Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Impreza in Oregon

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP8
Median asking-price gap$1,698
  1. 2026 RSCapitol Subaru
    Asking $31,217MSRP $33,210

    $1,993 (6.0%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 RSCapitol Subaru
    Asking $31,881MSRP $33,648

    $1,767 (5.3%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 SportCapitol Subaru
    Asking $28,402MSRP $30,140

    $1,738 (5.8%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 SportCapitol Subaru
    Asking $28,402MSRP $30,140

    $1,738 (5.8%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 RSCapitol Subaru
    Asking $31,553MSRP $33,210

    $1,657 (5.0%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 SportCapitol Subaru
    Asking $29,049MSRP $30,535

    $1,486 (4.9%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 SportCapitol Subaru
    Asking $28,670MSRP $30,140

    $1,470 (4.9%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 SportCapitol Subaru
    Asking $26,966MSRP $28,240

    $1,274 (4.5%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-07T23:01:19.404286Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 RSCapitol Subaru$31,217$33,210$1,993DiscountNone published
2026 RSCapitol Subaru$31,881$33,648$1,767DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$28,402$30,140$1,738DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$28,402$30,140$1,738DiscountNone published
2026 RSCapitol Subaru$31,553$33,210$1,657DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$29,049$30,535$1,486DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$28,670$30,140$1,470DiscountNone published
2026 SportCapitol Subaru$26,966$28,240$1,274DiscountNone published

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

8 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS

Advertised asking price$31,217Listed MSRP: $33,210$1,993 below listed MSRP (6.0%)Discount: $1,993Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS

Advertised asking price$31,881Listed MSRP: $33,648$1,767 below listed MSRP (5.3%)Discount: $1,767Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,402Listed MSRP: $30,140$1,738 below listed MSRP (5.8%)Discount: $1,738Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,402Listed MSRP: $30,140$1,738 below listed MSRP (5.8%)Discount: $1,738Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza RS

Advertised asking price$31,553Listed MSRP: $33,210$1,657 below listed MSRP (5.0%)Discount: $1,657Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$29,049Listed MSRP: $30,535$1,486 below listed MSRP (4.9%)Discount: $1,486Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$28,670Listed MSRP: $30,140$1,470 below listed MSRP (4.9%)Discount: $1,470Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Impreza Sport

Advertised asking price$26,966Listed MSRP: $28,240$1,274 below listed MSRP (4.5%)Discount: $1,274Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 8 of 8

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.