Price & mileage guide: Subaru Legacy in Oregon

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage14 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 14 used listings as of 2026-09-07T22:50:25.878236Z.0k mi24k mi49k mi73k mi98k mi$8k$19k$30k$42k2013 2.5i at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 90,294 miles, USD 11,2452015 2.5i Premium at CARR Subaru: 86,072 miles, USD 14,4952023 Premium at CARR Subaru: 17,481 miles, USD 22,7502024 Premium at Capitol Subaru: 40,241 miles, USD 23,8362025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 13,391 miles, USD 26,5002024 Premium at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 24,079 miles, USD 23,1722025 Premium at Capitol Toyota: 8,434 miles, USD 26,571, certified pre-owned2022 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 35,510 miles, USD 25,2472021 Limited at Clint Newell Chevrolet, GMC: 77,866 miles, USD 20,9782024 Sport at CARR Subaru: 29,284 miles, USD 27,2502022 LIMITED XT | AWD | TURBO-BOXER ENGINE | HEATED FRONT/REAR SEATS at Freeman Motor Showroom | Salem: 62,736 miles, USD 23,1952022 Touring XT at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 60,072 miles, USD 25,0002024 Touring XT at Kia Of Portland: 52,758 miles, USD 26,3752025 Touring XT at Royal Moore Subaru: 3,499 miles, USD 38,400, certified pre-ownedMileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-07T22:50:25.878236Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2013 2.5iTonkin Wilsonville Nissan90,294 milesUSD 11,245Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumCARR Subaru86,072 milesUSD 14,495Unknown
2023 PremiumCARR Subaru17,481 milesUSD 22,750Unknown
2024 PremiumCapitol Subaru40,241 milesUSD 23,836Unknown
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram13,391 milesUSD 26,500Unknown
2024 PremiumTonkin Wilsonville Nissan24,079 milesUSD 23,172Unknown
2025 PremiumCapitol Toyota8,434 milesUSD 26,571Yes
2022 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan35,510 milesUSD 25,247Unknown
2021 LimitedClint Newell Chevrolet, GMC77,866 milesUSD 20,978Unknown
2024 SportCARR Subaru29,284 milesUSD 27,250Unknown
2022 LIMITED XT | AWD | TURBO-BOXER ENGINE | HEATED FRONT/REAR SEATSFreeman Motor Showroom | Salem62,736 milesUSD 23,195Unknown
2022 Touring XTAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram60,072 milesUSD 25,000Unknown
2024 Touring XTKia Of Portland52,758 milesUSD 26,375No
2025 Touring XTRoyal Moore Subaru3,499 milesUSD 38,400Yes

Used dealer listings

16 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2022 Subaru Legacy LIMITED XT | AWD | TURBO-BOXER ENGINE | HEATED FRONT/REAR SEATS

62,736 miles

Advertised asking price$23,195
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2024 Subaru Legacy Premium

40,241 miles

Advertised asking price$23,836Capitol Discount: $154Published discount · confirm eligibility
Used · Certified pre-ownedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2025 Subaru Legacy Premium

8,434 miles

Advertised asking price$26,571Capitol Discount: $3,419Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2019 Subaru Legacy 2.5i Limited

86,262 miles

Advertised asking pricePrice not confirmedAsk the dealer for a confirmed vehicle price.

Showing 16 of 16

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.