Price & mileage guide: Subaru Forester in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 9, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 9, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage201 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 201 used listings as of 2026-09-09T19:03:54.344536Z.0k mi58k mi116k mi174k mi232k mi$1k$15k$29k$43k2026 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 5,798 miles, USD 30,7322026 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 6,118 miles, USD 33,790, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 226 miles, USD 31,9802026 Sport at McCurley Subaru: 6,954 miles, USD 36,920, certified pre-owned2026 WILDERNESS at Carter Subaru Ballard: 5,435 miles, USD 36,5272026 Wilderness at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 3,846 miles, USD 38,8942026 WILDERNESS at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 4,916 miles, USD 36,6982026 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 5,573 miles, USD 35,9912026 Limited at Cascade Subaru: 2,602 miles, USD 36,9712026 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 4,979 miles, USD 35,710, certified pre-owned2026 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 2,726 miles, USD 36,0172003 X at Koenig Subaru: 165,819 miles, USD 6,8872009 2.5 X at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 148,867 miles, USD 5,9992009 2.5 X Premium at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 150,137 miles, USD 6,4992009 X w/Premium Pkg at West Hills Mazda: 151,994 miles, USD 8,9992010 2.5X Premium w/All-Weather Pkg at Motors Northwest: 128,495 miles, USD 8,9952010 2.5X at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 120,176 miles, USD 14,8982010 2.5X Premium at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 191,880 miles, USD 4,8992012 2.5X at Emerald Motors: 145,112 miles, USD 7,4422011 2.5X at Rich's Car Corner: 160,455 miles, USD 6,9952012 2.5X at Doug's Lynnwood Mazda: 117,903 miles, USD 10,6952011 2.5X Sport Utility 4D at S&S BEST AUTO SALES LLC: 134,823 miles, USD 6,7482013 2.5X at Emerald Motors: 104,780 miles, USD 9,7882015 2.5i at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 63,377 miles, USD 15,6802015 2.5i at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 77,140 miles, USD 14,8772017 2.5i AWD 4dr Wagon CVT at Jennifer's Auto Sales & Service: 137,044 miles, USD 12,9952017 2.5i at Toyota of Tri-Cities: 92,159 miles, USD 17,9882016 2.5i at Lynnwood Honda: 50,661 miles, USD 19,9982018 2.5i at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 84,829 miles, USD 17,4802015 2.5i at Knudtsen Foothills Mazda: 141,177 miles, USD 12,1882016 4d SUV i CVT at Bulldog Motors: 84,813 miles, USD 15,9992015 2.5i Premium at Rich's Car Corner: 143,526 miles, USD 9,9952017 Premium at Steve Hahn's Volkswagen: 135,963 miles, USD 15,1952015 2.5i Premium at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 92,237 miles, USD 14,5602015 2.5i Premium at Leskovar Suzuki: 194,466 miles, USD 7,9982016 2.5i Premium at Marketplace Auto: 121,479 miles, USD 12,8812016 2.5i Premium at Brooks Biddle Automotive: 99,178 miles, USD 15,6032018 2.5i Premium at Toyota of Seattle: 112,947 miles, USD 15,3882017 4d SUV 2.5i Premium CVT at Bulldog Motors: 69,922 miles, USD 19,9952018 2.5i Premium at ZAG Motors Lynnwood: 93,851 miles, USD 19,1952017 2.5i Premium Sport Utility 4D at All American Motors: 119,973 miles, USD 17,1612018 2.5i Premium Sport Utility 4D at All American Motors: 147,858 miles, USD 14,0772014 2.5i Premium at Rich's Car Corner: 144,188 miles, USD 7,9952014 2.5i Premium at LANG AUTOSPORTS INC: 94,135 miles, USD 11,9952017 2.5i Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 111,508 miles, USD 17,9992017 2.5i Premium at Shift Innovations Car Co: 92,573 miles, USD 15,9882016 2.5i Premium at Toyota of Tri-Cities: 110,054 miles, USD 14,9982015 2.5i Premium at Auto Outlet of Tacoma: 122,435 miles, USD 11,9382016 2.5i Premium at Koenig Subaru: 94,426 miles, USD 16,9972015 2.5i Premium (CVT) at Go Hyundai of Renton: 80,529 miles, USD 14,7002014 2.5i Premium at Bayside Auto Sales: 155,656 miles, USD 8,8992017 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 97,018 miles, USD 17,7912018 2.5i Premium at Motors Northwest: 115,877 miles, USD 16,9952018 2.5i Premium at Burien Nissan: 86,780 miles, USD 17,1912016 2.5i Premium at Rodland Toyota of Everett: 77,472 miles, USD 16,9982017 2.5i Premium at Motors Northwest: 63,300 miles, USD 19,9952016 2.5i Limited at Price Ford Lincoln: 98,259 miles, USD 14,7402015 2.5i Limited at Toyota of Seattle: 106,990 miles, USD 13,7882014 2.5i Limited at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 101,496 miles, USD 13,6802014 2.5i Limited at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 108,867 miles, USD 12,9852016 2.5i Limited at South Tacoma Auto: 54,123 miles, USD 19,3952015 2.5i Limited AWD 4dr Wagon at Jennifer's Auto Sales & Service: 214,556 miles, USD 7,9952016 4d SUV i Limited at Bulldog Motors: 120,944 miles, USD 14,8252018 Limited at Rich's Car Corner: 92,473 miles, USD 16,4992014 2.5i Limited at CHAD CHAMBERS AUTO SALES: 80,426 miles, USD 14,9992015 2.5i Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 81,532 miles, USD 16,5552015 2.5i Limited at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 130,833 miles, USD 13,4802015 2.5i Limited at Younker Nissan: 124,470 miles, USD 12,6502015 2.5i Limited (CVT) at Go Kia Tacoma: 137,192 miles, USD 12,8002014 2.5i Touring at Shift Innovations Car Co: 115,588 miles, USD 11,6982017 2.5i Limited at Go Kia Renton: 68,700 miles, USD 18,7002016 2.5i Limited at OK Chevrolet: 158,600 miles, USD 12,9802017 Limited at Auto Outlet of Tacoma: 55,361 miles, USD 18,4382018 Limited at CAL Cars: 116,195 miles, USD 16,5072018 2.5i Limited Sport Utility 4D at All American Motors: 91,038 miles, USD 18,1712015 2.5i Touring at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 91,581 miles, USD 13,9832018 2.5I TOURING CVT at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 67,879 miles, USD 22,8802018 Touring at Toyota of Puyallup: 80,835 miles, USD 20,9412017 Touring at Rich's Car Corner: 127,386 miles, USD 14,5992015 2.5i Touring at Hinshaw's Acura: 71,927 miles, USD 18,9992016 2.5i Touring at Seattle Chrysler Dodge Ram: 197,934 miles, USD 9,8882016 2.5i Touring at Sunset Auto Wholesale: 95,235 miles, USD 16,3122016 2.5i Touring at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 118,768 miles, USD 14,8992018 2.0XT Premium at Harvest Chevrolet: 48,464 miles, USD 21,5332017 2.0XT Premium at Excalibur Auto Group: 88,895 miles, USD 18,9402017 2.0XT Premium at Toyota of Tri-Cities: 174,224 miles, USD 10,9982014 2.0XT Touring (CVT) at Go Kia Tacoma: 102,663 miles, USD 13,8002015 2.0XT Touring Eyesight at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 96,692 miles, USD 16,5982018 2.0XT Touring at Town Toyota: 76,631 miles, USD 24,0902016 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 55,528 miles, USD 19,7912022 at CAL Cars: 75,881 miles, USD 22,9952024 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 18,604 miles, USD 30,1992019 Base Model at Yakima Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fiat: 84,981 miles, USD 18,9992021 Base at Younker Nissan: 90,575 miles, USD 18,7892024 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 10,925 miles, USD 29,9992019 Premium at GMC of Riverfront Park: 58,186 miles, USD 25,3002023 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 14,381 miles, USD 28,9992023 Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 18,236 miles, USD 28,7802023 Premium at Pierre GMC of Everett: 47,486 miles, USD 25,9992022 at LEGEND AUTO SALES: 58,969 miles, USD 22,7912022 Premium at Price Ford Lincoln: 31,978 miles, USD 28,7552022 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 88,434 miles, USD 23,5952022 Premium at OK Chevrolet: 64,285 miles, USD 26,2602023 Premium at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 61,518 miles, USD 27,1902022 Premium CVT at Bulldog Motors: 52,307 miles, USD 25,9952021 Premium at CHEVROLET OF EVERETT, INC.: 57,893 miles, USD 24,9992021 Premium at Mercedes-Benz of Tri-Cities: 40,663 miles, USD 26,4002021 Premium at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 102,016 miles, USD 19,5862020 Premium at Titus-Will Cadillac: 33,075 miles, USD 25,7902019 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 55,856 miles, USD 24,9992020 Premium at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 66,354 miles, USD 23,1992024 Sport at Dollar Car Sales: 43,547 miles, USD 25,9882024 Sport at Eastside Subaru: 20,212 miles, USD 28,2402024 Sport at AutoNation Acura Spokane Valley: 24,686 miles, USD 29,463, certified pre-owned2020 Premium at South Tacoma Auto: 63,031 miles, USD 23,3952024 Sport at DOUG'S HYUNDAI: 48,095 miles, USD 27,1932019 Sport at CAL Cars: 55,979 miles, USD 23,9952021 Premium at Go Hyundai of Renton: 71,651 miles, USD 22,0002023 Sport at Toyota of Puyallup: 39,883 miles, USD 27,0932020 Premium at Cascade Subaru: 33,626 miles, USD 25,7412022 Sport at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 77,244 miles, USD 20,5952019 Sport at AutoNation Volkswagen Spokane: 102,553 miles, USD 19,2302021 Premium at Harvest Honda: 85,962 miles, USD 22,1002024 Wilderness at Chipman & Taylor Chevrolet: 41,179 miles, USD 32,4952019 Sport at GMC of Riverfront Park: 72,659 miles, USD 23,5002020 Premium at Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla: 38,759 miles, USD 24,5892020 Premium at CHAD CHAMBERS AUTO SALES: 129,489 miles, USD 15,9992019 Sport at Carter Subaru Ballard: 66,016 miles, USD 22,8002024 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 27 miles, USD 32,6882019 Sport at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 94,903 miles, USD 20,9752019 Sport at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 49,168 miles, USD 24,6802020 Sport at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 76,804 miles, USD 23,9872023 WILDERNESS at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 52,798 miles, USD 28,9972024 Limited at Dollar Car Sales: 42,534 miles, USD 28,9882022 WILDERNESS at Puyallup Used Cars: 25,703 miles, USD 28,9992023 Wilderness at AutoNation Acura Spokane Valley: 38,455 miles, USD 30,9982023 WILDERNESS at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 16,033 miles, USD 31,9702023 Wilderness at CAL Cars: 28,393 miles, USD 31,9952023 Wilderness at Tacoma Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM: 36,247 miles, USD 31,2032022 Wilderness at McCurley Subaru: 32,869 miles, USD 29,999, certified pre-owned2023 Limited at ZAG Motors Everett: 57,748 miles, USD 29,1952023 Limited at Carter Acura of Lynnwood: 30,934 miles, USD 29,8502023 Limited at Shift Innovations Car Co: 87,958 miles, USD 25,4502023 Limited at Brooks Biddle Automotive: 12,783 miles, USD 31,1002023 Limited at CAL Cars: 64,406 miles, USD 27,9952019 Sport at Carter Subaru Ballard: 78,726 miles, USD 22,6562023 Limited at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 62,040 miles, USD 27,6312023 Limited at CHEVROLET OF EVERETT, INC.: 11,915 miles, USD 32,9992022 Limited at Toyota of Puyallup: 63,983 miles, USD 25,4562022 Limited at Puyallup Used Cars: 26,127 miles, USD 29,1902023 Limited at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 72,673 miles, USD 25,9992023 Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 19,100 miles, USD 32,4642022 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 41,338 miles, USD 27,1992021 Sport at Titus-Will Cadillac: 22,147 miles, USD 28,5632023 Touring at Titus-Will Cadillac: 35,564 miles, USD 31,7902021 Sport at Titus-Will Cadillac: 20,018 miles, USD 29,6912023 Touring at Eastside Subaru: 21,934 miles, USD 32,285, certified pre-owned2022 Touring at McCurley Subaru: 57,538 miles, USD 25,997, certified pre-owned2022 Touring at Toyota of Tri-Cities: 46,307 miles, USD 26,9982023 Touring at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 90,418 miles, USD 26,4072021 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 69,733 miles, USD 24,9992019 Limited at Rodland Toyota of Everett: 82,893 miles, USD 18,9982021 Limited at CAL Cars: 72,972 miles, USD 23,9952021 Limited at McCurley Subaru: 71,345 miles, USD 21,9992019 Limited at Cascade Subaru: 56,577 miles, USD 24,8762021 Limited at Titus-Will Cadillac: 12,168 miles, USD 32,6942021 Limited at Town Toyota: 64,640 miles, USD 26,6502019 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 74,910 miles, USD 22,7942019 Touring at Leskovar Suzuki: 43,249 miles, USD 25,9982021 Touring at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 20,609 miles, USD 31,3692025 AWD at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 8,132 miles, USD 29,1972025 Base at Puyallup Used Cars: 8,523 miles, USD 26,9992025 at Walker's Renton Subaru: 6,640 miles, USD 29,9992025 Premium at Pierre Chevrolet: 22,689 miles, USD 29,9952025 Premium at Vancouver Toyota: 29,910 miles, USD 29,8932025 Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 21,320 miles, USD 31,0802025 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 10,281 miles, USD 30,5482025 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 4,771 miles, USD 30,8772025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 4,144 miles, USD 33,9992025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 15,671 miles, USD 32,997, certified pre-owned2025 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 19,000 miles, USD 31,1992025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 13,558 miles, USD 32,9992025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 10,938 miles, USD 31,999, certified pre-owned2025 Premium at Vancouver Toyota: 26,073 miles, USD 28,4992025 Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 14,010 miles, USD 32,9992025 Premium at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 12,204 miles, USD 32,9992025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 6,532 miles, USD 31,999, certified pre-owned2025 Sport at Koenig Subaru: 8,545 miles, USD 35,3892025 Sport at Carter Subaru Ballard: 15,459 miles, USD 32,0162025 Sport at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 27,404 miles, USD 31,9362025 Sport at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 29,586 miles, USD 33,9382025 Sport at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 4,407 miles, USD 33,8782025 Sport at Koenig Subaru: 10,691 miles, USD 35,9942025 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 25 miles, USD 34,8882025 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 7,860 miles, USD 36,9412025 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 8,813 miles, USD 38,6212025 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 4,576 miles, USD 35,9212025 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 13 miles, USD 37,7992025 Touring at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 6,539 miles, USD 36,8752025 Touring at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 16,778 miles, USD 35,7652025 Touring at Eastside Subaru: 18,115 miles, USD 35,100Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-09T19:03:54.344536Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2026 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru5,798 milesUSD 30,732Unknown
2026 PremiumMcCurley Subaru6,118 milesUSD 33,790Yes
2026 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru226 milesUSD 31,980Unknown
2026 SportMcCurley Subaru6,954 milesUSD 36,920Yes
2026 WILDERNESSCarter Subaru Ballard5,435 milesUSD 36,527Unknown
2026 WildernessBuick GMC of Puyallup3,846 milesUSD 38,894No
2026 WILDERNESSDewey Griffin Subaru4,916 milesUSD 36,698Unknown
2026 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru5,573 milesUSD 35,991Unknown
2026 LimitedCascade Subaru2,602 milesUSD 36,971Unknown
2026 LimitedMcCurley Subaru4,979 milesUSD 35,710Yes
2026 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru2,726 milesUSD 36,017Unknown
2003 XKoenig Subaru165,819 milesUSD 6,887Unknown
2009 2.5 XLANG AUTOSPORTS INC148,867 milesUSD 5,999Unknown
2009 2.5 X PremiumLANG AUTOSPORTS INC150,137 milesUSD 6,499Unknown
2009 X w/Premium PkgWest Hills Mazda151,994 milesUSD 8,999Unknown
2010 2.5X Premium w/All-Weather PkgMotors Northwest128,495 milesUSD 8,995Unknown
2010 2.5XDewey Griffin Subaru120,176 milesUSD 14,898Unknown
2010 2.5X PremiumLANG AUTOSPORTS INC191,880 milesUSD 4,899Unknown
2012 2.5XEmerald Motors145,112 milesUSD 7,442Unknown
2011 2.5XRich's Car Corner160,455 milesUSD 6,995No
2012 2.5XDoug's Lynnwood Mazda117,903 milesUSD 10,695Unknown
2011 2.5X Sport Utility 4DS&S BEST AUTO SALES LLC134,823 milesUSD 6,748Unknown
2013 2.5XEmerald Motors104,780 milesUSD 9,788Unknown
2015 2.5iCarter Subaru of Shoreline63,377 milesUSD 15,680Unknown
2015 2.5iVolkswagen of Puyallup77,140 milesUSD 14,877Unknown
2017 2.5i AWD 4dr Wagon CVTJennifer's Auto Sales & Service137,044 milesUSD 12,995No
2017 2.5iToyota of Tri-Cities92,159 milesUSD 17,988Unknown
2016 2.5iLynnwood Honda50,661 milesUSD 19,998Unknown
2018 2.5iDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn84,829 milesUSD 17,480Unknown
2015 2.5iKnudtsen Foothills Mazda141,177 milesUSD 12,188Unknown
2016 4d SUV i CVTBulldog Motors84,813 milesUSD 15,999Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumRich's Car Corner143,526 milesUSD 9,995No
2017 PremiumSteve Hahn's Volkswagen135,963 milesUSD 15,195Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn92,237 milesUSD 14,560Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumLeskovar Suzuki194,466 milesUSD 7,998Unknown
2016 2.5i PremiumMarketplace Auto121,479 milesUSD 12,881Unknown
2016 2.5i PremiumBrooks Biddle Automotive99,178 milesUSD 15,603No
2018 2.5i PremiumToyota of Seattle112,947 milesUSD 15,388Unknown
2017 4d SUV 2.5i Premium CVTBulldog Motors69,922 milesUSD 19,995Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumZAG Motors Lynnwood93,851 milesUSD 19,195Unknown
2017 2.5i Premium Sport Utility 4DAll American Motors119,973 milesUSD 17,161Unknown
2018 2.5i Premium Sport Utility 4DAll American Motors147,858 milesUSD 14,077Unknown
2014 2.5i PremiumRich's Car Corner144,188 milesUSD 7,995No
2014 2.5i PremiumLANG AUTOSPORTS INC94,135 milesUSD 11,995Unknown
2017 2.5i PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup111,508 milesUSD 17,999Unknown
2017 2.5i PremiumShift Innovations Car Co92,573 milesUSD 15,988Unknown
2016 2.5i PremiumToyota of Tri-Cities110,054 milesUSD 14,998Unknown
2015 2.5i PremiumAuto Outlet of Tacoma122,435 milesUSD 11,938Unknown
2016 2.5i PremiumKoenig Subaru94,426 milesUSD 16,997Unknown
2015 2.5i Premium (CVT)Go Hyundai of Renton80,529 milesUSD 14,700Unknown
2014 2.5i PremiumBayside Auto Sales155,656 milesUSD 8,899Unknown
2017LEGEND AUTO SALES INC97,018 milesUSD 17,791Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumMotors Northwest115,877 milesUSD 16,995Unknown
2018 2.5i PremiumBurien Nissan86,780 milesUSD 17,191Unknown
2016 2.5i PremiumRodland Toyota of Everett77,472 milesUSD 16,998Unknown
2017 2.5i PremiumMotors Northwest63,300 milesUSD 19,995Unknown
2016 2.5i LimitedPrice Ford Lincoln98,259 milesUSD 14,740Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedToyota of Seattle106,990 milesUSD 13,788Unknown
2014 2.5i LimitedCarter Subaru of Shoreline101,496 milesUSD 13,680Unknown
2014 2.5i LimitedDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn108,867 milesUSD 12,985Unknown
2016 2.5i LimitedSouth Tacoma Auto54,123 milesUSD 19,395Unknown
2015 2.5i Limited AWD 4dr WagonJennifer's Auto Sales & Service214,556 milesUSD 7,995No
2016 4d SUV i LimitedBulldog Motors120,944 milesUSD 14,825Unknown
2018 LimitedRich's Car Corner92,473 milesUSD 16,499No
2014 2.5i LimitedCHAD CHAMBERS AUTO SALES80,426 milesUSD 14,999No
2015 2.5i LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard81,532 milesUSD 16,555Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedCarter Subaru of Shoreline130,833 milesUSD 13,480Unknown
2015 2.5i LimitedYounker Nissan124,470 milesUSD 12,650Unknown
2015 2.5i Limited (CVT)Go Kia Tacoma137,192 milesUSD 12,800Unknown
2014 2.5i TouringShift Innovations Car Co115,588 milesUSD 11,698Unknown
2017 2.5i LimitedGo Kia Renton68,700 milesUSD 18,700Unknown
2016 2.5i LimitedOK Chevrolet158,600 milesUSD 12,980Unknown
2017 LimitedAuto Outlet of Tacoma55,361 milesUSD 18,438Unknown
2018 LimitedCAL Cars116,195 milesUSD 16,507Unknown
2018 2.5i Limited Sport Utility 4DAll American Motors91,038 milesUSD 18,171Unknown
2015 2.5i TouringVolkswagen of Puyallup91,581 milesUSD 13,983Unknown
2018 2.5I TOURING CVTDOXON TOYOTA SCION67,879 milesUSD 22,880Unknown
2018 TouringToyota of Puyallup80,835 milesUSD 20,941Unknown
2017 TouringRich's Car Corner127,386 milesUSD 14,599No
2015 2.5i TouringHinshaw's Acura71,927 milesUSD 18,999Unknown
2016 2.5i TouringSeattle Chrysler Dodge Ram197,934 milesUSD 9,888Unknown
2016 2.5i TouringSunset Auto Wholesale95,235 milesUSD 16,312Unknown
2016 2.5i TouringDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn118,768 milesUSD 14,899Unknown
2018 2.0XT PremiumHarvest Chevrolet48,464 milesUSD 21,533Unknown
2017 2.0XT PremiumExcalibur Auto Group88,895 milesUSD 18,940Unknown
2017 2.0XT PremiumToyota of Tri-Cities174,224 milesUSD 10,998Unknown
2014 2.0XT Touring (CVT)Go Kia Tacoma102,663 milesUSD 13,800Unknown
2015 2.0XT Touring EyesightDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn96,692 milesUSD 16,598Unknown
2018 2.0XT TouringTown Toyota76,631 milesUSD 24,090Unknown
2016LEGEND AUTO SALES INC55,528 milesUSD 19,791Unknown
2022CAL Cars75,881 milesUSD 22,995Unknown
2024 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda18,604 milesUSD 30,199Unknown
2019 Base ModelYakima Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fiat84,981 milesUSD 18,999Unknown
2021 BaseYounker Nissan90,575 milesUSD 18,789Unknown
2024 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru10,925 milesUSD 29,999Unknown
2019 PremiumGMC of Riverfront Park58,186 milesUSD 25,300No
2023 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru14,381 milesUSD 28,999Unknown
2023 PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline18,236 milesUSD 28,780Unknown
2023 PremiumPierre GMC of Everett47,486 milesUSD 25,999Unknown
2022LEGEND AUTO SALES58,969 milesUSD 22,791Unknown
2022 PremiumPrice Ford Lincoln31,978 milesUSD 28,755Unknown
2022LEGEND AUTO SALES INC88,434 milesUSD 23,595Unknown
2022 PremiumOK Chevrolet64,285 milesUSD 26,260Unknown
2023 PremiumDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars61,518 milesUSD 27,190Unknown
2022 Premium CVTBulldog Motors52,307 milesUSD 25,995Unknown
2021 PremiumCHEVROLET OF EVERETT, INC.57,893 milesUSD 24,999No
2021 PremiumMercedes-Benz of Tri-Cities40,663 milesUSD 26,400Unknown
2021 PremiumDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY102,016 milesUSD 19,586Unknown
2020 PremiumTitus-Will Cadillac33,075 milesUSD 25,790No
2019 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru55,856 milesUSD 24,999Unknown
2020 PremiumDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY66,354 milesUSD 23,199Unknown
2024 SportDollar Car Sales43,547 milesUSD 25,988Unknown
2024 SportEastside Subaru20,212 milesUSD 28,240Unknown
2024 SportAutoNation Acura Spokane Valley24,686 milesUSD 29,463Yes
2020 PremiumSouth Tacoma Auto63,031 milesUSD 23,395Unknown
2024 SportDOUG'S HYUNDAI48,095 milesUSD 27,193Unknown
2019 SportCAL Cars55,979 milesUSD 23,995Unknown
2021 PremiumGo Hyundai of Renton71,651 milesUSD 22,000Unknown
2023 SportToyota of Puyallup39,883 milesUSD 27,093Unknown
2020 PremiumCascade Subaru33,626 milesUSD 25,741Unknown
2022 SportDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars77,244 milesUSD 20,595Unknown
2019 SportAutoNation Volkswagen Spokane102,553 milesUSD 19,230Unknown
2021 PremiumHarvest Honda85,962 milesUSD 22,100Unknown
2024 WildernessChipman & Taylor Chevrolet41,179 milesUSD 32,495No
2019 SportGMC of Riverfront Park72,659 milesUSD 23,500No
2020 PremiumChrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla38,759 milesUSD 24,589Unknown
2020 PremiumCHAD CHAMBERS AUTO SALES129,489 milesUSD 15,999No
2019 SportCarter Subaru Ballard66,016 milesUSD 22,800Unknown
2024 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda27 milesUSD 32,688Unknown
2019 SportVolkswagen of Puyallup94,903 milesUSD 20,975Unknown
2019 SportCarter Subaru of Shoreline49,168 milesUSD 24,680Unknown
2020 SportMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma76,804 milesUSD 23,987Unknown
2023 WILDERNESSDewey Griffin Subaru52,798 milesUSD 28,997Unknown
2024 LimitedDollar Car Sales42,534 milesUSD 28,988Unknown
2022 WILDERNESSPuyallup Used Cars25,703 milesUSD 28,999Unknown
2023 WildernessAutoNation Acura Spokane Valley38,455 milesUSD 30,998Unknown
2023 WILDERNESSDewey Griffin Subaru16,033 milesUSD 31,970Unknown
2023 WildernessCAL Cars28,393 milesUSD 31,995Unknown
2023 WildernessTacoma Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM36,247 milesUSD 31,203Unknown
2022 WildernessMcCurley Subaru32,869 milesUSD 29,999Yes
2023 LimitedZAG Motors Everett57,748 milesUSD 29,195Unknown
2023 LimitedCarter Acura of Lynnwood30,934 milesUSD 29,850Unknown
2023 LimitedShift Innovations Car Co87,958 milesUSD 25,450Unknown
2023 LimitedBrooks Biddle Automotive12,783 milesUSD 31,100No
2023 LimitedCAL Cars64,406 milesUSD 27,995Unknown
2019 SportCarter Subaru Ballard78,726 milesUSD 22,656Unknown
2023 LimitedDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars62,040 milesUSD 27,631Unknown
2023 LimitedCHEVROLET OF EVERETT, INC.11,915 milesUSD 32,999No
2022 LimitedToyota of Puyallup63,983 milesUSD 25,456Unknown
2022 LimitedPuyallup Used Cars26,127 milesUSD 29,190Unknown
2023 LimitedDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars72,673 milesUSD 25,999Unknown
2023 LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard19,100 milesUSD 32,464Unknown
2022 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda41,338 milesUSD 27,199Unknown
2021 SportTitus-Will Cadillac22,147 milesUSD 28,563No
2023 TouringTitus-Will Cadillac35,564 milesUSD 31,790No
2021 SportTitus-Will Cadillac20,018 milesUSD 29,691No
2023 TouringEastside Subaru21,934 milesUSD 32,285Yes
2022 TouringMcCurley Subaru57,538 milesUSD 25,997Yes
2022 TouringToyota of Tri-Cities46,307 milesUSD 26,998Unknown
2023 TouringDewey Griffin Subaru90,418 milesUSD 26,407Unknown
2021 LimitedMcCurley Subaru69,733 milesUSD 24,999Unknown
2019 LimitedRodland Toyota of Everett82,893 milesUSD 18,998Unknown
2021 LimitedCAL Cars72,972 milesUSD 23,995Unknown
2021 LimitedMcCurley Subaru71,345 milesUSD 21,999Unknown
2019 LimitedCascade Subaru56,577 milesUSD 24,876Unknown
2021 LimitedTitus-Will Cadillac12,168 milesUSD 32,694No
2021 LimitedTown Toyota64,640 milesUSD 26,650Unknown
2019 LimitedKoenig Subaru74,910 milesUSD 22,794Unknown
2019 TouringLeskovar Suzuki43,249 milesUSD 25,998Unknown
2021 TouringDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY20,609 milesUSD 31,369Unknown
2025 AWDDOXON TOYOTA SCION8,132 milesUSD 29,197Unknown
2025 BasePuyallup Used Cars8,523 milesUSD 26,999Unknown
2025Walker's Renton Subaru6,640 milesUSD 29,999Unknown
2025 PremiumPierre Chevrolet22,689 milesUSD 29,995Unknown
2025 PremiumVancouver Toyota29,910 milesUSD 29,893Unknown
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline21,320 milesUSD 31,080Unknown
2025 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru10,281 milesUSD 30,548Unknown
2025 PremiumEastside Subaru4,771 milesUSD 30,877Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup4,144 milesUSD 33,999Unknown
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru15,671 milesUSD 32,997Yes
2025 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda19,000 milesUSD 31,199Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup13,558 milesUSD 32,999Unknown
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru10,938 milesUSD 31,999Yes
2025 PremiumVancouver Toyota26,073 milesUSD 28,499Unknown
2025 PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup14,010 milesUSD 32,999Unknown
2025 PremiumBuick GMC of Puyallup12,204 milesUSD 32,999No
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru6,532 milesUSD 31,999Yes
2025 SportKoenig Subaru8,545 milesUSD 35,389Unknown
2025 SportCarter Subaru Ballard15,459 milesUSD 32,016Unknown
2025 SportDewey Griffin Subaru27,404 milesUSD 31,936Unknown
2025 SportBuick GMC of Puyallup29,586 milesUSD 33,938No
2025 SportDewey Griffin Subaru4,407 milesUSD 33,878Unknown
2025 SportKoenig Subaru10,691 milesUSD 35,994Unknown
2025 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda25 milesUSD 34,888Unknown
2025 LimitedKoenig Subaru7,860 milesUSD 36,941Unknown
2025 LimitedKoenig Subaru8,813 milesUSD 38,621Unknown
2025 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru4,576 milesUSD 35,921Unknown
2025 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda13 milesUSD 37,799Unknown
2025 TouringDewey Griffin Subaru6,539 milesUSD 36,875Unknown
2025 TouringDewey Griffin Subaru16,778 milesUSD 35,765Unknown
2025 TouringEastside Subaru18,115 milesUSD 35,100Unknown
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$10k$19k$29k$39k2014: $12,490 · 8 listings20142015: $13,788 · 17 listings20152016: $15,603 · 15 listings20162017: $17,890 · 14 listings20172018: $17,480 · 13 listings20182019: $23,500 · 15 listings20192020: $23,987 · 7 listings20202021: $24,999 · 14 listings20212022: $26,129 · 14 listings20222023: $29,097 · 22 listings20232024: $29,463 · 9 listings20242025: $32,999 · 31 listings20252026: $36,017 · 11 listings2026Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2014$12,490 · 8 listings
2015$13,788 · 17 listings
2016$15,603 · 15 listings
2017$17,890 · 14 listings
2018$17,480 · 13 listings
2019$23,500 · 15 listings
2020$23,987 · 7 listings
2021$24,999 · 14 listings
2022$26,129 · 14 listings
2023$29,097 · 22 listings
2024$29,463 · 9 listings
2025$32,999 · 31 listings
2026$36,017 · 11 listings

Used dealer listings

287 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2011 Subaru Forester 2.5X

160,455 miles

Advertised asking price$6,995Savings: $504Published discount · confirm eligibilitycalc_Savings: $504Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2014 Subaru Forester 2.5i Premium

144,188 miles

Advertised asking price$7,995Savings: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibilitycalc_Savings: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2015 Subaru Forester 2.5i Limited AWD 4dr Wagon

214,556 miles

Advertised asking price$7,995
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2015 Subaru Forester 2.5i Premium

194,466 miles

Advertised asking price$7,998Leskovar Discount: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2010 Subaru Forester 2.5X Premium w/All-Weather Pkg

128,495 miles

Advertised asking price$8,995Discount: $2,005Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2015 Subaru Forester 2.5i Premium

143,526 miles

Advertised asking price$9,995Savings: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibilitycalc_Savings: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 287

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.