Discounts vs. MSRP: Subaru Ascent in Oregon

Compare dealer asking prices with listed MSRP. Published discount labels and amounts stay attached to the cars below; an MSRP gap is not a guaranteed all-in saving.

Historical price snapshot · Sep 7, 2026. Listed vehicles and prices may have changed.

More filters

The prices behind the listings

How far below MSRP?

Asking prices observed Sep 7, 2026, not completed-sale or all-in prices. Fees and eligibility can differ. Filters above apply to both charts and cars below.

Largest asking-price gaps to MSRPThe 10 largest observed differences in this selection. These compare advertised asks, not verified all-in discounts.
Listings below MSRP22
Median asking-price gap$3,332
  1. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru
    Asking $50,260MSRP $54,414

    $4,154 (7.6%) below MSRP

  2. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru
    Asking $50,260MSRP $54,414

    $4,154 (7.6%) below MSRP

  3. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru
    Asking $50,102MSRP $54,170

    $4,068 (7.5%) below MSRP

  4. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru
    Asking $50,903MSRP $54,909

    $4,006 (7.3%) below MSRP

  5. 2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru
    Asking $51,656MSRP $55,569

    $3,913 (7.0%) below MSRP

  6. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru
    Asking $50,461MSRP $54,338

    $3,877 (7.1%) below MSRP

  7. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru
    Asking $51,020MSRP $54,468

    $3,448 (6.3%) below MSRP

  8. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru
    Asking $51,020MSRP $54,468

    $3,448 (6.3%) below MSRP

  9. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru
    Asking $51,020MSRP $54,468

    $3,448 (6.3%) below MSRP

  10. 2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru
    Asking $51,020MSRP $54,468

    $3,448 (6.3%) below MSRP

MSRP minus asking price is one calculation, not an additional discount. Do not subtract it again. See each car below for the dealer’s published labels and terms.

New asking prices and listed MSRP observed 2026-09-07T23:00:43.789877Z
ListingDealerAsking priceMSRPGap to MSRPPublished labelsConditional incentives
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru$50,260$54,414$4,154DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru$50,260$54,414$4,154DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru$50,102$54,170$4,068DiscountNone published
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$50,903$54,909$4,006Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Onyx Edition Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$51,656$55,569$3,913Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$50,461$54,338$3,877Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$51,020$54,468$3,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$51,020$54,468$3,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$51,020$54,468$3,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$51,020$54,468$3,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Touring 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$51,020$54,468$3,448Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru$47,446$50,662$3,216DiscountNone published
2026 Limited 8-PassengerCapitol Subaru$47,446$50,662$3,216DiscountNone published
2026 Limited 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$48,020$51,161$3,141Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$47,696$50,662$2,966Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited 8-PassengerCARR Subaru$47,696$50,662$2,966Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$47,696$50,662$2,966Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Limited 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$47,696$50,662$2,966Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Premium 7-PassengerCARR Subaru$40,267$42,809$2,542Dealer DiscountMilitary Discount Program, Subaru VIP Educator Program
2026 Premium 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru$40,362$42,753$2,391DiscountNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru$40,362$42,753$2,391DiscountNone published
2026 Premium 7-PassengerCapitol Subaru$40,362$42,753$2,391DiscountNone published

Cars behind the MSRP comparisons

22 listings in this snapshot

NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,260Listed MSRP: $54,414$4,154 below listed MSRP (7.6%)Discount: $4,154Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,260Listed MSRP: $54,414$4,154 below listed MSRP (7.6%)Discount: $4,154Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,102Listed MSRP: $54,170$4,068 below listed MSRP (7.5%)Discount: $4,068Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,903Listed MSRP: $54,909$4,006 below listed MSRP (7.3%)Dealer Discount: $4,256Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Onyx Edition Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,656Listed MSRP: $55,569$3,913 below listed MSRP (7.0%)Dealer Discount: $4,163Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$50,461Listed MSRP: $54,338$3,877 below listed MSRP (7.1%)Dealer Discount: $4,127Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,020Listed MSRP: $54,468$3,448 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Dealer Discount: $3,698Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,020Listed MSRP: $54,468$3,448 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Dealer Discount: $3,698Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,020Listed MSRP: $54,468$3,448 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Dealer Discount: $3,698Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,020Listed MSRP: $54,468$3,448 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Dealer Discount: $3,698Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$51,020Listed MSRP: $54,468$3,448 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Dealer Discount: $3,698Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$47,446Listed MSRP: $50,662$3,216 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Discount: $3,216Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 8-Passenger

Advertised asking price$47,446Listed MSRP: $50,662$3,216 below listed MSRP (6.3%)Discount: $3,216Published discount · confirm eligibility
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$48,020Listed MSRP: $51,161$3,141 below listed MSRP (6.1%)Dealer Discount: $3,391Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$47,696Listed MSRP: $50,662$2,966 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Dealer Discount: $3,216Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 8-Passenger

Advertised asking price$47,696Listed MSRP: $50,662$2,966 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Dealer Discount: $3,216Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$47,696Listed MSRP: $50,662$2,966 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Dealer Discount: $3,216Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.
NewHistorical price observed Sep 7, 2026

2026 Subaru Ascent Limited 7-Passenger

Advertised asking price$47,696Listed MSRP: $50,662$2,966 below listed MSRP (5.9%)Dealer Discount: $3,216Published discount · confirm eligibilityEligibility required: Military Discount Program · Subaru VIP Educator Program.

Showing 18 of 22

Dealer-advertised asking prices, not final quotes. Check availability, taxes, fees and offer eligibility with the dealer.