Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Outback in Oregon

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP135
Median asking-price gap$3,219
  1. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $46,892MSRP $51,852

    $4,960 (9.6%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $46,892MSRP $51,852

    $4,960 (9.6%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $46,763MSRP $51,669

    $4,906 (9.5%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $46,647MSRP $51,473

    $4,826 (9.4%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $45,058MSRP $49,624

    $4,566 (9.2%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru
    Asking $43,702MSRP $48,067

    $4,365 (9.1%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru
    Asking $43,233MSRP $47,491

    $4,258 (9.0%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $43,288MSRP $47,462

    $4,174 (8.8%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru
    Asking $43,075MSRP $47,247

    $4,172 (8.8%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru
    Asking $45,457MSRP $49,618

    $4,161 (8.4%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-07T23:02:42.231192Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$46,892$51,852$4,960DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$46,892$51,852$4,960DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$46,763$51,669$4,906DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$46,647$51,473$4,826DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$45,058$49,624$4,566DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$43,702$48,067$4,365DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$43,233$47,491$4,258DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$43,288$47,462$4,174DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$43,075$47,247$4,172DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$45,457$49,618$4,161DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$48,123$52,208$4,085DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,373$52,208$3,835Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,110$50,881$3,771DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,110$50,881$3,771DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,066$50,813$3,747DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,142$51,852$3,710Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,142$51,852$3,710Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$46,979$50,679$3,700DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$46,979$50,679$3,700DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$48,709$52,376$3,667DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,013$51,669$3,656Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,013$51,669$3,656Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,013$51,669$3,656Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,013$51,669$3,656Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,013$51,669$3,656Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,013$51,669$3,656Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$48,013$51,669$3,656Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$47,948$51,552$3,604Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$47,948$51,552$3,604Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$47,948$51,552$3,604Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$47,948$51,552$3,604Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$47,948$51,552$3,604Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$47,897$51,473$3,576Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,631$51,205$3,574Dealer DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,631$51,205$3,574Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,631$51,205$3,574Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,631$51,205$3,574Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,631$51,205$3,574Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,631$51,205$3,574Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,631$51,205$3,574Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,360$50,881$3,521Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,316$50,813$3,497Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,316$50,813$3,497Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,316$50,813$3,497Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,265$50,734$3,469Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,265$50,734$3,469Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,265$50,734$3,469Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,265$50,734$3,469Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,229$50,679$3,450Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,178$50,600$3,422Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$43,825$47,247$3,422DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$48,580$51,981$3,401Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,232$50,629$3,397Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,702$48,067$3,365Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,702$48,067$3,365Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,702$48,067$3,365Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,702$48,067$3,365Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,702$48,067$3,365Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,702$48,067$3,365Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,702$48,067$3,365Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCARR Subaru$47,034$50,378$3,344Dealer DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$44,896$48,239$3,343DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$45,151$48,442$3,291DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$44,772$48,047$3,275DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,236$47,496$3,260Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,233$47,491$3,258Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,233$47,491$3,258Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$41,548$44,767$3,219DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$41,548$44,767$3,219DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$44,075$47,247$3,172Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 TouringCARR Subaru$44,959$48,127$3,168Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,609$50,773$3,164DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$44,963$48,118$3,155Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,230$50,378$3,148DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,230$50,378$3,148DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,230$50,378$3,148DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$41,404$44,545$3,141DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,179$50,299$3,120DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,179$50,299$3,120DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,179$50,299$3,120DiscountNone published
2026 Touring XTCapitol Subaru$47,179$50,299$3,120DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$45,022$48,047$3,025Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited XTCARR Subaru$45,022$48,047$3,025Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$44,603$47,579$2,976Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,798$44,767$2,969Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,798$44,767$2,969Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,798$44,767$2,969Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,798$44,767$2,969Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$46,384$49,316$2,932DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$46,357$49,274$2,917DiscountNone published
2026 WildernessCapitol Subaru$46,005$48,921$2,916DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,697$44,611$2,914Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,694$44,606$2,912Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 TouringCapitol Subaru$44,871$47,778$2,907DiscountNone published
2026 TouringCARR Subaru$45,573$48,475$2,902Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,667$44,511$2,844Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,667$44,511$2,844Dealer DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$44,051$46,839$2,788DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$44,051$46,839$2,788DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$41,713$44,491$2,778DiscountNone published
2026 Limited XTCapitol Subaru$43,672$46,444$2,772DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,305$44,006$2,701Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 WildernessCARR Subaru$46,634$49,316$2,682Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$42,342$44,886$2,544Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$41,261$43,794$2,533DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCapitol Subaru$41,261$43,794$2,533DiscountNone published
2026 LimitedCARR Subaru$41,963$44,491$2,528Dealer DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$37,503$39,941$2,438DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$37,124$39,546$2,422DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$37,124$39,546$2,422DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$37,124$39,546$2,422DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$37,124$39,546$2,422DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$37,124$39,546$2,422DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$37,220$39,504$2,284DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$36,841$39,109$2,268DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$36,841$39,109$2,268DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$36,841$39,109$2,268DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$36,841$39,109$2,268DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$36,841$39,109$2,268DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,753$39,941$2,188Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$35,208$37,389$2,181Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,374$39,546$2,172Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,374$39,546$2,172Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,374$39,546$2,172Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,374$39,546$2,172Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,374$39,546$2,172Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,374$39,546$2,172Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$35,213$37,276$2,063DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$35,328$37,390$2,062Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$37,091$39,109$2,018Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCapitol Subaru$35,309$37,234$1,925DiscountNone published
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$35,842$37,671$1,829Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$35,842$37,671$1,829Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$35,842$37,671$1,829Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 PremiumCARR Subaru$35,463$37,276$1,813Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

135 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$46,892Listed MSRP: $51,852$4,960 below listed MSRP (9.6%)Discount: $4,960Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$46,892Listed MSRP: $51,852$4,960 below listed MSRP (9.6%)Discount: $4,960Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$46,763Listed MSRP: $51,669$4,906 below listed MSRP (9.5%)Discount: $4,906Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$46,647Listed MSRP: $51,473$4,826 below listed MSRP (9.4%)Discount: $4,826Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$45,058Listed MSRP: $49,624$4,566 below listed MSRP (9.2%)Discount: $4,566Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Limited XT

Advertised asking price$43,702Listed MSRP: $48,067$4,365 below listed MSRP (9.1%)Discount: $4,365Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Limited XT

Advertised asking price$43,233Listed MSRP: $47,491$4,258 below listed MSRP (9.0%)Discount: $4,258Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$43,288Listed MSRP: $47,462$4,174 below listed MSRP (8.8%)Discount: $4,174Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Limited XT

Advertised asking price$43,075Listed MSRP: $47,247$4,172 below listed MSRP (8.8%)Discount: $4,172Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$45,457Listed MSRP: $49,618$4,161 below listed MSRP (8.4%)Discount: $4,161Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,123Listed MSRP: $52,208$4,085 below listed MSRP (7.8%)Discount: $4,085Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,373Listed MSRP: $52,208$3,835 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Dealer Discount: $4,085Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$47,110Listed MSRP: $50,881$3,771 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $3,771Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$47,110Listed MSRP: $50,881$3,771 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $3,771Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$47,066Listed MSRP: $50,813$3,747 below listed MSRP (7.4%)Discount: $3,747Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,142Listed MSRP: $51,852$3,710 below listed MSRP (7.2%)Dealer Discount: $3,960Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

Advertised asking price$48,142Listed MSRP: $51,852$3,710 below listed MSRP (7.2%)Dealer Discount: $3,960Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

Advertised asking price$46,979Listed MSRP: $50,679$3,700 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Discount: $3,700Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 135

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.