Price & mileage guide: Subaru Legacy in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage40 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 40 used listings as of 2026-09-06T06:00:20.229417Z.0k mi52k mi104k mi156k mi208k mi$1k$13k$24k$36k2002 GT at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 192,456 miles, USD 3,9992008 2.5i at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 161,149 miles, USD 3,9992013 2.5i at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 38,429 miles, USD 12,9992014 2.5i at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 53,499 miles, USD 14,1992010 2.5i at Rich's Car Corner: 147,877 miles, USD 5,4992018 2.5i at Go Hyundai of Renton: 72,197 miles, USD 18,7002018 2.5i Premium Sedan 4D at All American Motors: 94,349 miles, USD 14,1772017 Premium at Puyallup Mazda: 100,163 miles, USD 14,1992015 2.5i Premium AWD 4dr Sedan at Jennifer's Auto Sales & Service: 141,327 miles, USD 10,9952015 2.5i Premium at CAL Cars: 117,328 miles, USD 12,9952017 2.5i at Sunset Auto Wholesale: 103,875 miles, USD 13,6162018 2.5i at Bellevue Nissan: 136,040 miles, USD 13,9912018 4d Sedan 2.5i Premium at Bulldog Motors: 61,717 miles, USD 16,8182019 4d Sedan 2.5i Limited at Bulldog Motors: 56,057 miles, USD 20,6252015 2.5i Limited at Cortes Nissan: 57,042 miles, USD 16,9002019 2.5i at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 50,011 miles, USD 19,5912019 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 92,075 miles, USD 18,2852015 2.5i Premium at Kia of Puyallup: 156,020 miles, USD 7,4782019 3.6R at Carter Subaru Ballard: 74,311 miles, USD 20,1172020 Sedan 4D at All American Motors: 92,337 miles, USD 17,1612020 Base Trim Level at West Hills Mazda: 55,744 miles, USD 19,4912025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 10,313 miles, USD 28,997, certified pre-owned2024 Premium at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 4,800 miles, USD 26,0732024 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 26,542 miles, USD 23,6482025 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 16,820 miles, USD 23,6432025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 10,652 miles, USD 28,997, certified pre-owned2025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 7,203 miles, USD 28,997, certified pre-owned2022 Premium at Mercedes-Benz of Tri-Cities: 33,747 miles, USD 24,5002023 Premium at Motors Northwest: 52,502 miles, USD 22,9952025 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 12,037 miles, USD 25,7852025 Premium at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 6,293 miles, USD 28,9992025 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 14,151 miles, USD 25,0992025 Premium at Koenig Subaru: 7,421 miles, USD 29,2852025 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 29,325 miles, USD 24,8882024 Limited at Eastside Subaru: 35,703 miles, USD 25,2642025 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 6,650 miles, USD 32,997, certified pre-owned2020 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 75,903 miles, USD 19,5472022 Limited XT at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 62,224 miles, USD 24,1932021 Limited XT at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 70,202 miles, USD 21,9872023 Touring XT at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 27,936 miles, USD 31,999Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-06T06:00:20.229417Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2002 GTLANG AUTOSPORTS INC192,456 milesUSD 3,999Unknown
2008 2.5iLANG AUTOSPORTS INC161,149 milesUSD 3,999Unknown
2013 2.5iDewey Griffin Subaru38,429 milesUSD 12,999Unknown
2014 2.5iDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY53,499 milesUSD 14,199Unknown
2010 2.5iRich's Car Corner147,877 milesUSD 5,499No
2018 2.5iGo Hyundai of Renton72,197 milesUSD 18,700Unknown
2018 2.5i Premium Sedan 4DAll American Motors94,349 milesUSD 14,177Unknown
2017 PremiumPuyallup Mazda100,163 milesUSD 14,199Unknown
2015 2.5i Premium AWD 4dr SedanJennifer's Auto Sales & Service141,327 milesUSD 10,995No
2015 2.5i PremiumCAL Cars117,328 milesUSD 12,995Unknown
2017 2.5iSunset Auto Wholesale103,875 milesUSD 13,616Unknown
2018 2.5iBellevue Nissan136,040 milesUSD 13,991Unknown
2018 4d Sedan 2.5i PremiumBulldog Motors61,717 milesUSD 16,818Unknown
2019 4d Sedan 2.5i LimitedBulldog Motors56,057 milesUSD 20,625Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedCortes Nissan57,042 milesUSD 16,900Unknown
2019 2.5iDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn50,011 milesUSD 19,591Unknown
2019 LimitedKoenig Subaru92,075 milesUSD 18,285Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumKia of Puyallup156,020 milesUSD 7,478Unknown
2019 3.6RCarter Subaru Ballard74,311 milesUSD 20,117Unknown
2020 Sedan 4DAll American Motors92,337 milesUSD 17,161Unknown
2020 Base Trim LevelWest Hills Mazda55,744 milesUSD 19,491Unknown
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru10,313 milesUSD 28,997Yes
2024 PremiumDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY4,800 milesUSD 26,073Unknown
2024 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda26,542 milesUSD 23,648Unknown
2025 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru16,820 milesUSD 23,643Unknown
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru10,652 milesUSD 28,997Yes
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru7,203 milesUSD 28,997Yes
2022 PremiumMercedes-Benz of Tri-Cities33,747 milesUSD 24,500Unknown
2023 PremiumMotors Northwest52,502 milesUSD 22,995Unknown
2025 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru12,037 milesUSD 25,785Unknown
2025 PremiumBuick GMC of Puyallup6,293 milesUSD 28,999No
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard14,151 milesUSD 25,099Unknown
2025 PremiumKoenig Subaru7,421 milesUSD 29,285Unknown
2025 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda29,325 milesUSD 24,888Unknown
2024 LimitedEastside Subaru35,703 milesUSD 25,264Unknown
2025 LimitedMcCurley Subaru6,650 milesUSD 32,997Yes
2020 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru75,903 milesUSD 19,547Unknown
2022 Limited XTDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars62,224 milesUSD 24,193Unknown
2021 Limited XTMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma70,202 milesUSD 21,987Unknown
2023 Touring XTVolkswagen of Puyallup27,936 milesUSD 31,999Unknown

Used dealer listings

68 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2010 Subaru Legacy 2.5i

147,877 miles

Advertised asking price$5,499Savings: $496Published discount · confirm eligibilitycalc_Savings: $496Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2015 Subaru Legacy 2.5i Premium AWD 4dr Sedan

141,327 miles

Advertised asking price$10,995
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2015 Subaru Legacy 2.5i Limited

57,042 miles

Advertised asking price$16,900Cortes Discount: $1,988Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2020 Subaru Legacy Base Trim Level

55,744 miles

Advertised asking price$19,491West Hills Discount: $1,508Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 68

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.