Price & mileage guide: Subaru Ascent in Oregon

Explore asking prices by mileage and model year. Filter the graphs and the cars together to find a useful comparison.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

What changes with age and mileage?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Powertrain not specified · These listings may include different powertrains; they are not a matched configuration.

Used asking price by mileage69 observed dealer listings. Each dot is one vehicle; model year and trim still matter.
Used asking price by mileageA scatter plot of observed asking price against odometer mileage for 69 used listings as of 2026-09-07T23:00:43.789877Z.0k mi36k mi72k mi107k mi143k mi$13k$25k$37k$49k2025 Premium at CARR Subaru: 14,840 miles, USD 34,2502025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 10,767 miles, USD 33,5012025 Premium at CARR Subaru: 24,206 miles, USD 31,7502025 Premium at CARR Subaru: 19,022 miles, USD 36,1962019 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 69,502 miles, USD 18,3502024 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 26,374 miles, USD 26,9002023 Premium at Capitol Toyota: 37,773 miles, USD 27,9752020 Premium at Sheppard Auto Group: 86,203 miles, USD 18,5552025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 48,075 miles, USD 28,9002025 Premium at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 51,668 miles, USD 29,5002025 Premium 7-Passenger at Capitol Subaru: 26,554 miles, USD 31,3572025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 55,087 miles, USD 28,5002025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 43,901 miles, USD 29,2502025 Premium at CARR Subaru: 17,280 miles, USD 32,7502025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 50,211 miles, USD 28,9002025 Premium at Toyota of Gladstone: 32,457 miles, USD 30,8712025 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 43,085 miles, USD 29,5002025 Premium at Toyota of Gladstone: 48,594 miles, USD 29,9712023 Premium at CARR Subaru: 30,723 miles, USD 28,2502024 Premium at CARR Subaru: 18,876 miles, USD 28,7502023 Premium at CARR Subaru: 27,319 miles, USD 28,7502023 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 62,301 miles, USD 23,4002020 Premium at Sheppard Auto Group: 78,622 miles, USD 19,4772021 Premium at Airport Cadillac: 30,921 miles, USD 29,3582021 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 100,644 miles, USD 20,5002019 Premium at Royal Moore Subaru: 58,978 miles, USD 18,9002022 Onyx Edition at CARR Subaru: 57,183 miles, USD 28,8032023 Onyx Edition at Royal Moore Subaru: 15,962 miles, USD 33,4002023 Onyx Edition at Royal Moore Subaru: 24,890 miles, USD 32,4002024 Onyx Edition at Southern Oregon Subaru: 19,960 miles, USD 39,4502026 Limited Bronze Edition at Southern Oregon Subaru: 8,722 miles, USD 45,3042019 Limited at Guaranty Chevrolet: 77,685 miles, USD 17,4902019 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 105,704 miles, USD 17,9972020 Limited at Warrenton Kia: 87,936 miles, USD 21,7502022 Limited at Albany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram: 58,663 miles, USD 28,2002023 Onyx Edition at Royal Moore Subaru: 14,352 miles, USD 33,5002023 Onyx Edition at Royal Moore Subaru: 39,478 miles, USD 31,7502023 Onyx Edition at Royal Moore Subaru: 5,822 miles, USD 36,9002022 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 54,911 miles, USD 26,9002021 Limited at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 107,439 miles, USD 20,8902020 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 90,275 miles, USD 19,6962021 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 87,254 miles, USD 22,9702020 Limited at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 93,813 miles, USD 23,9952021 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 80,018 miles, USD 22,0622019 Limited at Volvo Cars Bend: 132,491 miles, USD 16,3142021 Limited 7-Passenger at Gage Auto Sales Inc: 51,394 miles, USD 25,6382022 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 58,857 miles, USD 26,2022022 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 48,026 miles, USD 29,2452023 Limited at Southern Oregon Subaru: 30,602 miles, USD 32,1782025 Limited Bronze Edition at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 19,190 miles, USD 38,2232021 Touring at Volvo Cars Bend: 116,125 miles, USD 22,0372019 Touring at CARR Subaru: 66,514 miles, USD 24,9562020 Touring at Mercedes-Benz of Eugene: 77,714 miles, USD 21,7502023 Limited at CARR Subaru: 20,365 miles, USD 32,7502023 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 71,714 miles, USD 25,7502023 Limited at Power Buick GMC of Salem: 33,043 miles, USD 33,4902024 Limited at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 22,862 miles, USD 31,5632023 Limited at CARR Subaru: 21,831 miles, USD 33,2502025 Touring 7-Passenger at Capitol Subaru: 18,201 miles, USD 40,7252023 Limited at Royal Moore Subaru: 42,947 miles, USD 28,9002025 Touring at Guaranty Chevrolet: 18,182 miles, USD 38,5672023 Touring at CARR Subaru: 35,576 miles, USD 35,2402024 Touring at Southern Oregon Subaru: 62,616 miles, USD 34,2392023 Touring at Tonkin Wilsonville Nissan: 51,034 miles, USD 30,2322023 Touring at CARR Subaru: 24,188 miles, USD 33,7502023 Touring at CARR Subaru: 26,985 miles, USD 33,2502023 Touring at CARR Subaru: 20,599 miles, USD 34,2502025 Onyx Edition Touring at Southern Oregon Subaru: 30,613 miles, USD 42,3672025 Onyx Edition Touring at Volvo Cars Bend: 4,040 miles, USD 44,100Mileage
Used listing price and mileage observations as of 2026-09-07T23:00:43.789877Z
ListingDealerMileageAsking priceCPO
2025 PremiumCARR Subaru14,840 milesUSD 34,250Unknown
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram10,767 milesUSD 33,501Unknown
2025 PremiumCARR Subaru24,206 milesUSD 31,750Unknown
2025 PremiumCARR Subaru19,022 milesUSD 36,196Unknown
2019 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru69,502 milesUSD 18,350No
2024 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru26,374 milesUSD 26,900No
2023 PremiumCapitol Toyota37,773 milesUSD 27,975Unknown
2020 PremiumSheppard Auto Group86,203 milesUSD 18,555Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru48,075 milesUSD 28,900No
2025 PremiumAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram51,668 milesUSD 29,500Unknown
2025 Premium 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru26,554 milesUSD 31,357Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru55,087 milesUSD 28,500No
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru43,901 milesUSD 29,250No
2025 PremiumCARR Subaru17,280 milesUSD 32,750Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru50,211 milesUSD 28,900No
2025 PremiumToyota of Gladstone32,457 milesUSD 30,871Unknown
2025 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru43,085 milesUSD 29,500No
2025 PremiumToyota of Gladstone48,594 milesUSD 29,971Unknown
2023 PremiumCARR Subaru30,723 milesUSD 28,250Unknown
2024 PremiumCARR Subaru18,876 milesUSD 28,750Unknown
2023 PremiumCARR Subaru27,319 milesUSD 28,750Unknown
2023 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru62,301 milesUSD 23,400No
2020 PremiumSheppard Auto Group78,622 milesUSD 19,477Unknown
2021 PremiumAirport Cadillac30,921 milesUSD 29,358Unknown
2021 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru100,644 milesUSD 20,500No
2019 PremiumRoyal Moore Subaru58,978 milesUSD 18,900No
2022 Onyx EditionCARR Subaru57,183 milesUSD 28,803Unknown
2023 Onyx EditionRoyal Moore Subaru15,962 milesUSD 33,400No
2023 Onyx EditionRoyal Moore Subaru24,890 milesUSD 32,400No
2024 Onyx EditionSouthern Oregon Subaru19,960 milesUSD 39,450Unknown
2026 Limited Bronze EditionSouthern Oregon Subaru8,722 milesUSD 45,304Unknown
2019 LimitedGuaranty Chevrolet77,685 milesUSD 17,490Unknown
2019 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend105,704 milesUSD 17,997Unknown
2020 LimitedWarrenton Kia87,936 milesUSD 21,750Unknown
2022 LimitedAlbany Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram58,663 milesUSD 28,200Unknown
2023 Onyx EditionRoyal Moore Subaru14,352 milesUSD 33,500No
2023 Onyx EditionRoyal Moore Subaru39,478 milesUSD 31,750No
2023 Onyx EditionRoyal Moore Subaru5,822 milesUSD 36,900No
2022 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru54,911 milesUSD 26,900No
2021 LimitedPower Buick GMC of Salem107,439 milesUSD 20,890No
2020 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend90,275 milesUSD 19,696Unknown
2021 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan87,254 milesUSD 22,970Unknown
2020 LimitedPower Buick GMC of Salem93,813 milesUSD 23,995No
2021 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan80,018 milesUSD 22,062Unknown
2019 LimitedVolvo Cars Bend132,491 milesUSD 16,314Unknown
2021 Limited 7-PassengerGage Auto Sales Inc51,394 milesUSD 25,638Unknown
2022 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan58,857 milesUSD 26,202Unknown
2022 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan48,026 milesUSD 29,245Unknown
2023 LimitedSouthern Oregon Subaru30,602 milesUSD 32,178Unknown
2025 Limited Bronze EditionTonkin Wilsonville Nissan19,190 milesUSD 38,223Unknown
2021 TouringVolvo Cars Bend116,125 milesUSD 22,037Unknown
2019 TouringCARR Subaru66,514 milesUSD 24,956Unknown
2020 TouringMercedes-Benz of Eugene77,714 milesUSD 21,750Unknown
2023 LimitedCARR Subaru20,365 milesUSD 32,750Unknown
2023 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru71,714 milesUSD 25,750No
2023 LimitedPower Buick GMC of Salem33,043 milesUSD 33,490No
2024 LimitedTonkin Wilsonville Nissan22,862 milesUSD 31,563Unknown
2023 LimitedCARR Subaru21,831 milesUSD 33,250Unknown
2025 Touring 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru18,201 milesUSD 40,725Unknown
2023 LimitedRoyal Moore Subaru42,947 milesUSD 28,900No
2025 TouringGuaranty Chevrolet18,182 milesUSD 38,567Unknown
2023 TouringCARR Subaru35,576 milesUSD 35,240Unknown
2024 TouringSouthern Oregon Subaru62,616 milesUSD 34,239Unknown
2023 TouringTonkin Wilsonville Nissan51,034 milesUSD 30,232Unknown
2023 TouringCARR Subaru24,188 milesUSD 33,750Unknown
2023 TouringCARR Subaru26,985 milesUSD 33,250Unknown
2023 TouringCARR Subaru20,599 milesUSD 34,250Unknown
2025 Onyx Edition TouringSouthern Oregon Subaru30,613 milesUSD 42,367Unknown
2025 Onyx Edition TouringVolvo Cars Bend4,040 milesUSD 44,100Unknown
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Median used asking price by model yearEach point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.$16k$22k$28k$34k2019: $18,174 · 6 listings20192020: $20,723 · 6 listings20202021: $22,062 · 7 listings20212022: $28,200 · 5 listings20222023: $32,575 · 20 listings20232024: $31,563 · 5 listings20242025: $31,750 · 19 listings2025Model year

Scroll across the chart to see every model year.

Median used asking price by model year. Each point is the median for at least 5 cars from 3 dealers. Differences between model years do not measure depreciation; mileage and trim also differ.
Model yearMedian advertised asking price
2019$18,174 · 6 listings
2020$20,723 · 6 listings
2021$22,062 · 7 listings
2022$28,200 · 5 listings
2023$32,575 · 20 listings
2024$31,563 · 5 listings
2025$31,750 · 19 listings

Used dealer listings

72 listings in this snapshot

UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2019 Subaru Ascent Limited

77,685 miles

Advertised asking price$17,490Dealer Discount: $6,509Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2020 Subaru Ascent Premium

78,622 miles

Advertised asking price$19,477Dealership Discount: $3,518Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2021 Subaru Ascent Limited

80,018 miles

Advertised asking price$22,062Dealership Discount: $3,460Published discount · confirm eligibility
UsedHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2021 Subaru Ascent Limited

87,254 miles

Advertised asking price$22,970Dealership Discount: $3,275Published discount · confirm eligibility

Showing 18 of 72

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.