Price & mileage guide: Subaru Crosstrek in Washington

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 6, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 6, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage141 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 141 used listings as of 2026-09-06T06:06:14.504233Z.0k mi47k mi94k mi141k mi188k mi$6k$16k$27k$37k2026 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 6,231 miles, USD 28,997, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 7,242 miles, USD 28,999, certified pre-owned2026 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 20 miles, USD 28,4482026 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 1,998 miles, USD 29,1112026 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3 miles, USD 29,1112026 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 598 miles, USD 30,999, certified pre-owned2025 Sport at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 13,171 miles, USD 30,9952025 Sport at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 11,822 miles, USD 30,9952025 Sport at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3,324 miles, USD 29,4672025 Sport at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 8,694 miles, USD 29,2652026 Sport at McCurley Subaru: 7,861 miles, USD 30,997, certified pre-owned2025 Sport at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 9,532 miles, USD 30,3832024 Sport at Price Ford Lincoln: 30,803 miles, USD 27,9602024 Sport AWD at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 30,265 miles, USD 26,1972024 Sport at Puyallup Used Cars: 13,315 miles, USD 27,4992025 Sport at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 3,976 miles, USD 29,5202025 Sport at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 3,179 miles, USD 29,6992025 Sport at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 6,560 miles, USD 30,0802024 Sport at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 33,777 miles, USD 27,4972024 Sport at Rodland Toyota of Everett: 46,311 miles, USD 25,9982025 Sport at Carter Subaru Ballard: 4,947 miles, USD 29,5812024 Limited at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 19,834 miles, USD 29,9552025 Limited at Toyota of Puyallup: 12,810 miles, USD 29,6582024 Limited at Eastside Subaru: 22,539 miles, USD 28,0792024 Limited at Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla: 46,746 miles, USD 25,0572024 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 19,686 miles, USD 28,9862026 Limited at AutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley: 1,286 miles, USD 30,797, certified pre-owned2024 Limited at South Tacoma Mazda: 25,209 miles, USD 27,7912025 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 6,105 miles, USD 30,0882025 Limited at Walker's Renton Mazda: 3,044 miles, USD 31,7882026 Limited at AutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley: 3,665 miles, USD 30,797, certified pre-owned2024 Limited at Eastside Subaru: 34,118 miles, USD 27,9082024 Limited at Dwayne Lane's Skagit Subaru: 13,197 miles, USD 28,6852025 Limited at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 9,053 miles, USD 32,6262024 Limited at Eastside Subaru: 38,899 miles, USD 27,1272024 Limited at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 15,718 miles, USD 29,0802024 Limited at Mercedes-Benz of Spokane: 11,757 miles, USD 29,6942025 Limited at Price Ford Lincoln: 3,398 miles, USD 33,9992025 Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 3,425 miles, USD 32,5492024 Limited at Knudtsen Foothills Mazda: 49,214 miles, USD 30,1972024 Wilderness at Cascade Subaru: 44,259 miles, USD 29,4712024 Wilderness at Mercedes-Benz of Spokane: 31,465 miles, USD 31,1912024 WILDERNESS at Carter Subaru Ballard: 40,203 miles, USD 28,9582025 WILDERNESS at Mazda of Everett: 24,830 miles, USD 32,9992017 2.0i Premium at ZAG Motors Everett: 90,394 miles, USD 16,1952017 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 77,180 miles, USD 18,0882017 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 118,883 miles, USD 13,5532016 Limited at Koenig Subaru: 136,543 miles, USD 14,1472016 2.0i Limited at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 101,319 miles, USD 16,6802016 2.0i Limited at Duffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn: 119,887 miles, USD 15,5732016 2.0i Limited at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 69,910 miles, USD 18,7802017 2.0i Limited at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 107,669 miles, USD 18,9872017 2.0i Limited at Carter Subaru Ballard: 98,876 miles, USD 18,6122016 2.0i Limited at Leskovar Suzuki: 144,401 miles, USD 12,9982018 2.0i Base at ZAG Motors Everett: 95,839 miles, USD 17,1952018 2.0i Premium at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 99,729 miles, USD 18,9852018 2.0i Premium at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 111,613 miles, USD 15,4972020 Sport Utility 4D at S&S BEST AUTO SALES LLC: 92,787 miles, USD 17,8502018 Premium at Kia of Puyallup: 84,598 miles, USD 18,7152021 Base at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 58,336 miles, USD 23,4582019 2.0i Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 65,004 miles, USD 20,6802019 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 85,208 miles, USD 19,4582020 Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 47,558 miles, USD 24,3802018 Premium at Rich's Car Corner: 174,242 miles, USD 8,9952021 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 69,779 miles, USD 19,6812019 Premium at Puyallup Mazda: 46,111 miles, USD 20,9892019 Premium at South Tacoma Mazda: 70,184 miles, USD 20,5912021 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 24,424 miles, USD 24,3962019 Premium at Capitol City Honda: 102,021 miles, USD 18,7442019 at LEGEND AUTO SALES INC: 86,534 miles, USD 18,9912018 at LEGEND AUTO SALES: 55,800 miles, USD 22,7912018 2.0i Limited AWD 4dr Crossover at Jennifer's Auto Sales & Service: 98,610 miles, USD 17,9952018 2.0i Limited at Excalibur Auto Group: 79,091 miles, USD 19,7882018 at LEGEND AUTO SALES: 56,934 miles, USD 22,7912019 Limited at Kia of Puyallup: 81,313 miles, USD 20,1982018 2.0i Limited at South Tacoma Auto: 121,012 miles, USD 17,3952020 4d SUV 2.0i Limited at Bulldog Motors: 83,340 miles, USD 19,9792019 2.0i Limited at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 84,611 miles, USD 20,0002020 LIMITED CVT at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 67,451 miles, USD 22,5902019 2.0i Limited at Go Hyundai of Renton: 44,586 miles, USD 23,7002020 LIMITED CVT at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 60,776 miles, USD 22,1982023 Premium at Leskovar Suzuki: 102,122 miles, USD 19,7982022 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 49,340 miles, USD 22,4912022 Limited at Toyota of Puyallup: 66,266 miles, USD 23,3672021 Limited at Bayside Auto Sales: 72,604 miles, USD 19,9992023 Limited at CAL Cars: 37,014 miles, USD 28,9952023 Limited at Capitol City Honda: 68,210 miles, USD 26,9972021 LIMITED CVT at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 61,173 miles, USD 24,1972023 Limited at Pierre Chevrolet: 43,801 miles, USD 25,7002021 Sport at Cascade Subaru: 78,006 miles, USD 22,7912021 Sport at Puyallup Mazda: 44,129 miles, USD 26,7552022 Sport at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 32,127 miles, USD 25,2262022 Sport at Dinsmore Auto Group Used Cars: 79,845 miles, USD 22,6422021 Sport at NORTH BEND CHEVROLET: 47,403 miles, USD 23,2502021 Sport at AutoNation Volkswagen Spokane: 42,858 miles, USD 24,4982022 Sport at Shift Innovations Car Co: 87,047 miles, USD 22,3682022 Sport at Volkswagen of Puyallup: 80,015 miles, USD 24,9992022 Sport at Titus-Will Cadillac: 71,680 miles, USD 23,8912022 Sport at Maxx Autos Plus Tacoma: 103,348 miles, USD 21,4972021 Sport at Overturf Volkswagen: 120,622 miles, USD 17,6582023 Sport CVT at DOXON TOYOTA SCION: 39,544 miles, USD 25,0202021 Sport at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 50,733 miles, USD 24,1952021 Sport at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 50,957 miles, USD 24,0802022 Sport at KLEIN HONDA: 53,228 miles, USD 25,5492023 Sport at Puyallup Used Cars: 37,958 miles, USD 26,4992021 Sport at Puyallup Mazda: 61,735 miles, USD 22,9392021 Sport at Titus-Will Cadillac: 57,235 miles, USD 24,7882022 at LEGEND AUTO SALES: 156,299 miles, USD 19,7912025 Base at Trucks Plus USA: 15,592 miles, USD 27,0882024 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 45,881 miles, USD 24,9972024 Premium at DWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY: 16,077 miles, USD 27,7292024 Premium at WILDER HONDA: 47,811 miles, USD 26,8632024 Premium at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 56,266 miles, USD 24,6112024 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 39,446 miles, USD 24,8882024 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 31,254 miles, USD 27,997, certified pre-owned2024 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 12,368 miles, USD 27,4132024 Premium at ROBERT LARSON'S HYUNDAI: 46,208 miles, USD 26,0902024 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 31,553 miles, USD 26,6882024 Premium at Sunset Auto Wholesale: 5,175 miles, USD 26,5962024 Premium at CAL Cars: 51,104 miles, USD 27,9952024 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 26,587 miles, USD 26,1562024 Premium at Dewey Griffin Subaru: 30,777 miles, USD 27,6752024 Premium at Eastside Subaru: 7,967 miles, USD 26,5352024 Premium at Carter Subaru of Shoreline: 5,640 miles, USD 28,6802024 Premium at Burien Toyota: 21,928 miles, USD 28,1952024 Premium at Kia of Puyallup: 9,935 miles, USD 27,1982024 Premium at Kia of Puyallup: 20,302 miles, USD 24,9442024 Premium at Go Hyundai of Renton: 17,477 miles, USD 24,7002025 Premium at Rodland Toyota of Everett: 8,801 miles, USD 27,6652025 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3,140 miles, USD 29,1112025 Premium at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 6,452 miles, USD 30,9632025 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 2,689 miles, USD 29,1112025 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 9,140 miles, USD 29,3982025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 14,944 miles, USD 28,997, certified pre-owned2025 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 6 miles, USD 29,1112025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 9,234 miles, USD 28,997, certified pre-owned2025 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 6,227 miles, USD 30,1992025 Premium at Walker's Renton Mazda: 7,020 miles, USD 30,0882025 Premium at Carter Subaru Ballard: 3,735 miles, USD 29,1772025 Premium at Buick GMC of Puyallup: 4,853 miles, USD 30,9702025 Premium at McCurley Subaru: 7,230 miles, USD 27,997, certified pre-ownedMileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-06T06:06:14.504233Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2026 PremiumMcCurley Subaru6,231 milesUSD 28,997Yes
2026 PremiumMcCurley Subaru7,242 milesUSD 28,999Yes
2026 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru20 milesUSD 28,448Unknown
2026 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard1,998 milesUSD 29,111Unknown
2026 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard3 milesUSD 29,111Unknown
2026 PremiumMcCurley Subaru598 milesUSD 30,999Yes
2025 SportBuick GMC of Puyallup13,171 milesUSD 30,995No
2025 SportVolkswagen of Puyallup11,822 milesUSD 30,995Unknown
2025 SportCarter Subaru Ballard3,324 milesUSD 29,467Unknown
2025 SportDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY8,694 milesUSD 29,265Unknown
2026 SportMcCurley Subaru7,861 milesUSD 30,997Yes
2025 SportDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY9,532 milesUSD 30,383Unknown
2024 SportPrice Ford Lincoln30,803 milesUSD 27,960Unknown
2024 Sport AWDDOXON TOYOTA SCION30,265 milesUSD 26,197Unknown
2024 SportPuyallup Used Cars13,315 milesUSD 27,499Unknown
2025 SportDewey Griffin Subaru3,976 milesUSD 29,520Unknown
2025 SportDewey Griffin Subaru3,179 milesUSD 29,699Unknown
2025 SportCarter Subaru of Shoreline6,560 milesUSD 30,080Unknown
2024 SportMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma33,777 milesUSD 27,497Unknown
2024 SportRodland Toyota of Everett46,311 milesUSD 25,998Unknown
2025 SportCarter Subaru Ballard4,947 milesUSD 29,581Unknown
2024 LimitedBuick GMC of Puyallup19,834 milesUSD 29,955No
2025 LimitedToyota of Puyallup12,810 milesUSD 29,658Unknown
2024 LimitedEastside Subaru22,539 milesUSD 28,079Unknown
2024 LimitedChrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Walla Walla46,746 milesUSD 25,057Unknown
2024 LimitedKoenig Subaru19,686 milesUSD 28,986Unknown
2026 LimitedAutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley1,286 milesUSD 30,797Yes
2024 LimitedSouth Tacoma Mazda25,209 milesUSD 27,791Unknown
2025 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda6,105 milesUSD 30,088Unknown
2025 LimitedWalker's Renton Mazda3,044 milesUSD 31,788Unknown
2026 LimitedAutoNation Subaru Spokane Valley3,665 milesUSD 30,797Yes
2024 LimitedEastside Subaru34,118 milesUSD 27,908Unknown
2024 LimitedDwayne Lane's Skagit Subaru13,197 milesUSD 28,685Unknown
2025 LimitedDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY9,053 milesUSD 32,626Unknown
2024 LimitedEastside Subaru38,899 milesUSD 27,127Unknown
2024 LimitedCarter Subaru of Shoreline15,718 milesUSD 29,080Unknown
2024 LimitedMercedes-Benz of Spokane11,757 milesUSD 29,694Unknown
2025 LimitedPrice Ford Lincoln3,398 milesUSD 33,999Unknown
2025 LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru3,425 milesUSD 32,549Unknown
2024 LimitedKnudtsen Foothills Mazda49,214 milesUSD 30,197Unknown
2024 WildernessCascade Subaru44,259 milesUSD 29,471Unknown
2024 WildernessMercedes-Benz of Spokane31,465 milesUSD 31,191Unknown
2024 WILDERNESSCarter Subaru Ballard40,203 milesUSD 28,958Unknown
2025 WILDERNESSMazda of Everett24,830 milesUSD 32,999Unknown
2017 2.0i PremiumZAG Motors Everett90,394 milesUSD 16,195Unknown
2017 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda77,180 milesUSD 18,088Unknown
2017 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda118,883 milesUSD 13,553Unknown
2016 LimitedKoenig Subaru136,543 milesUSD 14,147Unknown
2016 2.0i LimitedCarter Subaru of Shoreline101,319 milesUSD 16,680Unknown
2016 2.0i LimitedDuffy's Auto Brokerage Auburn119,887 milesUSD 15,573Unknown
2016 2.0i LimitedCarter Subaru of Shoreline69,910 milesUSD 18,780Unknown
2017 2.0i LimitedMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma107,669 milesUSD 18,987Unknown
2017 2.0i LimitedCarter Subaru Ballard98,876 milesUSD 18,612Unknown
2016 2.0i LimitedLeskovar Suzuki144,401 milesUSD 12,998Unknown
2018 2.0i BaseZAG Motors Everett95,839 milesUSD 17,195Unknown
2018 2.0i PremiumVolkswagen of Puyallup99,729 milesUSD 18,985Unknown
2018 2.0i PremiumMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma111,613 milesUSD 15,497Unknown
2020 Sport Utility 4DS&S BEST AUTO SALES LLC92,787 milesUSD 17,850Unknown
2018 PremiumKia of Puyallup84,598 milesUSD 18,715Unknown
2021 BaseVolkswagen of Puyallup58,336 milesUSD 23,458Unknown
2019 2.0i PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline65,004 milesUSD 20,680Unknown
2019 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda85,208 milesUSD 19,458Unknown
2020 PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline47,558 milesUSD 24,380Unknown
2018 PremiumRich's Car Corner174,242 milesUSD 8,995No
2021 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda69,779 milesUSD 19,681Unknown
2019 PremiumPuyallup Mazda46,111 milesUSD 20,989Unknown
2019 PremiumSouth Tacoma Mazda70,184 milesUSD 20,591Unknown
2021 PremiumEastside Subaru24,424 milesUSD 24,396Unknown
2019 PremiumCapitol City Honda102,021 milesUSD 18,744Unknown
2019LEGEND AUTO SALES INC86,534 milesUSD 18,991Unknown
2018LEGEND AUTO SALES55,800 milesUSD 22,791Unknown
2018 2.0i Limited AWD 4dr CrossoverJennifer's Auto Sales & Service98,610 milesUSD 17,995No
2018 2.0i LimitedExcalibur Auto Group79,091 milesUSD 19,788Unknown
2018LEGEND AUTO SALES56,934 milesUSD 22,791Unknown
2019 LimitedKia of Puyallup81,313 milesUSD 20,198Unknown
2018 2.0i LimitedSouth Tacoma Auto121,012 milesUSD 17,395Unknown
2020 4d SUV 2.0i LimitedBulldog Motors83,340 milesUSD 19,979Unknown
2019 2.0i LimitedDewey Griffin Subaru84,611 milesUSD 20,000Unknown
2020 LIMITED CVTDOXON TOYOTA SCION67,451 milesUSD 22,590Unknown
2019 2.0i LimitedGo Hyundai of Renton44,586 milesUSD 23,700Unknown
2020 LIMITED CVTDOXON TOYOTA SCION60,776 milesUSD 22,198Unknown
2023 PremiumLeskovar Suzuki102,122 milesUSD 19,798Unknown
2022 PremiumEastside Subaru49,340 milesUSD 22,491Unknown
2022 LimitedToyota of Puyallup66,266 milesUSD 23,367Unknown
2021 LimitedBayside Auto Sales72,604 milesUSD 19,999Unknown
2023 LimitedCAL Cars37,014 milesUSD 28,995Unknown
2023 LimitedCapitol City Honda68,210 milesUSD 26,997Unknown
2021 LIMITED CVTDOXON TOYOTA SCION61,173 milesUSD 24,197Unknown
2023 LimitedPierre Chevrolet43,801 milesUSD 25,700Unknown
2021 SportCascade Subaru78,006 milesUSD 22,791Unknown
2021 SportPuyallup Mazda44,129 milesUSD 26,755Unknown
2022 SportDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars32,127 milesUSD 25,226Unknown
2022 SportDinsmore Auto Group Used Cars79,845 milesUSD 22,642Unknown
2021 SportNORTH BEND CHEVROLET47,403 milesUSD 23,250Unknown
2021 SportAutoNation Volkswagen Spokane42,858 milesUSD 24,498Unknown
2022 SportShift Innovations Car Co87,047 milesUSD 22,368Unknown
2022 SportVolkswagen of Puyallup80,015 milesUSD 24,999Unknown
2022 SportTitus-Will Cadillac71,680 milesUSD 23,891No
2022 SportMaxx Autos Plus Tacoma103,348 milesUSD 21,497Unknown
2021 SportOverturf Volkswagen120,622 milesUSD 17,658Unknown
2023 Sport CVTDOXON TOYOTA SCION39,544 milesUSD 25,020Unknown
2021 SportDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY50,733 milesUSD 24,195Unknown
2021 SportCarter Subaru of Shoreline50,957 milesUSD 24,080Unknown
2022 SportKLEIN HONDA53,228 milesUSD 25,549Unknown
2023 SportPuyallup Used Cars37,958 milesUSD 26,499Unknown
2021 SportPuyallup Mazda61,735 milesUSD 22,939Unknown
2021 SportTitus-Will Cadillac57,235 milesUSD 24,788No
2022LEGEND AUTO SALES156,299 milesUSD 19,791Unknown
2025 BaseTrucks Plus USA15,592 milesUSD 27,088Unknown
2024 PremiumEastside Subaru45,881 milesUSD 24,997Unknown
2024 PremiumDWAYNE LANE'S AUTO FAMILY16,077 milesUSD 27,729Unknown
2024 PremiumWILDER HONDA47,811 milesUSD 26,863Unknown
2024 PremiumBuick GMC of Puyallup56,266 milesUSD 24,611No
2024 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda39,446 milesUSD 24,888Unknown
2024 PremiumMcCurley Subaru31,254 milesUSD 27,997Yes
2024 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard12,368 milesUSD 27,413Unknown
2024 PremiumROBERT LARSON'S HYUNDAI46,208 milesUSD 26,090Unknown
2024 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda31,553 milesUSD 26,688Unknown
2024 PremiumSunset Auto Wholesale5,175 milesUSD 26,596Unknown
2024 PremiumCAL Cars51,104 milesUSD 27,995Unknown
2024 PremiumEastside Subaru26,587 milesUSD 26,156Unknown
2024 PremiumDewey Griffin Subaru30,777 milesUSD 27,675Unknown
2024 PremiumEastside Subaru7,967 milesUSD 26,535Unknown
2024 PremiumCarter Subaru of Shoreline5,640 milesUSD 28,680Unknown
2024 PremiumBurien Toyota21,928 milesUSD 28,195Unknown
2024 PremiumKia of Puyallup9,935 milesUSD 27,198Unknown
2024 PremiumKia of Puyallup20,302 milesUSD 24,944Unknown
2024 PremiumGo Hyundai of Renton17,477 milesUSD 24,700Unknown
2025 PremiumRodland Toyota of Everett8,801 milesUSD 27,665Unknown
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard3,140 milesUSD 29,111Unknown
2025 PremiumBuick GMC of Puyallup6,452 milesUSD 30,963No
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard2,689 milesUSD 29,111Unknown
2025 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda9,140 milesUSD 29,398Unknown
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru14,944 milesUSD 28,997Yes
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard6 milesUSD 29,111Unknown
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru9,234 milesUSD 28,997Yes
2025 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda6,227 milesUSD 30,199Unknown
2025 PremiumWalker's Renton Mazda7,020 milesUSD 30,088Unknown
2025 PremiumCarter Subaru Ballard3,735 milesUSD 29,177Unknown
2025 PremiumBuick GMC of Puyallup4,853 milesUSD 30,970No
2025 PremiumMcCurley Subaru7,230 milesUSD 27,997Yes
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$14k$20k$26k$31k2016: $15,573 · 5 listings20162017: $18,088 · 5 listings20172018: $18,355 · 10 listings20182019: $20,198 · 9 listings20192020: $22,198 · 5 listings20202021: $23,769 · 14 listings20212022: $23,005 · 10 listings20222023: $26,100 · 6 listings20232024: $27,587 · 38 listings20242025: $29,679 · 30 listings20252026: $29,111 · 9 listings2026Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2016$15,573 · 5 listings
2017$18,088 · 5 listings
2018$18,355 · 10 listings
2019$20,198 · 9 listings
2020$22,198 · 5 listings
2021$23,769 · 14 listings
2022$23,005 · 10 listings
2023$26,100 · 6 listings
2024$27,587 · 38 listings
2025$29,679 · 30 listings
2026$29,111 · 9 listings

Used dealer listings

186 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2018 Subaru Crosstrek Premium

174,242 miles

Advertised asking price$8,995Savings: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibilitycalc_Savings: $1,000Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Limited

144,401 miles

Advertised asking price$12,998Leskovar Discount: $502Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 6, 2026

2018 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Limited AWD 4dr Crossover

98,610 miles

Advertised asking price$17,995

Showing 18 of 186

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.