800$44,384$2,584Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCascade Subaru$48,045$50,614$2,569Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 WildernessCascade Subaru$48,045$50,614$2,569Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$36,709$39,257$2,548DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$36,334$38,862$2,528DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$36,334$38,862$2,528DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$36,290$38,794$2,504DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedEastside Subaru$41,621$44,124$2,503Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCascade Subaru$45,658$48,101$2,443Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$34,958$37,389$2,431DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$34,958$37,389$2,431DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$47,428$49,828$2,400Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$47,428$49,828$2,400Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring XTCascade Subaru$47,428$49,828$2,400Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumEastside Subaru$37,330$39,628$2,298Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCascade Subaru$45,331$47,536$2,205Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Limited XTCascade Subaru$44,384$46,566$2,182Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Limited XTCascade Subaru$44,384$46,566$2,182Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$34,817$36,987$2,170DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$34,442$36,592$2,150DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$34,442$36,592$2,150DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumSubaru of Puyallup$34,442$36,592$2,150DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCascade Subaru$42,456$44,581$2,125Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 LimitedCascade Subaru$42,456$44,581$2,125Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumEastside Subaru$36,834$38,862$2,028Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCascade Subaru$41,997$43,916$1,919Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumEastside Subaru$35,520$37,431$1,911Eastside DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCascade Subaru$37,905$39,673$1,768Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring XT AWDMcCurley Subaru$48,799$50,563$1,764McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Wilderness AWDMcCurley Subaru$50,299$51,893$1,594McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumCascade Subaru$37,574$39,162$1,588Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Wilderness AWDMcCurley Subaru$49,799$51,149$1,350McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 Limited AWDMcCurley Subaru$42,299$43,633$1,334McCurley SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumCascade Subaru$35,682$36,892$1,210Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 PremiumCascade Subaru$35,682$36,892$1,210Cascade SavingsNone published
2026 Touring AWDMcCurley Subaru$46,799$47,963$1,164McCurley SavingsNone published

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

118 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,564Listed MSRP: $52,740$4,176 below listed MSRP (7.9%)Discount: $4,176Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,305Listed MSRP: $52,394$4,089 below listed MSRP (7.8%)Discount: $4,089Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,305Listed MSRP: $52,394$4,089 below listed MSRP (7.8%)Discount: $4,089Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,015Listed MSRP: $52,040$4,025 below listed MSRP (7.7%)Discount: $4,025Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,489Listed MSRP: $52,504$4,015 below listed MSRP (7.6%)Discount: $4,015Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$46,859Listed MSRP: $50,695$3,836 below listed MSRP (7.6%)Discount: $3,836Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$46,770Listed MSRP: $50,604$3,834 below listed MSRP (7.6%)Discount: $3,834Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$46,770Listed MSRP: $50,604$3,834 below listed MSRP (7.6%)Discount: $3,834Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,017Listed MSRP: $51,836$3,819 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $3,819Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$49,405Listed MSRP: $53,191$3,786 below listed MSRP (7.1%)Eastside Discount: $3,786Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$47,526Listed MSRP: $51,286$3,760 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Discount: $3,760Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$46,600Listed MSRP: $50,349$3,749 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $3,749Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$46,567Listed MSRP: $50,297$3,730 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $3,730Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 1, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$46,954Listed MSRP: $50,641$3,687 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Discount: $3,687Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$49,064Listed MSRP: $52,740$3,676 below listed MSRP (7.0%)Eastside Discount: $3,676Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$49,064Listed MSRP: $52,740$3,676 below listed MSRP (7.0%)Eastside Discount: $3,676Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$49,064Listed MSRP: $52,740$3,676 below listed MSRP (7.0%)Eastside Discount: $3,676Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 2, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$47,029Listed MSRP: $50,702$3,673 below listed MSRP (7.2%)Discount: $3,673Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 118

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.