Price & mileage guide: Subaru Outback in Oregon

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage119 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 119 used listings as of 2026-09-07T23:02:42.231192Z.0k mi56k mi112k mi169k mi225k mi$2k$19k$35k$51k2013 2.5i Premium at Capitol Toyota: 177,410 miles, USD 7,6052011 2.5i Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 158,357 miles, USD 8,0292014 2.5i Premium at CARR Subaru: 139,266 miles, USD 10,9952012 2.5i Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 82,418 miles, USD 14,2452013 2.5i Limited at Coos Bay Toyota: 129,570 miles, USD 14,9992013 3.6R Limited Limited at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 174,997 miles, USD 6,9812018 2.5i at CARR Subaru: 55,815 miles, USD 19,7502015 2.5i at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 208,049 miles, USD 7,0002017 2.5i at Guaranty Chevrolet: 92,359 miles, USD 16,4892015 2.5i Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 110,047 miles, USD 13,6002016 2.5i Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 127,822 miles, USD 12,5872018 2.5i Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 108,386 miles, USD 17,1542015 2.5i Premium at Columbia Gorge Honda: 108,168 miles, USD 14,9812019 2.5i Premium Wagon 4d Awd at Dream City Auto Sales: 134,807 miles, USD 14,9952019 2.5i Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 104,542 miles, USD 18,0172019 Premium at CARR Subaru: 65,599 miles, USD 20,7402019 Premium at CARR Subaru: 72,909 miles, USD 20,2402019 2.5i Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 72,258 miles, USD 20,2002016 2.5i Limited at CARR Subaru: 78,792 miles, USD 17,8362017 2.5i at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 142,136 miles, USD 14,2452017 2.5i at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 156,114 miles, USD 11,9612018 2.5I LIMITED at Oregon Automotive: 125,607 miles, USD 14,2452016 2.5i Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 92,915 miles, USD 16,5002019 2.5i Limited at Gage Auto Sales Inc: 75,238 miles, USD 19,6382016 2.5I LIMITED NAVIGATION LEATHER MOON ROOF LODEAD ONLY 47,000 MILES at Luxury Auto Plex: 47,485 miles, USD 20,2002017 2.5i Touring with Starlink at Capitol Subaru: 140,487 miles, USD 12,9902017 Touring at CARR Subaru: 55,150 miles, USD 22,2402019 3.6R at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 82,489 miles, USD 20,6522017 Limited at CARR Subaru: 96,421 miles, USD 18,7402018 Limited at Parker Johnstone's Wilsonville Honda: 144,422 miles, USD 14,9962020 Premium at Toyota of Gladstone: 90,516 miles, USD 17,4802025 Premium at CARR Subaru: 8,390 miles, USD 30,2402020 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 67,515 miles, USD 21,4002025 Premium at Toyota of Gladstone: 8,696 miles, USD 29,4872021 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 60,285 miles, USD 22,9002022 Premium at CARR Subaru: 108,017 miles, USD 20,2502024 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 41,769 miles, USD 25,4002024 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 25,048 miles, USD 28,0372022 Premium at Sheppard Auto Group: 63,028 miles, USD 22,9772023 Premium at CARR Subaru: 69,114 miles, USD 23,7982024 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 53,136 miles, USD 27,0152022 Premium at Volvo Cars Bend: 40,050 miles, USD 25,9932022 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 18,926 miles, USD 26,4442022 Premium at Airport Cadillac: 39,398 miles, USD 25,2062024 Premium at Capitol Subaru: 37,885 miles, USD 28,3282025 Premium at Capitol Toyota: 6,537 miles, USD 31,790, certified pre-owned2025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 34,379 miles, USD 27,5002023 Onyx Edition at Landmark Ford: 57,799 miles, USD 27,198, certified pre-owned2025 Onyx Edition at CARR Subaru: 22,890 miles, USD 34,4742022 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 92,975 miles, USD 22,1692022 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 64,043 miles, USD 24,4902020 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 76,510 miles, USD 21,9002025 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 22,838 miles, USD 32,900, certified pre-owned2025 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 6,995 miles, USD 33,900, certified pre-owned2022 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 137,398 miles, USD 19,7002021 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 124,512 miles, USD 18,9002025 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 25,417 miles, USD 30,2902020 Limited at CARR Subaru: 36,965 miles, USD 26,2502020 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 40,764 miles, USD 26,1552024 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 84,266 miles, USD 26,1772022 Limited at Capitol Toyota: 63,402 miles, USD 23,4452021 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 99,530 miles, USD 18,2212023 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 75,215 miles, USD 24,7492020 Limited Limited at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 68,986 miles, USD 23,9952025 Limited at Capitol Subaru: 10,929 miles, USD 34,3642022 Touring at CARR Subaru: 76,168 miles, USD 25,2502022 Touring at Capitol Subaru: 72,030 miles, USD 24,1662025 Touring at Volvo Cars Bend: 11,620 miles, USD 38,4282022 Touring at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 40,541 miles, USD 27,9702020 Onyx Edition XT at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 42,802 miles, USD 26,2452024 Onyx Edition XT at Capitol Subaru: 40,393 miles, USD 31,8752024 Onyx Edition XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 34,567 miles, USD 31,4002021 Onyx Edition XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 83,120 miles, USD 22,9002021 Onyx Edition XT at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 27,043 miles, USD 27,9902024 Onyx Edition XT at Southern Oregon Subaru: 30,854 miles, USD 32,239, certified pre-owned2025 Onyx Edition XT at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 13,300 miles, USD 33,2452024 Limited XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 25,646 miles, USD 29,7502023 Limited XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 55,295 miles, USD 26,5002024 Limited XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 37,488 miles, USD 29,5002025 Limited XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 32,608 miles, USD 32,9002025 Limited XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 9,157 miles, USD 34,400, certified pre-owned2023 Limited XT at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 25,045 miles, USD 29,9422024 Limited XT at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 57,179 miles, USD 27,7452020 Limited XT at Gage Auto Sales Inc: 108,740 miles, USD 17,8882022 Limited XT at Capitol Subaru: 50,328 miles, USD 25,9692024 Limited XT at Capitol Subaru: 29,156 miles, USD 28,9252023 Limited XT at Volvo Cars Bend: 78,833 miles, USD 24,4902024 Limited XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 22,483 miles, USD 29,900, certified pre-owned2024 Limited XT at CARR Subaru: 37,744 miles, USD 30,0922024 Touring XT at Capitol Subaru: 24,164 miles, USD 35,0002022 Touring XT at Volvo Cars Bend: 41,459 miles, USD 28,2902024 Touring XT at Capitol Subaru: 32,947 miles, USD 33,2962025 Touring XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 22,861 miles, USD 35,750, certified pre-owned2023 Wilderness at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 50,304 miles, USD 30,2472024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 47,221 miles, USD 29,5002024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 30,889 miles, USD 31,5002022 Wilderness at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 35,809 miles, USD 29,1902022 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 55,675 miles, USD 25,9002024 Wilderness at Kia Of Portland: 54,586 miles, USD 31,0752024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 47,000 miles, USD 29,6002024 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 64,537 miles, USD 29,9932024 Wilderness at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 26,830 miles, USD 33,9832022 Wilderness at Capitol Subaru: 49,171 miles, USD 26,1202025 Wilderness at CARR Subaru: 19,366 miles, USD 37,7022022 Wilderness at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 85,963 miles, USD 23,1542024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 67,843 miles, USD 27,9002024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 26,137 miles, USD 31,750, certified pre-owned2024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 45,643 miles, USD 29,9002024 Wilderness at Capitol Auto Group: 27,839 miles, USD 35,9902025 Wilderness at Landmark Ford: 4,671 miles, USD 37,1982024 Wilderness at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 35,900 miles, USD 31,7452024 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 41,476 miles, USD 30,4002024 Wilderness at Capitol Subaru: 31,163 miles, USD 33,990, certified pre-owned2023 Wilderness at Volvo Cars Bend: 77,138 miles, USD 26,5542026 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 1,639 miles, USD 33,0472026 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 241 miles, USD 36,800, certified pre-owned2026 Limited at Southern Oregon Subaru: 15,303 miles, USD 42,988, certified pre-owned2026 Touring XT at CARR Subaru: 4,871 miles, USD 41,4642026 Wilderness at Royal Moore Subaru: 4,707 miles, USD 46,400Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-07T23:02:42.231192Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2013 2.5i PremiumCapitol Toyota177,410 milesUSD 7,605Unknown
2011 2.5i PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan158,357 milesUSD 8,029Unknown
2014 2.5i PremiumCARR Subaru139,266 milesUSD 10,995Unknown
2012 2.5i PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan82,418 milesUSD 14,245Unknown
2013 2.5i LimitedCoos Bay Toyota129,570 milesUSD 14,999Unknown
2013 3.6R Limited LimitedAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram174,997 milesUSD 6,981Unknown
2018 2.5iCARR Subaru55,815 milesUSD 19,750Unknown
2015 2.5iAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram208,049 milesUSD 7,000Unknown
2017 2.5iGuaranty Chevrolet92,359 milesUSD 16,489Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru110,047 milesUSD 13,600No
2016 2.5i PremiumVolvo Cars Bend127,822 milesUSD 12,587Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumVolvo Cars Bend108,386 milesUSD 17,154Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumColumbia Gorge Honda108,168 milesUSD 14,981Unknown
2019 2.5i Premium Wagon 4d AwdDream City Auto Sales134,807 milesUSD 14,995Unknown
2019 2.5i PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan104,542 milesUSD 18,017Unknown
2019 PremiumCARR Subaru65,599 milesUSD 20,740Unknown
2019 PremiumCARR Subaru72,909 milesUSD 20,240Unknown
2019 2.5i PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru72,258 milesUSD 20,200No
2016 2.5i LimitedCARR Subaru78,792 milesUSD 17,836Unknown
2017 2.5iTonkin Wilsonville Nissan142,136 milesUSD 14,245Unknown
2017 2.5iTonkin Wilsonville Nissan156,114 milesUSD 11,961Unknown
2018 2.5I LIMITEDOregon Automotive125,607 milesUSD 14,245Unknown
2016 2.5i LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru92,915 milesUSD 16,500No
2019 2.5i LimitedGage Auto Sales Inc75,238 milesUSD 19,638Unknown
2016 2.5I LIMITED NAVIGATION LEATHER MOON ROOF LODEAD ONLY 47,000 MILESLuxury Auto Plex47,485 milesUSD 20,200Unknown
2017 2.5i Touring with StarlinkCapitol Subaru140,487 milesUSD 12,990Unknown
2017 TouringCARR Subaru55,150 milesUSD 22,240Unknown
2019 3.6RTonkin Wilsonville Nissan82,489 milesUSD 20,652Unknown
2017 LimitedCARR Subaru96,421 milesUSD 18,740Unknown
2018 LimitedParker Johnstone's Wilsonville Honda144,422 milesUSD 14,996Unknown
2020 PremiumToyota of Gladstone90,516 milesUSD 17,480Unknown
2025 PremiumCARR Subaru8,390 milesUSD 30,240Unknown
2020 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru67,515 milesUSD 21,400No
2025 PremiumToyota of Gladstone8,696 milesUSD 29,487Unknown
2021 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru60,285 milesUSD 22,900No
2022 PremiumCARR Subaru108,017 milesUSD 20,250Unknown
2024 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru41,769 milesUSD 25,400No
2024 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend25,048 milesUSD 28,037Unknown
2022 PremiumSheppard Auto Group63,028 milesUSD 22,977Unknown
2023 PremiumCARR Subaru69,114 milesUSD 23,798Unknown
2024 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan53,136 milesUSD 27,015Unknown
2022 PremiumVolvo Cars Bend40,050 milesUSD 25,993Unknown
2022 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan18,926 milesUSD 26,444Unknown
2022 PremiumAirport Cadillac39,398 milesUSD 25,206Unknown
2024 PremiumCapitol Subaru37,885 milesUSD 28,328Unknown
2025 PremiumCapitol Toyota6,537 milesUSD 31,790Yes
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram34,379 milesUSD 27,500Unknown
2023 Onyx EditionLandmark Ford57,799 milesUSD 27,198Yes
2025 Onyx EditionCARR Subaru22,890 milesUSD 34,474Unknown
2022 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan92,975 milesUSD 22,169Unknown
2022 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend64,043 milesUSD 24,490Unknown
2020 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru76,510 milesUSD 21,900No
2025 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru22,838 milesUSD 32,900Yes
2025 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru6,995 milesUSD 33,900Yes
2022 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru137,398 milesUSD 19,700No
2021 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru124,512 milesUSD 18,900No
2025 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend25,417 milesUSD 30,290Unknown
2020 LimitedCARR Subaru36,965 milesUSD 26,250Unknown
2020 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend40,764 milesUSD 26,155Unknown
2024 LimitedCapitol Subaru84,266 milesUSD 26,177Unknown
2022 LimitedCapitol Toyota63,402 milesUSD 23,445Unknown
2021 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan99,530 milesUSD 18,221Unknown
2023 LimitedCapitol Subaru75,215 milesUSD 24,749Unknown
2020 Limited LimitedPower Buick GMC of Salem68,986 milesUSD 23,995No
2025 LimitedCapitol Subaru10,929 milesUSD 34,364Unknown
2022 TouringCARR Subaru76,168 milesUSD 25,250Unknown
2022 TouringCapitol Subaru72,030 milesUSD 24,166Unknown
2025 TouringVolvo Cars Bend11,620 milesUSD 38,428Unknown
2022 TouringAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram40,541 milesUSD 27,970Unknown
2020 Onyx Edition XTTonkin Wilsonville Nissan42,802 milesUSD 26,245Unknown
2024 Onyx Edition XTCapitol Subaru40,393 milesUSD 31,875Unknown
2024 Onyx Edition XTRoyal Moore Subaru34,567 milesUSD 31,400No
2021 Onyx Edition XTRoyal Moore Subaru83,120 milesUSD 22,900No
2021 Onyx Edition XTPower Buick GMC of Salem27,043 milesUSD 27,990No
2024 Onyx Edition XTSouthern Oregon Subaru30,854 milesUSD 32,239Yes
2025 Onyx Edition XTTonkin Wilsonville Nissan13,300 milesUSD 33,245Unknown
2024 Limited XTRoyal Moore Subaru25,646 milesUSD 29,750No
2023 Limited XTRoyal Moore Subaru55,295 milesUSD 26,500No
2024 Limited XTRoyal Moore Subaru37,488 milesUSD 29,500No
2025 Limited XTRoyal Moore Subaru32,608 milesUSD 32,900No
2025 Limited XTRoyal Moore Subaru9,157 milesUSD 34,400Yes
2023 Limited XTTonkin Wilsonville Nissan25,045 milesUSD 29,942Unknown
2024 Limited XTTonkin Wilsonville Nissan57,179 milesUSD 27,745Unknown
2020 Limited XTGage Auto Sales Inc108,740 milesUSD 17,888Unknown
2022 Limited XTCapitol Subaru50,328 milesUSD 25,969Unknown
2024 Limited XTCapitol Subaru29,156 milesUSD 28,925Unknown
2023 Limited XTVolvo Cars Bend78,833 milesUSD 24,490Unknown
2024 Limited XTRoyal Moore Subaru22,483 milesUSD 29,900Yes
2024 Limited XTCARR Subaru37,744 milesUSD 30,092Unknown
2024 Touring XTCapitol Subaru24,164 milesUSD 35,000Unknown
2022 Touring XTVolvo Cars Bend41,459 milesUSD 28,290Unknown
2024 Touring XTCapitol Subaru32,947 milesUSD 33,296Unknown
2025 Touring XTRoyal Moore Subaru22,861 milesUSD 35,750Yes
2023 WildernessTonkin Wilsonville Nissan50,304 milesUSD 30,247Unknown
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru47,221 milesUSD 29,500No
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru30,889 milesUSD 31,500No
2022 WildernessPower Buick GMC of Salem35,809 milesUSD 29,190No
2022 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru55,675 milesUSD 25,900No
2024 WildernessKia Of Portland54,586 milesUSD 31,075No
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru47,000 milesUSD 29,600No
2024 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend64,537 milesUSD 29,993Unknown
2024 WildernessTonkin Wilsonville Nissan26,830 milesUSD 33,983Unknown
2022 WildernessCapitol Subaru49,171 milesUSD 26,120Unknown
2025 WildernessCARR Subaru19,366 milesUSD 37,702Unknown
2022 WildernessPower Buick GMC of Salem85,963 milesUSD 23,154No
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru67,843 milesUSD 27,900No
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru26,137 milesUSD 31,750Yes
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru45,643 milesUSD 29,900No
2024 WildernessCapitol Auto Group27,839 milesUSD 35,990Unknown
2025 WildernessLandmark Ford4,671 milesUSD 37,198Unknown
2024 WildernessTonkin Wilsonville Nissan35,900 milesUSD 31,745Unknown
2024 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru41,476 milesUSD 30,400No
2024 WildernessCapitol Subaru31,163 milesUSD 33,990Yes
2023 WildernessVolvo Cars Bend77,138 milesUSD 26,554Unknown
2026 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan1,639 milesUSD 33,047Unknown
2026 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru241 milesUSD 36,800Yes
2026 LimitedSouthern Oregon Subaru15,303 milesUSD 42,988Yes
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru4,871 milesUSD 41,464Unknown
2026 WildernessRoyal Moore Subaru4,707 milesUSD 46,400No
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$12k$23k$34k$45k2017: $15,367 · 6 listings20172018: $17,154 · 5 listings20182019: $20,200 · 7 listings20192020: $22,948 · 8 listings20202021: $22,900 · 5 listings20212022: $25,228 · 18 listings20222023: $26,527 · 8 listings20232024: $29,993 · 29 listings20242025: $33,573 · 16 listings20252026: $41,464 · 5 listings2026Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2017$15,367 · 6 listings
2018$17,154 · 5 listings
2019$20,200 · 7 listings
2020$22,948 · 8 listings
2021$22,900 · 5 listings
2022$25,228 · 18 listings
2023$26,527 · 8 listings
2024$29,993 · 29 listings
2025$33,573 · 16 listings
2026$41,464 · 5 listings

Used dealer listings

133 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2017 Subaru Outback 2.5i Touring with Starlink

140,487 miles

Advertised asking price$12,990Capitol Discount: $5,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2018 Subaru Outback 2.5I LIMITED

125,607 miles

Advertised asking price$14,245Dealership Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2017 Subaru Outback 2.5i

92,359 miles

Advertised asking price$16,489Dealer Discount: $1,392Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 133

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.